INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio11.99%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio6.03%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)7.47%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)5.46%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio7.80%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio8.31%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio-1.74%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio-0.38%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio12.95%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio11.20%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio11.16%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio8.71%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio10.79%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio16.22%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8012.71%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 609.20%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 507.45%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio6.97%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon8.85%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio8.60%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio4.28%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio7.25%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio8.95%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio5.03%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio1.12%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio9.02%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio5.25%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio1.22%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio9.22%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio6.14%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio3.06%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio9.02%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio8.89%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato6.92%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville6.97%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square4.57%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold7.13%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday11.22%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio11.75%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio13.59%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio12.73%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio12.45%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio11.20%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 13.84%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 22.81%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)4.65%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio9.15%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio9.91%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio8.80%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio9.41%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio8.68%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio5.73%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio3.43%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio1.48%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 20076.12%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio0.63%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 10011.92%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 809.03%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 606.17%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 403.53%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio8.75%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 809.41%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 607.28%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 405.16%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes11.06%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio4.55%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio7.04%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio9.61%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio5.61%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio8.63%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio4.14%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio7.11%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio3.42%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio4.57%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-1.33%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/800.14%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/701.61%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio3.08%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio4.55%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio7.50%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio8.97%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio10.44%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio13.78%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7010.40%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 405.33%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 303.64%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 201.95%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 100.26%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market11.91%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio6.03%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)12.69%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)7.31%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)4.61%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio21.47%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio20.70%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio17.95%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)13.14%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)7.76%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio8.98%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio11.91%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio8.23%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold7.46%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)7.29%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)9.25%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)9.25%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)9.25%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative0.48%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate2.38%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth3.65%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth6.19%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive8.14%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio5.62%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio8.99%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio11.06%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)6.16%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)8.04%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)8.65%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)8.65%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative1.28%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative2.45%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately4.43%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive6.32%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio8.23%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-2.01%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio1.32%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio4.64%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio7.97%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio11.30%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio14.62%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)8.21%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)2.70%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)-0.05%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)-0.18%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)2.35%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)4.89%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)7.40%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio9.00%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio6.92%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10-0.85%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 200.22%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 301.72%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 403.17%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 504.72%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 606.08%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 707.48%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 808.92%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 9010.45%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10012.12%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20306.72%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20408.73%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20509.93%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206010.54%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income0.05%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth2.30%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced5.10%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth7.39%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth9.61%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth11.30%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap5.60%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value6.73%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes15.45%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio10.10%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative6.85%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate10.89%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA2.18%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio-0.54%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio13.44%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206011.94%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205012.06%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204012.04%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203010.59%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income5.86%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206011.42%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205011.45%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204010.75%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20308.13%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income4.29%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206010.16%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20509.83%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20407.85%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20304.92%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income2.52%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio8.61%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio8.34%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio7.85%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond7.08%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund6.10%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund8.14%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund9.55%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund9.55%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund2.86%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio20.69%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio18.52%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio15.40%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen6.23%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen4.67%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen3.11%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk3.25%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk6.49%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium9.73%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk12.97%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio16.21%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk1.95%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk3.89%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk5.83%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk7.77%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk9.71%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk-0.16%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk2.49%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk5.13%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk7.77%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk10.42%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20306.49%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20408.53%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20509.43%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20609.74%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income3.29%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks13.43%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/1012.03%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2010.63%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/309.23%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/407.84%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/506.44%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/605.04%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/703.64%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/802.24%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/900.84%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds-0.56%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio14.48%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1013.10%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2011.71%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3010.33%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/408.95%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/507.57%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/606.18%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/704.80%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/803.42%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/902.03%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds0.65%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio7.57%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio5.81%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio9.41%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio8.76%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio11.91%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio11.89%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio7.63%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio4.90%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 9010.49%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 707.57%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 504.71%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 302.57%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 201.69%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 100.80%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 0-0.03%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk0.52%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative3.85%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.17%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive10.50%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk-0.05%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative2.63%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate5.30%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive7.97%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.07%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative3.42%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate5.77%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive8.12%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk0.21%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative3.36%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate6.50%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive9.65%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-0.60%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative2.21%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate5.02%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive7.70%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/207.96%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/405.27%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/602.58%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/80-0.11%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight5.67%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio11.72%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 20106.65%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 10-1.06%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 200.73%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 302.50%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 404.27%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio6.03%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 607.80%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 709.57%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio11.33%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio13.10%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio14.87%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate5.97%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth7.68%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 51.76%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 63.81%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 75.09%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 86.68%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 98.47%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1010.37%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio12.02%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio13.48%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio7.63%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative0.58%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced5.01%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth8.84%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks8.98%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks7.96%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks6.89%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks5.86%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks4.71%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks3.49%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks2.32%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks1.19%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks0.56%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks10.09%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks8.54%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks7.03%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks5.49%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks3.94%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks2.44%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks0.89%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks-0.67%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-2.18%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio10.36%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks9.03%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks7.74%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks6.42%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks5.09%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio3.81%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks2.48%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks1.14%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks-0.15%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative0.72%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious2.17%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced3.62%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive5.08%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive6.53%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative1.97%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious3.25%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced4.54%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive5.82%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive7.11%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative2.23%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious3.45%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced4.68%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive5.90%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive7.12%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative2.31%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious3.55%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced4.80%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive6.04%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive7.29%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/602.65%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/503.92%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/405.27%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/306.57%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/207.90%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/010.58%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/602.75%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/504.05%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/405.42%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/306.75%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/208.10%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/010.84%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio12.42%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio4.78%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon10.67%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio13.05%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon6.41%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon7.04%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio16.32%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio15.75%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon5.16%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon5.74%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon7.39%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon1.19%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio2.76%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon-0.67%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-2.17%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-0.61%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon0.94%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon2.49%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon4.04%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon5.60%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon7.15%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon8.70%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon10.25%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon-0.14%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon1.19%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon2.52%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio3.84%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon5.18%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon6.51%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon7.84%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon9.17%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio10.50%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon-0.64%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon1.68%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon4.00%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon6.31%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon8.63%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon1.17%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon3.16%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon5.15%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon7.13%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon9.12%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon6.77%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon7.82%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 106.41%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 095.40%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio4.39%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 073.77%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 062.53%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio1.91%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio0.67%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 030.65%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 020.61%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 010.02%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon4.03%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon5.18%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon7.86%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon8.02%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon8.69%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon7.13%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon5.59%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon4.03%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon2.48%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon0.93%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-0.62%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon9.18%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon7.84%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon6.52%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon5.18%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon3.85%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon2.52%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon1.19%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old9.71%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old8.46%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old7.21%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old4.71%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old3.46%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative2.38%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income3.52%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate4.65%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced5.79%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income6.92%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth8.05%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth9.79%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative0.90%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income2.04%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate3.33%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced4.61%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income5.89%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth7.32%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth9.36%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 157.86%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 147.28%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 136.98%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 126.22%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 116.03%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 105.55%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 095.35%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 085.21%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 074.77%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 064.43%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 054.14%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio3.74%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 033.32%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 022.67%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 012.15%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio8.11%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 167.86%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 157.57%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 147.30%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 137.04%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 126.61%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 116.06%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 105.83%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 095.58%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 085.24%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 074.99%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 064.40%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 053.77%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 043.64%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 033.20%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 022.28%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 012.02%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 15.61%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 26.20%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 36.78%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 48.58%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 59.20%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 69.76%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 79.20%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 89.76%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 910.33%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 109.76%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1110.33%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1210.91%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon10.09%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon8.99%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon7.96%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon6.89%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon5.85%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon4.73%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon3.49%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon2.32%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon1.18%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-1.13%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon6.57%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio4.56%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon7.98%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon4.29%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon8.18%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon12.07%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio16.08%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon0.81%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon3.29%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon5.84%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon7.32%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon9.41%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.06%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative2.88%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate5.68%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive7.61%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive9.44%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-2.34%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative1.12%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate4.68%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive6.99%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon11.30%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon9.90%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon8.59%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon7.14%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon5.81%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon4.53%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon3.34%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon2.41%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon1.45%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon0.53%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon0.01%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon11.01%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon10.08%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon8.94%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon7.70%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon6.57%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon5.46%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon4.38%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon3.36%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon2.27%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon1.16%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon0.01%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-2.01%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative1.12%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate4.26%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal7.39%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive10.53%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio13.66%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio8.97%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon6.82%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon4.08%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon2.03%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon5.02%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon5.18%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon6.20%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon8.60%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon6.79%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon3.73%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon0.64%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon0.12%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon5.57%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon7.50%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon10.23%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon8.37%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon6.28%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon4.04%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon2.06%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio9.74%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon5.82%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon1.34%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon11.25%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon15.33%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon-1.10%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio21.21%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon5.39%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon8.59%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon10.04%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon6.01%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon7.22%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon10.07%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon9.93%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon5.32%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon3.92%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon4.65%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon6.55%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon8.00%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon6.78%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon6.01%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon9.01%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon12.01%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon15.02%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio4.71%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio8.50%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio11.14%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon7.95%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio3.14%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon4.17%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top