INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio15.29%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio8.41%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)10.18%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)7.81%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio10.02%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio10.90%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio0.07%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio2.93%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio15.49%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio15.26%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio15.03%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio11.03%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio13.75%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio19.17%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8015.13%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6011.10%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 509.08%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio9.31%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon11.65%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio12.30%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio6.34%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio9.73%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio11.88%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio7.33%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio2.77%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio11.88%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio7.58%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio2.90%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio12.05%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio8.02%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio3.98%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio11.07%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio12.15%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato8.98%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville9.31%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square6.41%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold9.41%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday15.35%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio15.56%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio17.43%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio16.50%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio16.00%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio13.13%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 14.88%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 23.87%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)5.86%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio10.77%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio12.15%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio10.57%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11.39%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio10.54%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio7.32%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio6.45%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio4.20%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 20077.90%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio2.87%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 10014.43%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 8011.18%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 607.97%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 404.91%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio11.83%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 8012.29%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 6010.05%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 407.79%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes15.09%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio6.71%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio9.65%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio12.26%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio7.99%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11.07%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio6.25%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio9.31%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio5.12%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio6.24%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-0.08%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/801.62%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/703.32%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio5.02%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio6.71%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio10.11%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio11.81%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio13.51%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio16.50%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7012.60%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 406.74%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 304.79%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 202.83%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 100.88%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market15.21%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio8.41%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)15.45%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)9.11%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)5.93%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio25.12%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio24.22%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio21.07%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)15.54%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)9.38%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio11.94%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio15.21%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio10.96%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold9.13%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)9.99%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)12.28%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)12.28%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)12.28%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative1.97%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate4.20%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth5.68%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth8.65%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive10.93%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio7.73%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio11.79%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio14.18%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)8.60%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)10.82%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)11.53%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)11.54%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative2.30%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative4.25%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately6.70%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive8.97%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio11.21%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-1.51%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio2.29%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio6.08%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio9.88%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio13.68%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio17.47%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)11.00%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)4.61%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)1.42%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)1.10%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)4.10%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)7.10%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)10.06%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio10.75%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio8.25%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 100.31%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 201.70%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 303.39%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 405.07%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 506.71%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 608.29%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 709.89%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8011.51%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 9013.17%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10014.96%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20309.13%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 204011.49%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 205012.88%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206013.60%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income0.92%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth3.70%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced7.27%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth10.10%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth12.67%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth14.50%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap7.91%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value9.03%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes19.92%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio12.44%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative10.31%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate14.88%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA5.07%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio2.73%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio15.66%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206014.54%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205014.60%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204014.51%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203012.86%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income7.49%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206013.96%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205013.93%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204013.10%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 203010.18%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income5.78%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206012.52%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205012.11%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20409.91%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20306.67%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income3.84%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio11.47%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio11.13%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio10.55%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond9.52%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund8.19%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund10.84%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund12.57%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund12.57%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund3.90%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio23.66%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio21.57%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio17.92%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen8.00%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen5.99%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen3.98%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk3.46%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk7.03%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium10.59%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk14.16%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio17.73%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk2.46%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk5.04%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk7.61%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk10.19%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk12.76%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk1.29%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk4.36%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk7.44%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk10.51%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk13.58%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20308.99%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 204011.40%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205012.44%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206012.81%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income5.05%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks16.65%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/1014.99%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2013.32%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/3011.66%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/409.99%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/508.33%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/606.66%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/705.00%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/803.33%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/901.67%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds0.00%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio17.22%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1015.61%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2014.00%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012.39%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4010.78%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/509.17%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/607.56%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/705.95%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/804.34%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/902.73%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds1.12%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio9.62%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio7.39%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11.39%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio10.61%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio14.13%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio14.10%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio9.76%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio6.99%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 9012.84%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 709.61%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 506.43%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 303.69%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 202.42%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 101.15%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 0-0.08%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk2.01%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.80%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate9.59%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive13.39%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk1.27%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative4.40%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate7.53%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive10.67%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk3.12%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.74%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate8.37%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive11.00%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk2.72%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.71%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate8.71%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive11.70%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.31%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4.43%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.55%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive10.54%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/2010.68%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/407.57%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/604.45%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/801.34%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight8.05%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio15.52%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 20108.93%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 100.15%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 202.13%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 304.08%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 406.03%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio7.98%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609.94%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 7011.89%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio13.84%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio15.80%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio17.75%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate8.31%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth10.46%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 52.94%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 65.30%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 76.84%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 88.71%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 910.74%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1012.95%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio14.92%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio16.71%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio9.80%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative2.30%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced7.62%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth11.83%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks11.95%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks10.75%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks9.51%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks8.29%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks6.96%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks5.55%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks4.18%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks2.78%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks1.71%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks14.39%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks12.58%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks10.81%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks8.97%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks7.16%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks5.39%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks3.55%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks1.73%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-0.04%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio13.53%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks11.99%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks10.49%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks8.95%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks7.40%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio5.91%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks4.36%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks2.80%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks1.31%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative2.90%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious4.60%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced6.30%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive8.00%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive9.70%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative3.68%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious5.18%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced6.68%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive8.19%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive9.69%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative3.83%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious5.42%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced7.01%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive8.60%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive10.19%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative3.60%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious5.11%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced6.62%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive8.13%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive9.64%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/604.79%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/506.41%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/408.10%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/309.75%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/2011.42%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/014.80%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/604.47%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/506.00%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/407.61%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/309.18%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/2010.76%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/013.98%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio14.78%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio6.64%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon13.52%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio15.97%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon8.37%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon9.31%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio19.49%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio19.55%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon6.96%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon7.27%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon9.92%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon2.79%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio4.77%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon1.20%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-0.06%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon1.76%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon3.57%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon5.39%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon7.20%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon9.02%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon10.83%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon12.65%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon14.46%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon1.31%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon2.86%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon4.40%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio5.95%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon7.50%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon9.04%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon10.59%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon12.13%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio13.68%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon1.75%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon4.47%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon7.19%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon9.91%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon12.63%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon2.83%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon5.13%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon7.43%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon9.74%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon12.04%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9.33%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon9.47%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 109.53%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 098.57%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio7.60%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 076.92%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 065.55%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio4.88%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio3.51%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 033.05%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 022.79%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 012.14%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon7.23%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon7.47%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon11.01%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon10.49%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon12.69%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon10.87%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon9.05%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon7.23%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon5.41%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon3.59%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon1.77%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon12.10%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon10.56%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon9.02%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon7.47%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon5.93%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon4.39%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon2.85%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old12.76%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old11.31%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old9.85%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old6.94%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old5.49%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative3.36%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income4.79%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate6.17%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced7.55%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income8.94%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth10.28%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth12.36%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative2.01%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income3.44%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate4.95%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced6.47%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income7.99%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth9.60%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth11.97%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1510.82%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1410.05%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 139.66%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 128.73%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 118.50%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 107.90%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 097.67%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 087.48%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 076.95%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 066.55%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 056.20%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio5.71%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 035.07%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 024.23%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 013.59%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio11.14%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1610.79%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1510.42%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1410.08%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 139.79%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 129.24%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 118.61%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 108.32%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 098.03%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 087.63%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 077.33%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 066.64%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 055.88%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 045.54%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 035.01%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 023.90%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 013.57%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 17.30%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 28.02%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 38.67%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 410.82%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 511.51%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 612.20%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 711.51%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 812.20%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 912.90%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1012.20%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1112.90%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1213.57%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon13.22%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon11.96%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon10.75%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon9.50%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon8.28%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon6.97%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon5.55%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon4.18%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon2.76%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-0.31%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon9.15%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio6.59%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon10.25%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon5.37%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9.91%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon14.45%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio19.00%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon2.01%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon4.95%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon7.96%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon9.61%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon12.00%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.70%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative4.26%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate7.79%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive10.24%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive12.53%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-1.31%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative2.81%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate6.99%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive9.71%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon13.76%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon12.23%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon10.77%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon9.20%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon7.73%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon6.31%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon4.96%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon3.72%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon2.44%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon1.14%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon-0.11%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon13.41%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon12.38%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon11.07%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon9.67%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon8.38%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon7.10%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon5.85%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon4.54%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon3.14%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon1.68%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon-0.11%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-1.51%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative2.07%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate5.65%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal9.23%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive12.80%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio16.38%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio11.81%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon9.16%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon5.90%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon3.43%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon7.99%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon7.47%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon8.87%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon11.39%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon9.27%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon5.69%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon2.08%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon1.40%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon7.70%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon9.98%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon12.99%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon10.83%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon8.35%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon5.73%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon3.20%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio12.52%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon8.11%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon2.41%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon13.68%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon17.59%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon0.04%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio23.35%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon7.71%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon11.42%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon12.92%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon7.85%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon9.62%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon13.46%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon12.70%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon7.53%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon5.57%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon6.71%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon8.76%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon10.89%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon9.05%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon7.02%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon10.58%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon14.14%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon17.71%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio6.82%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio10.85%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio13.62%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon10.02%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio5.18%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon7.03%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top