Investment Portfolios


Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

Data was last updated on June 1, 2021 at 08:29 a.m. ET

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio-12.7418.2916.5211.2817.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio-12.0915.711.049.4510.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)-12.0515.3911.138.7413.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)-11.4112.389.278.4710.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio-4.168.216.928.1510.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio-10.289.79.579.2611.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio-8.7316.156.097.155.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Tony Robbins / Ray Dalio Portfolio-10.7616.017.238.637.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio-9.476.410.799.3517.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio-1.875.197.477.9211.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio-0.353.986.558.1813.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio-9.147.219.088.849.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio-11.7116.7715.0110.7115.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio-8.836.3112.4310.7717.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 80-8.165.9710.359.6213.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 60-7.55.648.228.3310.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 50-7.175.477.147.648.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio-8.312.459.018.0211.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud Portfolio-12.438.1510.559.8110.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio-5.268.427.428.6612.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio-8.6710.787.488.289.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio-10.6913.129.699.0912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio-12.5916.7312.449.1715.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio-11.3413.729.348.3410.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio-10.0810.726.147.216.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio-12.3115.7312.09.314.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio-11.3312.699.188.3510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio-10.0810.26.067.216.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio-11.715.9912.218.8615.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio-7.7910.88.437.110.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio-3.875.64.535.075.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio-7.656.88.327.6711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio-12.8918.1111.0311.2121.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato-7.112.999.499.059.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville-8.312.459.018.0211.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square-8.2510.447.697.499.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold-9.427.418.598.329.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday1.90.777.638.7510.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio1.381.028.549.0211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio0.531.29.139.3511.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio-0.812.768.799.6613.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio-0.922.188.499.2413.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio-3.274.458.048.7210.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 1-7.287.255.787.336.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 2-7.325.974.567.115.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)-3.415.874.186.917.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio-6.194.997.828.019.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio-9.310.9810.038.3712.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio-6.616.678.238.239.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio-7.156.78.448.3911.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio-7.037.868.748.159.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio-7.979.767.747.58.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio-6.27.125.947.57.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
The Global Market Portfolio, (GMP) CREDIT SUISSE-12.711.837.948.448.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 2007-10.5811.529.458.6410.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio-7.579.574.937.025.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 100-10.312.2912.09.8117.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 80-9.7611.0410.259.2313.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 60-9.199.778.58.5410.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 40-8.278.296.67.617.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 100-11.7610.899.739.9417.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 80-10.749.6410.689.714.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 60-10.739.789.919.3312.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 40-10.7110.259.248.9410.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes-1.795.287.357.9111.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio-11.5514.379.718.929.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio-11.8712.4810.268.8711.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio-10.839.9310.069.3911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio-11.4411.969.278.539.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio-9.859.079.29.0310.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio-10.811.458.188.048.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio-9.178.578.338.69.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio-9.299.776.937.436.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio-8.078.666.777.636.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-9.379.044.246.54.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/80-9.9210.375.627.155.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/70-10.4611.717.07.776.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Balanced Portfolio 40/60-11.013.048.368.367.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Balanced Portfolio 50/50-11.5514.379.718.929.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 70/30-12.6317.0312.379.9512.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio-13.1718.3713.6910.4213.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio-13.7219.714.9910.8515.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 90-8.616.9511.2410.1315.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 70-7.996.539.28.9411.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 40-7.065.896.056.926.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 30-6.755.684.986.185.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 20-6.445.473.895.423.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 10-6.135.262.794.632.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Premium Portfolio-14.2621.0316.2911.2517.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio-12.0915.711.049.4510.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)-9.577.2411.049.5316.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)-7.416.647.518.249.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)-6.346.365.677.396.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio-7.413.1911.8510.9917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio-7.643.6611.8710.8817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio-7.764.5511.2410.4115.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)-7.525.619.639.4712.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)-6.566.037.068.148.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio-7.1410.239.828.7713.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio-14.2621.0316.2911.2517.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
JL Collins, Simple Path To Wealth, Wealth Preservation Portfolio-12.917.713.0310.1913.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold-7.356.147.368.1810.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)-11.2915.0810.888.8712.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)-12.0216.6812.489.2915.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)-12.0216.6812.489.2915.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)-12.0216.6812.489.2915.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative-9.729.835.596.915.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate-10.3211.297.117.487.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth-10.7212.268.117.828.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth-11.5114.1910.088.411.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive-12.1515.7311.618.814.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio-9.4611.888.548.499.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio-11.6514.3611.429.3813.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio-11.9414.8612.559.4515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)-11.5414.0110.098.3612.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)-12.1615.5511.518.7214.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)-12.3516.0411.958.8115.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)-12.3516.0311.958.815.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative-6.836.814.846.334.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative-10.3511.687.337.977.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately-11.1913.878.928.7210.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive-11.8915.9410.529.3212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Aggressive-12.417.4911.859.7614.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-6.946.211.944.243.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio-7.256.224.155.743.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio-7.576.236.317.126.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio-7.886.248.428.399.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio-8.26.2510.499.5313.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio-8.516.2612.5110.5216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)-12.2613.9311.339.1213.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)-10.5510.827.177.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)-9.699.275.026.815.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)-9.488.855.156.624.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)-10.310.917.167.417.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)-11.1312.989.138.0710.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)-11.9415.0211.038.613.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio-5.175.98.148.399.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio-7.477.037.547.919.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10-8.187.494.226.244.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 20-9.48.765.617.015.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 30-9.6210.146.627.386.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 40-10.0511.217.677.817.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 50-10.5312.558.668.449.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 60-11.0413.739.738.8810.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 70-11.4814.8710.789.2711.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 80-11.7815.9911.779.5813.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 90-11.9617.0212.669.8514.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 100-12.0418.0613.6510.0816.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2030-10.6411.8110.08.711.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2040-11.2912.8311.459.2613.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2050-11.6713.4212.269.5514.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2060-11.8513.6912.669.6815.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income-5.134.392.955.544.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth-6.436.144.956.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced-6.267.416.377.277.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth-7.179.048.158.0910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth-7.7710.229.668.5813.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth-9.2211.3911.088.9815.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap-11.2710.849.028.329.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value-10.399.499.198.579.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes3.06-0.137.847.914.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Alpha Architect Robust-6.339.310.0510.1611.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative-4.636.576.558.69.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate-2.095.37.329.0312.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA-9.5211.327.278.098.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
All Seasons Portfolio-10.114.386.448.337.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio-8.527.4911.18.7316.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 2060-9.611.811.369.6616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 2050-9.6711.9911.629.7316.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 2040-9.712.1111.799.7816.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 2030-9.3911.5611.029.5614.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income-6.938.897.578.238.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2060-9.5411.5911.099.6115.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2050-9.611.7411.289.6515.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2040-9.4911.5511.019.5714.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2030-8.8210.399.399.0111.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income-6.197.946.287.667.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2060-9.8911.4110.619.4914.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2050-9.8211.3710.539.4514.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2040-9.3610.549.379.0311.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2030-8.349.097.368.218.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income-5.46.974.857.05.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Mid-Twenties-11.8512.9810.929.8414.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Thirties to Early Forties-11.7312.7610.869.8714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Mid-Fifties-11.5811.710.539.8213.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond-10.829.989.849.4911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-7.7611.548.488.3210.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-11.4714.7211.39.0614.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-12.2116.0512.649.5516.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-12.2116.0512.649.5516.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund-3.717.254.446.575.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio-3.622.5313.4910.9116.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio-7.878.714.4711.1416.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Paul Merriman 5-Fund-Value-Portfolio-5.470.1211.39.9217.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen-3.316.645.687.158.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen-2.475.084.426.126.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen-1.633.533.155.044.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk-3.643.53.295.574.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk-4.823.965.517.016.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-6.014.417.688.339.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk-7.194.879.799.5113.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio-8.385.3311.8510.5516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk-4.55.753.345.133.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk-6.558.475.66.096.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk-8.611.187.826.9210.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk-10.6513.910.07.613.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk-12.716.6112.138.117.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk-9.699.785.116.815.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk-10.5511.857.337.77.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk-11.4113.929.518.4610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk-12.2715.9911.659.0813.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk-13.1418.0613.749.5716.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2030-11.714.8110.519.112.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2040-12.6116.5712.259.6614.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2050-12.9117.2712.979.8615.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2060-13.0217.5213.219.9316.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income-9.0811.147.157.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks-12.812.4413.49.9115.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/10-12.1511.7812.399.5814.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/20-11.4911.1111.379.2112.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/30-10.8410.4510.348.8211.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/40-10.189.799.38.399.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/50-9.539.128.257.948.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/60-8.878.467.197.467.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/70-8.227.86.116.965.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/80-7.567.135.036.434.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/90-6.916.473.935.874.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds-6.255.82.825.293.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Stocks-7.667.2912.310.2115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/10-7.157.0711.369.8313.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/20-6.636.8410.419.4312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/30-6.126.629.459.0111.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/40-5.616.48.488.5610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/50-5.16.177.58.098.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/60-4.585.956.517.67.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/70-4.075.735.527.086.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/80-3.565.54.516.555.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/90-3.045.283.495.995.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds-2.535.062.465.414.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio-8.137.468.658.779.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio-7.999.627.837.497.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio-7.156.78.448.3911.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio-7.057.728.838.149.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio-4.982.6411.39.5815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio-4.922.5711.259.5615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio-6.113.99.28.9411.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio-7.385.347.948.519.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 90-10.0911.6511.159.5815.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 70-9.7810.389.469.0712.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 50-9.519.057.788.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 30-7.427.035.447.116.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 20-5.895.844.076.184.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 10-4.354.682.695.213.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 0-2.813.461.314.213.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-9.358.514.846.745.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-9.889.316.817.557.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-10.410.118.728.249.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive-10.9210.9210.68.8212.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk-9.599.085.346.745.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative-10.4911.227.587.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate-11.3913.369.768.410.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive-12.315.511.99.0413.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-7.719.265.427.146.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-9.010.577.167.658.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-10.2811.878.868.0610.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-11.5613.1810.538.3413.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-10.028.156.587.517.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-7.686.097.727.969.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-5.344.038.88.3510.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-3.01.979.848.6612.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-10.5711.05.687.255.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-11.2312.667.838.017.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-11.8814.329.938.6510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-12.2613.4510.58.3513.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/20-12.3215.6611.859.0613.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/40-11.4513.679.678.4310.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/60-10.5811.687.447.687.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/80-9.79.75.166.815.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight-11.312.919.457.9111.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio-1.536.887.358.613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 2010-10.018.068.038.4910.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 10-8.717.253.886.444.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 20-8.586.844.927.045.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 30-8.466.415.957.616.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 40-8.335.976.968.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 50-8.215.547.968.668.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 60-8.095.18.959.1510.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 70-7.964.679.939.611.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 80-7.844.2310.8910.0213.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio-7.723.811.8510.4114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio-7.593.3612.7910.7716.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate-11.2714.6910.358.9610.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth-11.3914.7510.638.0614.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 5-7.896.354.136.274.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 6-8.16.185.247.115.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 7-8.87.016.397.877.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 8-9.337.27.418.389.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 9-9.757.258.379.0111.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 10-9.896.879.439.6913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 12Coming soon-10.47.1110.4110.2915.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio-11.077.4811.4510.9317.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio-9.6611.568.758.8613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative-9.9610.495.77.476.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced-11.7512.369.379.0211.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth-12.6814.5111.679.6415.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks-12.3415.812.129.2915.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks-11.7714.6211.239.1113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks-11.1713.4310.288.8712.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks-10.5812.279.368.6210.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks-9.9511.128.368.39.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks-9.3610.267.377.968.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks-8.749.486.377.567.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks-7.938.455.237.035.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks-6.597.014.016.274.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks-8.8612.4411.139.216.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks-8.9711.9710.339.0614.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks-9.1211.619.68.9413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks-9.3611.38.858.7611.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks-9.4710.828.018.5210.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks-9.6210.467.248.38.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks-9.8610.156.458.027.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks-9.989.735.557.766.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-10.139.374.747.455.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 100% Stocks-13.1617.7913.539.9517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks-12.7216.7512.499.6715.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks-12.3115.8111.519.4113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks-11.8614.7610.459.0512.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks-11.4213.729.388.6610.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 50% Stocks-11.0112.788.378.299.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks-10.5711.737.287.837.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks-10.1310.746.147.416.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks-9.729.815.16.945.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative-10.258.785.947.246.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious-10.289.356.837.617.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced-10.319.927.717.959.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive-10.3410.498.578.2610.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive-10.3711.069.428.5412.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative-10.239.336.286.976.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious-10.6410.297.337.457.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced-11.0511.258.367.99.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive-11.4712.219.388.3211.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive-11.8813.1710.398.7112.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative-7.256.925.155.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious-7.537.336.056.16.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced-7.817.756.956.618.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive-8.098.167.837.19.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive-8.378.578.77.5610.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative-8.438.385.825.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious-9.19.286.946.47.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced-9.7710.188.056.998.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive-10.4411.089.157.5410.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive-11.1111.9810.248.0711.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/60-8.88.316.56.396.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/50-8.838.827.376.947.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/40-8.99.348.277.469.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/30-8.949.839.117.8910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/20-9.010.379.968.2912.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/0-9.1111.4611.68.915.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/60-10.4310.337.426.716.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/50-10.8811.378.527.338.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/40-11.3512.399.657.9110.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/30-11.8113.410.718.4211.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/20-12.2714.4411.798.8813.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/0-13.2116.5713.889.6116.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Jim Lowell Sower Growth PortfolioComing soon-10.613.2912.7610.0416.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Bogle Tax Sheltered-9.6712.668.788.388.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon-10.2610.710.769.2113.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio-12.115.3613.211.8114.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETF-8.48.718.517.911.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon-11.7315.589.949.4215.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Mad Money Machine MMM Do it Yourself FundsComing soon-9.959.7411.7610.1417.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
MMM SMILER FundsComing soon-12.5110.2611.3310.3417.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon-10.439.868.248.319.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon-8.196.667.78.099.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon-6.968.08.08.610.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon-9.5613.446.957.716.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Portfoliocharts Golden ButterflyComing soon-9.7815.747.948.47.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon-7.9413.84.517.587.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-10.259.514.827.455.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-10.149.975.727.796.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon-10.0210.426.598.117.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon-9.9110.887.468.48.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon-9.811.348.318.6510.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon-9.6811.89.158.8811.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon-9.5712.259.989.0813.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon-9.4612.7110.89.2314.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon-9.3413.1711.69.3616.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon-9.729.785.126.915.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon-10.1610.86.237.416.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon-10.611.847.357.897.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 50% StocksComing soon-11.0412.878.448.339.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon-11.4813.919.548.7410.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon-11.9214.9310.619.1112.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon-12.3715.9711.679.4613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon-12.8117.012.739.7615.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 100% StocksComing soon-13.2518.0413.7810.0317.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon-10.09.825.567.536.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon-9.7610.436.87.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon-9.5211.048.018.1110.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon-9.2811.669.28.312.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon-9.0412.2710.358.4114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon-10.1510.826.167.176.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon-10.8112.387.787.758.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon-11.4613.939.388.2510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon-12.1215.4910.968.6812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon-12.7817.0512.519.0215.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon-5.544.276.887.8810.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon-6.094.227.888.2410.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 10-12.5513.9810.939.6415.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 09-13.0214.2210.619.6514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 08-13.4814.4510.299.6513.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 07-13.4614.229.919.5312.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 06-13.4513.819.159.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 05-13.4413.598.769.1110.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 04-13.4313.187.988.788.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 03-11.9611.37.198.087.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 02-11.2510.376.787.726.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 01-11.2610.216.377.526.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon-9.4310.558.158.199.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon-11.3813.449.528.3210.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon-7.789.458.848.1912.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon-10.3912.6910.38.6712.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon-8.9111.5310.558.5514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon-9.0911.219.778.4612.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon-9.2510.878.968.3411.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon-9.4310.558.158.199.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon-9.6210.237.338.08.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon-9.789.896.497.797.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-9.969.575.647.556.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon-12.6616.3112.79.1415.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon-12.2315.3511.658.913.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon-11.8114.410.598.6311.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon-11.3813.449.528.3210.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon-10.9512.488.437.978.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon-10.5311.547.347.617.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon-10.1110.586.237.26.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old-12.716.6112.138.117.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 - 50 Years Old-12.3115.7211.258.0415.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 - 60 Years Old-11.9314.8310.357.9413.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 - 70 Years Old-11.1513.058.547.6210.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 - 80 Years Old-10.7712.167.627.418.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative-6.526.424.845.664.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income-7.487.716.126.45.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate-8.28.867.287.07.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced-8.9310.028.427.588.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income-9.6611.179.568.1310.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth-10.1512.1910.578.5311.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth-11.1213.8712.219.2214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative-7.487.684.585.974.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income-8.438.975.866.725.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate-9.069.997.047.37.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced-9.711.028.217.858.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income-10.3312.059.378.3710.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth-10.6312.8210.448.7111.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth-11.3914.2412.139.3214.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 15-12.3115.3510.539.5717.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 14-11.7614.559.949.316.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 13-11.3714.229.669.2615.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 12-11.0613.79.269.0813.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 11-11.0213.69.179.0413.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 10-10.713.268.928.9312.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 09-10.6613.178.838.8811.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 08-10.5213.058.748.8411.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 07-10.412.88.478.7410.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 06-10.1812.438.178.5810.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 05-9.9912.177.948.479.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 04-9.7811.737.68.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 03-9.0810.856.957.898.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 02-8.69.826.227.457.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 01-8.259.115.647.176.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 17-12.5213.9910.429.6917.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 16-12.2313.6210.169.5816.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 15-12.0113.39.919.4816.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 14-11.9313.139.89.4215.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 13-11.8612.979.629.3915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 12-11.4112.459.239.2314.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 11-11.2912.018.89.1313.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 10-11.1211.828.689.0513.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 09-11.0511.668.499.0112.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 08-10.8811.278.218.8812.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 07-10.8111.128.028.8412.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 06-10.5710.587.558.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 05-10.2810.097.18.4710.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 04-9.679.566.918.178.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 03-9.439.176.548.08.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 02-8.958.435.857.636.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 01-8.568.065.517.516.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1-8.569.467.827.659.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 2-8.99.758.37.9210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 3-9.089.958.748.2410.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 4-9.9411.4110.168.9213.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 5-10.1611.8410.629.1214.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 6-10.5212.4811.219.3614.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 7-10.1611.8410.629.1214.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 8-10.5212.4811.219.3614.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 9-10.8213.0111.689.5515.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 10-10.5212.4811.219.3614.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 11-10.8213.0111.689.5515.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 12-11.0913.4912.139.6716.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon-12.916.9213.039.4417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon-12.3515.8112.139.2915.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon-11.7714.6211.239.1113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon-11.1713.4610.288.8712.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon-10.5712.259.348.6110.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon-9.9611.138.378.39.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon-9.3610.267.377.968.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon-8.749.486.377.567.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon-7.928.435.227.035.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-5.66.442.665.554.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon-10.5410.879.328.6812.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio John Bogle Tax Sheltered-10.2312.88.918.369.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon-10.5210.7210.118.4410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% Stocks-5.675.595.297.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% Stocks-6.395.757.868.429.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% Stocks-7.15.910.359.5513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Mark Hebner Portfolio 100% Stocks-7.76.5211.610.2916.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon-8.08.394.766.464.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon-9.2810.37.127.537.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon-10.3612.139.398.4110.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon-10.6512.8610.448.7611.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon-11.2614.1212.099.2814.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative-6.265.182.965.093.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative-8.198.345.796.616.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate-9.9911.518.437.8310.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive-11.3813.6710.38.514.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive-12.4915.7511.878.9917.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-8.377.292.895.854.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative-10.09.695.827.356.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate-11.0412.338.478.2311.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive-12.0414.0710.38.7814.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon-9.1310.011.048.8717.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon-9.219.6310.448.7115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon-9.279.249.828.5513.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon-9.358.919.158.3312.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon-9.398.638.518.1910.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon-9.28.37.767.979.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon-8.87.926.947.697.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon-7.627.085.767.096.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon-6.396.194.496.394.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon-5.025.133.115.553.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon-2.453.041.024.023.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon-9.4210.4311.088.8317.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon-9.079.4910.438.6715.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon-8.988.969.828.4613.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon-8.98.479.148.1812.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon-8.788.028.57.9910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon-8.457.557.757.749.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon-7.957.076.937.437.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon-6.856.315.766.856.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon-5.735.514.496.194.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon-4.514.613.115.43.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon-2.453.041.024.023.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-6.946.211.944.243.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative-7.186.514.085.633.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate-7.436.816.176.896.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal-7.687.118.218.0310.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive-7.937.4110.29.0413.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 100% Stocks Equity-8.177.712.149.916.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio-13.1718.3713.6910.4213.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon-9.9512.749.998.9610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon-7.9811.087.477.887.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon-6.369.275.457.265.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon-8.7710.28.067.849.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon-11.3813.449.528.3210.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon-10.668.79.148.0110.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon-12.4115.5411.569.4915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon-11.6414.1110.119.0513.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon-10.4611.877.728.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon-9.39.575.237.015.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon-8.688.814.496.525.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon-10.3311.368.398.111.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon-10.8712.479.888.5513.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon-10.1514.2612.599.8214.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon-9.813.0611.189.2312.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon-9.2311.389.578.549.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon-8.549.117.257.597.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon-6.847.485.586.444.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing AggressiveComing soon-10.3914.5612.379.8814.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon-9.9912.479.658.9910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon-6.737.385.036.394.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)-11.011.3111.168.9517.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)-5.140.1910.518.9216.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon-7.286.313.646.535.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio-8.323.4213.1510.9916.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon-11.5614.019.98.6110.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon-8.112.699.818.4412.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon-6.9510.0310.098.4912.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon-9.4311.529.018.2410.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon-9.587.758.588.379.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon-8.29.269.958.6612.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon-10.8712.9711.719.4313.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon-9.8911.118.888.199.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon-4.448.476.226.836.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon-6.111.067.427.778.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon-7.0412.49.038.5310.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon-11.899.89.259.4314.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon-10.7810.078.699.3210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Conservative-4.994.615.596.766.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderate-6.265.397.87.959.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately Aggressive-7.536.179.969.0212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly Aggressive-8.86.9612.089.9416.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Steven Schoenfeld Model ETF Portfolio ConservativeComing soon-10.458.98.068.747.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Steven Schoenfeld Model ETF Portfolio ModerateComing soon-11.5310.9210.9410.011.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio-12.6512.0912.710.5614.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon-7.74.667.928.027.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio-8.146.17.098.158.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon-5.856.116.077.757.89-16.70%10.21%2.28
Jane Bryant Quinn Portfolio-11.0211.9310.48.8811.27%-26.00%20.051.82

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and does not hold much use for individuals.


Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include Intra year events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown at the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


Source data for all calculations is here.

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.