INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioAsset class countYear to dateReturn in 201910 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio14.6431.4613.52%10.5417.54%-37.63%30.04%1.76
60/40 Portfolio24.5821.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%1.89
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)30.9823.69.14%8.3313.98%-30.69%30.05%2.2
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)41.6320.188.16%8.2210.32%-21.41%20.05%2.22
7Twelve Portfolio12-1.8818.566.15%7.9510.35%-23.15%20.16%1.65
David Swensen Portfolio6-1.4121.438.62%8.9911.53%-25.96%20.07%2.03
The Permanent Portfolio411.2316.446.39%6.975.84%-3.15%10.14%1.27
Premium Portfolio59.4218.57.45%8.417.43%-3.71%10.16%1.65
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio10-10.723.89.20%9.1317.74%-41.07%30.17%2.82
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio5-7.0921.326.08%7.5411.76%-31.51%30.22%2.36
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio9-8.4820.085.33%7.9513.53%-34.87%30.23%2.55
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio7-3.7319.278.50%8.6910.07%-20.14%20.07%2.26
Premium Portfolio24.4828.6612.33%10.0615.79%-32.67%30.04%1.73
Premium Portfolio12-12.5224.1310.75%10.5317.77%-39.62%30.18%2.46
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8016-9.2120.499.03%9.4614.19%-30.83%30.16%2.3
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6016-5.9116.857.25%8.2510.65%-22.03%20.13%2.15
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 5016-4.2515.046.34%7.68.91%-17.64%20.12%2.07
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio30.0720.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.04%1.6
Premium Portfolio3-1.8222.99.93%9.5110.85%-24.00%20.06%2.39
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio8-3.7420.726.14%8.413.16%-31.14%30.17%2.32
The Marc Faber Portfolio63.4520.717.41%8.049.35%-16.81%10.12%1.96
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio11-0.5621.18.70%8.8613.09%-26.33%20.11%1.92
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio30.725.8110.07%8.6715.63%-34.91%30.05%2.16
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio32.5520.118.06%8.0810.70%-21.56%20.04%2.15
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio34.4114.415.94%7.196.39%-8.20%10.04%2.14
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio50.4426.119.87%8.8314.87%-34.20%30.07%2.17
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio41.820.038.02%8.1110.44%-21.56%20.05%2.21
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio44.0314.375.91%7.196.28%-8.20%10.04%2.17
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio30.1225.159.75%8.3615.59%-35.21%30.06%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio30.2117.486.78%6.8410.43%-22.77%20.08%1.85
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio30.319.813.71%5.025.47%-10.34%10.11%1.62
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio7-5.518.547.10%7.4911.36%-25.75%20.09%2.24
Premium Portfolio21.7725.568.63%10.9222.46%-44.87%30.07%2.44
Scott Burns Couch Potato23.3919.488.56%8.739.86%-19.88%20.04%0.89
Scott Burns Margaritaville30.0720.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.05%1.6
Scott Burns Four Square40.9917.096.75%7.349.42%-19.56%20.06%1.33
Scott Burns Five Fold5-2.2719.467.86%8.1210.05%-23.04%20.07%1.73
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday6-10.1618.436.96%8.6211.06%-26.35%20.08%2.15
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio7-10.4419.517.78%8.8811.56%-27.73%20.08%2.27
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio8-11.6519.98.31%9.1912.10%-28.25%20.09%2.19
Premium Portfolio9-10.3519.947.84%9.5413.53%-30.97%30.09%2.29
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio10-11.4419.547.46%9.1413.88%-32.27%30.12%2.52
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio6-7.9217.07.57%8.6411.12%-23.80%20.12%1.59
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 17-0.4112.895.76%7.366.90%-7.67%10.10%2.08
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 231.1210.325.22%7.275.53%-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)4-0.610.754.05%6.978.24%-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio11-5.5316.346.94%7.929.88%-20.56%20.11%2.14
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio4-2.9620.968.34%8.0612.88%-27.62%20.07%1.91
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio9-3.5416.97.18%8.19.82%-19.94%20.07%2.01
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11-5.8919.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%2.39
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio6-2.5917.567.58%7.969.63%-19.66%20.06%1.96
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio41.2716.146.57%7.38.29%-15.91%10.05%1.82
Rob Arnott Portfolio80.4216.425.76%7.47.38%-14.71%10.18%1.82
Premium Portfolio83.9918.627.60%8.368.82%-15.60%10.10%2.11
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 200715-0.2520.248.12%8.4511.33%-22.97%20.09%1.95
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio74.1114.195.21%7.016.09%-7.34%10.14%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 1006-5.0925.669.73%9.4517.68%-40.07%30.07%2.44
Robo Advisor Betterment 8010-3.122.098.59%9.0114.39%-31.32%30.08%2.22
Robo Advisor Betterment 6010-1.118.577.43%8.4311.14%-22.52%20.08%1.97
Robo Advisor Betterment 40110.7414.756.08%7.627.93%-13.47%10.09%1.75
Premium Portfolio7-3.423.468.12%9.7417.84%-38.97%30.09%2.77
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 807-4.3523.859.16%9.4515.30%-35.39%30.08%2.7
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 607-2.6422.28.76%9.1413.25%-30.30%30.09%2.67
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 407-0.6320.598.41%8.8111.31%-25.05%20.10%2.6
Gibson Five Asset Classes6-6.7421.165.98%7.5411.96%-32.05%30.23%2.27
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio24.8619.768.71%8.669.51%-15.92%10.04%1.93
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio40.3922.138.91%8.5611.68%-25.77%20.05%2.27
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-3.2221.169.04%9.1612.36%-26.97%20.14%2.26
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio41.3520.248.21%8.2810.21%-21.34%20.05%2.24
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-2.8119.628.50%8.8611.31%-24.26%20.16%2.23
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio52.2818.147.38%7.868.82%-17.05%10.05%2.19
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio12-1.6318.077.87%8.489.93%-20.61%20.16%2.2
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio62.4815.466.34%7.337.15%-12.22%10.05%2.05
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio101.0414.936.29%7.547.22%-12.57%10.06%1.83
Balanced Portfolio 10/9025.9810.924.71%6.64.92%-2.41%10.04%2.09
Balanced Portfolio 20/8025.713.135.73%7.165.62%-3.28%10.04%2.05
Balanced Portfolio 30/7025.4215.346.74%7.696.71%-7.49%10.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio25.1417.557.73%8.198.04%-11.71%10.04%1.97
Premium Portfolio24.8619.768.71%8.669.51%-15.92%10.04%1.93
Balanced Portfolio 70/3024.324.1810.63%9.512.65%-24.35%20.03%1.85
Balanced Portfolio 80/2024.0226.3911.57%9.8714.29%-28.56%30.03%1.81
Premium Portfolio23.7428.612.50%10.2115.95%-32.77%30.03%1.77
Premium Portfolio16-9.9222.159.73%9.9415.80%-34.47%30.17%2.39
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7016-6.7518.628.06%8.8312.29%-25.91%20.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 4016-2.0113.325.45%6.927.15%-13.07%10.11%2.01
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 3016-0.4311.554.55%6.225.53%-8.79%10.10%1.94
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 20161.159.793.64%5.494.06%-4.51%10.08%1.87
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 10162.738.022.71%4.732.95%-0.23%10.07%1.79
Total US Stock Market13.4630.813.42%10.5117.62%-37.00%30.03%1.73
The Jack Bogle Portfolio24.5821.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%1.89
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)12-9.9823.539.40%9.2816.92%-38.36%30.18%2.7
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)15-3.8716.446.88%8.1810.03%-19.51%20.13%2.11
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)15-0.8112.95.53%7.416.98%-10.09%10.10%1.81
Premium Portfolio4-17.2922.1710.48%10.8317.85%-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio11-16.6222.4910.50%10.717.66%-36.35%30.24%2.08
Premium Portfolio14-14.0221.8310.04%10.2416.12%-33.39%30.21%2.11
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)14-9.2919.478.82%9.3412.86%-25.97%20.15%2.04
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)14-3.7715.046.81%8.118.50%-14.21%10.10%1.8
Ben Stein Portfolio7-2.7121.417.86%8.4714.08%-32.15%30.07%2.25
Premium Portfolio13.4630.813.42%10.5117.62%-37.00%30.03%1.73
Premium Portfolio24.1625.2811.10%9.6913.47%-26.45%20.03%1.83
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold13-4.316.616.77%8.1310.49%-21.14%20.12%2.18
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)61.5823.09.05%8.4812.97%-28.19%20.05%2.09
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)50.7325.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)50.7325.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)50.7325.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative54.413.275.53%6.935.73%-6.02%10.05%2.01
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate53.4216.046.52%7.397.64%-12.77%10.05%2.06
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth52.7617.897.17%7.659.13%-17.28%10.05%2.09
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth51.4321.588.43%8.0812.32%-26.28%20.05%2.15
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive50.5324.439.42%8.3614.82%-32.96%30.05%2.17
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio71.7718.177.58%8.299.57%-18.42%20.05%1.86
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio5-0.5323.479.51%9.013.86%-29.81%30.05%2.12
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio5-2.6825.7410.11%8.9816.27%-36.46%30.05%2.18
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)41.2421.548.43%8.0512.38%-26.38%20.05%2.07
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)40.3424.329.31%8.2914.86%-33.10%30.05%2.16
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)40.0325.219.59%8.3415.68%-35.27%30.05%2.19
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)40.0125.229.58%8.3315.69%-35.33%30.05%2.19
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative122.3911.064.83%6.415.03%-5.24%10.11%1.88
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative124.2116.276.81%7.97.90%-12.84%10.10%2.11
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately123.7219.447.84%8.5210.35%-20.21%20.09%2.21
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive123.4122.488.79%8.9812.92%-27.27%20.08%2.21
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Aggressive122.6325.059.56%9.3215.28%-33.52%30.08%2.17
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio45.436.942.29%4.393.20%-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio152.2710.554.09%5.814.01%-3.04%10.08%1.91
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio15-0.914.165.84%7.116.83%-12.14%10.10%2.09
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio15-4.0717.767.54%8.2910.09%-21.24%20.12%2.28
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio15-7.2421.379.19%9.3413.47%-30.35%30.15%2.46
Premium Portfolio11-10.4124.9810.79%10.2416.91%-39.45%30.17%2.64
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)40.0824.019.55%8.7213.41%-30.27%30.05%2.25
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)43.1716.366.71%7.67.47%-12.56%10.05%2.19
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)44.7212.545.22%6.865.29%-3.71%10.04%2.16
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)44.3112.195.22%6.75.14%-3.73%10.05%1.77
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)43.0815.936.54%7.337.65%-12.81%10.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)41.8519.677.81%7.8410.75%-21.87%20.05%2.01
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)40.6423.379.01%8.2114.01%-30.80%30.05%2.13
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio12-4.1117.587.35%8.269.78%-21.03%20.09%1.87
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio7-4.3516.26.91%7.8410.10%-18.84%20.12%2.35
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 1054.7710.085.64%7.065.73%-6.32%10.04%1.65
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 2044.5212.596.30%7.356.69%-9.72%10.04%1.71
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 3043.714.447.07%7.717.83%-13.52%10.04%1.7
Premium Portfolio43.1316.417.81%8.289.34%-17.97%10.04%1.76
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 5042.9918.38.58%8.6410.78%-22.11%20.04%1.87
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 6042.5520.269.30%8.9512.24%-26.22%20.04%1.98
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 7042.0822.219.97%9.1813.66%-30.16%20.04%2.06
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8031.5924.1610.55%9.3915.12%-34.21%30.04%2.12
Premium Portfolio31.026.0911.16%9.5516.79%-39.00%30.04%2.12
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10020.4228.0210.98%8.9717.30%-39.12%30.05%2.12
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 203081.0121.288.51%8.411.46%-24.29%20.05%2.16
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20408-0.224.139.48%8.8613.92%-31.01%30.05%2.2
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20508-0.9725.7710.01%9.115.44%-35.06%30.05%2.23
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20608-1.3926.5910.26%9.216.22%-37.12%30.06%2.24
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income62.578.443.55%5.684.19%-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth101.3112.174.89%6.45.32%-8.25%10.09%1.87
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced11-0.6715.695.63%7.168.08%-17.18%10.11%2.06
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth11-1.9619.456.87%7.8510.88%-25.01%20.11%2.17
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth9-3.3722.397.80%8.2313.63%-32.39%30.11%2.21
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth7-4.5324.88.80%8.5616.09%-38.07%30.10%2.26
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap50.4319.848.00%8.1110.12%-21.51%20.06%2.15
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value7-1.0219.658.29%8.389.99%-20.85%20.06%2.14
Gibson Four Asset Classes4-14.3723.226.36%7.5214.41%-40.41%30.27%2.74
Premium Portfolio8-3.2720.539.07%9.9612.09%-29.32%30.24%2.17
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative11-2.718.066.09%8.469.79%-21.62%20.22%2.16
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate11-6.5820.556.32%8.7712.65%-31.93%30.26%2.31
Meb Faber GAA103.3918.576.86%7.958.39%-15.76%10.14%1.97
Premium Portfolio88.2917.676.72%8.177.34%-4.03%10.17%1.76
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio4-11.022.969.00%8.417.41%-40.81%30.17%2.77
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206016-5.1525.579.23%9.2916.96%-39.62%30.11%2.35
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205016-4.9325.869.48%9.3416.82%-39.37%30.11%2.32
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204018-4.625.979.66%9.3916.54%-38.72%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203018-3.3824.279.24%9.2314.71%-33.93%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income180.0917.46.97%8.18.89%-18.40%20.09%1.75
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206016-4.7324.979.10%9.2616.27%-37.83%30.11%2.33
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205016-4.4725.149.29%9.316.06%-37.36%30.11%2.31
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204018-3.7324.49.19%9.2415.07%-34.80%30.11%2.26
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 203018-1.8221.128.17%8.7911.99%-26.61%20.10%2.15
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income180.9715.076.04%7.617.37%-13.65%10.09%1.64
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206016-3.7323.768.88%9.1915.06%-34.26%30.10%2.33
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205016-3.2623.468.88%9.1614.47%-32.78%30.10%2.3
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 204018-1.7821.088.16%8.8212.12%-26.55%20.10%2.23
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2030180.2317.226.83%8.128.85%-17.47%10.09%2.08
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income182.012.55.00%7.026.03%-8.44%10.09%1.52
Premium Portfolio8-1.2924.159.06%9.5315.43%-34.90%30.08%2.33
Premium Portfolio8-1.0923.969.09%9.5714.85%-33.61%30.08%2.3
Premium Portfolio8-1.1423.329.02%9.5513.69%-31.08%30.09%2.28
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond8-1.0921.788.68%9.2711.74%-26.51%20.10%2.19
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund81.7318.87.29%8.0710.50%-22.61%20.05%1.5
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund70.9623.949.04%8.6514.65%-32.21%30.05%2.18
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund70.4326.4910.02%9.0516.76%-37.66%30.05%2.21
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund70.4326.4910.02%9.0516.76%-37.66%30.05%2.21
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund72.9811.034.45%6.565.66%-7.73%10.06%1.0
Premium Portfolio2-16.1124.2912.22%10.6616.70%-36.25%30.10%2.29
Premium Portfolio4-10.0926.8512.72%10.7116.85%-35.26%30.08%1.92
Premium Portfolio5-17.5721.759.99%9.9317.55%-39.50%30.28%3.06
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen12-1.4315.275.06%7.038.34%-18.09%20.15%1.6
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen12-0.9711.993.96%6.076.37%-13.04%10.15%1.54
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen12-0.518.712.83%5.074.51%-8.00%10.15%1.49
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk80.157.843.10%5.684.20%-2.62%10.07%1.71
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk8-2.6912.165.00%7.046.91%-11.84%10.10%1.92
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium8-5.5316.486.84%8.2710.15%-21.07%20.12%2.14
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk8-8.3720.818.63%9.3613.56%-30.29%30.15%2.35
Premium Portfolio7-11.2125.1310.37%10.3117.04%-39.51%30.17%2.57
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk22.178.172.84%5.174.06%-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk21.3412.834.48%5.996.98%-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk20.5217.486.05%6.6710.49%-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk2-0.3122.147.57%7.1814.15%-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk1-1.1326.799.04%7.5217.87%-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk35.0912.575.25%6.865.37%-3.71%10.04%2.13
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk33.9216.436.77%7.597.71%-12.56%10.04%2.13
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk32.7620.38.22%8.1910.71%-21.41%20.04%2.12
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk31.5924.169.63%8.6513.95%-30.27%30.04%2.12
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk20.4228.0210.98%8.9717.30%-39.12%30.05%2.12
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 203062.1922.018.89%8.7712.37%-25.50%20.04%2.08
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 204041.3225.1910.04%9.215.06%-32.56%30.04%2.12
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205040.9426.510.51%9.3516.20%-35.52%30.04%2.11
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206040.826.9510.66%9.416.61%-36.60%30.04%2.11
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income63.3115.96.52%7.657.83%-13.27%10.04%1.85
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks4-5.7627.6511.33%9.3916.34%-37.86%30.06%2.21
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/105-4.7625.5310.60%9.1214.76%-33.83%30.06%2.15
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/205-3.7623.419.85%8.8313.20%-29.79%30.06%2.1
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/305-2.7721.299.10%8.5111.66%-25.76%20.06%2.04
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/405-1.7719.178.33%8.1510.14%-21.73%20.05%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/505-0.7817.057.55%7.778.67%-17.70%20.05%1.93
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/6050.2214.936.76%7.367.27%-13.66%10.05%1.87
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/7051.2212.825.96%6.925.99%-9.63%10.05%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/8052.2110.75.14%6.464.92%-5.60%10.04%1.76
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/9053.218.584.30%5.974.23%-1.85%10.04%1.71
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds14.26.463.46%5.464.12%-2.30%10.04%1.65
Premium Portfolio10-8.9425.7110.65%9.8915.81%-36.95%30.12%2.52
Premium Portfolio12-7.6723.829.94%9.5614.41%-33.64%30.11%2.39
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2012-6.421.929.21%9.2113.03%-30.34%30.10%2.26
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012-5.1320.038.47%8.8311.67%-27.03%20.10%2.13
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4012-3.8618.147.73%8.4310.34%-23.73%20.09%2.01
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/5012-2.5916.246.97%8.09.06%-20.42%20.08%1.88
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/6012-1.3214.356.19%7.557.85%-17.12%10.08%1.75
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/7012-0.0612.455.41%7.086.75%-13.81%10.07%1.62
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/80121.2110.564.62%6.595.82%-10.51%10.06%1.5
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/90122.488.663.81%6.085.16%-7.20%10.06%1.37
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds23.756.772.99%5.544.87%-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio11-2.8618.918.00%8.669.96%-20.11%20.09%2.36
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio41.0316.196.64%7.288.24%-15.62%10.05%1.82
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11-5.8919.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%2.39
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio6-2.8417.627.64%7.949.59%-19.38%20.06%1.95
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio13-12.9722.399.94%9.516.00%-37.34%30.17%3.31
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio13-13.0122.299.90%9.4815.95%-37.21%30.17%3.31
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio15-8.2319.338.62%8.9612.14%-27.51%20.15%3.05
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio15-4.3517.327.71%8.569.73%-20.51%20.13%2.83
Robo Advisor Betterment 9011-4.223.979.19%9.2916.17%-36.12%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 7010-2.420.678.15%8.9213.17%-28.06%20.08%2.22
Robo Advisor Betterment 5010-0.7117.467.12%8.4710.39%-20.24%20.09%2.1
Robo Advisor Betterment 30120.8712.595.18%7.196.89%-10.91%10.08%1.92
Robo Advisor Betterment 20121.659.723.96%6.35.10%-5.81%10.07%1.82
Robo Advisor Betterment 10122.466.832.71%5.373.77%-0.72%10.06%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 023.23.981.47%4.43.48%0.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk43.7512.215.05%6.85.18%-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative41.2315.716.37%7.477.31%-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-1.2819.217.64%8.0310.13%-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive4-3.7922.78.86%8.4713.21%-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk44.4712.445.40%6.85.19%-3.44%10.05%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative43.2716.376.92%7.527.62%-12.15%10.04%1.88
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate42.0820.318.39%8.1210.63%-20.86%20.04%1.96
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive40.8824.249.80%8.613.85%-29.56%30.04%2.03
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk43.5314.265.64%7.126.98%-12.27%10.10%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative42.0117.456.66%7.518.73%-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate40.4920.637.63%7.7811.23%-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-1.0323.828.55%7.9314.07%-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk41.0115.926.94%7.588.21%-16.15%10.15%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-3.0917.377.81%7.999.45%-21.07%20.15%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-7.1818.818.64%8.3411.14%-26.00%20.15%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-11.2820.269.44%8.6113.12%-30.92%30.16%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk45.6413.735.98%7.286.08%-4.58%10.09%2.12
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative44.1517.357.36%7.898.06%-13.01%10.07%2.11
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate42.6620.968.68%8.3710.83%-21.43%20.06%2.11
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-0.6223.638.54%7.9513.79%-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/2031.024.299.78%8.6113.84%-29.59%30.04%2.11
3 Fund Portfolio 60/4032.3220.398.34%8.1510.62%-20.90%20.04%2.12
3 Fund Portfolio 40/6033.6316.56.84%7.567.65%-12.22%10.04%2.12
3 Fund Portfolio 20/8034.9512.615.29%6.855.34%-3.54%10.04%2.13
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight30.2320.637.88%7.6311.71%-24.50%20.04%2.27
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio16-7.0320.385.78%8.314.34%-35.66%30.29%2.25
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 201012-3.3518.077.47%8.4311.19%-23.15%20.17%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 1094.310.274.49%6.614.77%-2.08%10.05%2.23
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 2092.3911.845.29%7.175.28%-3.76%10.07%2.29
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 3090.4513.46.08%7.716.25%-8.21%10.09%2.37
Premium Portfolio9-1.4914.966.86%8.227.49%-12.67%10.10%2.45
Premium Portfolio9-3.4216.527.62%8.78.88%-17.12%10.12%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609-5.3618.088.37%9.1510.36%-21.58%20.13%2.61
Premium Portfolio9-7.319.649.10%9.5711.90%-26.03%20.15%2.69
Premium Portfolio9-9.2321.29.83%9.9613.48%-30.48%30.16%2.77
Premium Portfolio9-11.1722.7610.54%10.3115.09%-34.94%30.18%2.85
Premium Portfolio8-13.1124.3211.24%10.6316.71%-39.39%30.19%2.94
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate53.4121.28.97%8.6310.97%-21.57%20.04%1.9
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth6-0.2123.578.38%7.6414.79%-34.75%30.08%2.16
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 5112.0710.124.29%6.374.42%-1.95%10.12%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 6120.1111.845.20%7.185.82%-6.66%10.14%1.88
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 714-0.6813.786.02%7.887.49%-11.78%10.15%1.95
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 814-2.3115.546.72%8.349.44%-17.59%20.18%2.05
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 914-4.1717.117.44%8.9311.46%-22.64%20.20%2.12
Premium Portfolio12-6.1818.748.21%9.5813.49%-28.00%20.22%2.22
Premium Portfolio12-7.7720.368.97%10.1415.61%-32.87%30.25%2.28
Premium Portfolio11-9.1622.069.75%10.7517.88%-37.91%30.28%2.35
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio10-1.821.447.74%8.6713.48%-28.87%30.14%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative74.5313.685.76%7.56.44%-5.52%10.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced90.3220.848.22%8.8411.78%-24.89%20.08%2.46
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth9-1.8525.259.33%9.2516.22%-36.27%30.06%2.4
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks9-0.4225.519.78%8.8315.97%-35.78%30.05%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks9-0.0223.879.29%8.7314.39%-32.10%30.06%2.22
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks90.4322.128.74%8.5612.76%-28.22%20.07%2.19
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks90.8520.458.21%8.3711.28%-24.59%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks91.3518.667.61%8.139.80%-20.70%20.09%2.17
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks92.0516.896.99%7.868.46%-16.69%10.10%2.11
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks92.8115.036.31%7.537.24%-12.64%10.09%2.02
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks93.5112.815.47%7.076.08%-8.49%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks93.6910.144.34%6.364.95%-4.45%10.07%1.81
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks4-3.324.878.57%8.7616.82%-38.15%30.03%2.53
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks6-2.3622.998.15%8.715.20%-33.63%30.03%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks5-1.2921.27.79%8.6513.59%-29.07%30.02%2.56
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks5-0.2419.417.41%8.5412.05%-24.59%20.02%2.57
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks50.717.536.95%8.3710.55%-20.07%20.02%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks51.7715.746.54%8.229.13%-15.51%10.02%2.6
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks52.8213.946.11%8.017.86%-11.03%10.01%2.6
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks53.8612.055.58%7.826.87%-6.62%10.01%2.62
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks54.9310.255.13%7.586.10%-3.44%10.01%2.63
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 100% Stocks30.1427.7610.78%9.3917.67%-39.44%30.04%2.16
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks40.725.8310.11%9.1915.95%-34.98%30.04%2.16
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks41.3923.999.50%9.0114.25%-30.48%30.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks41.9622.068.80%8.7312.57%-26.02%20.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks42.5220.138.09%8.4110.92%-21.56%20.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 50% Stocks43.2218.297.45%8.119.34%-17.06%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks43.7816.366.71%7.737.84%-12.61%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks44.4414.415.94%7.396.56%-8.27%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks45.1312.575.25%7.05.49%-3.77%10.04%2.13
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative72.1313.415.73%7.246.80%-10.38%10.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious71.1915.256.28%7.558.15%-14.78%10.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced70.2517.096.81%7.829.61%-19.19%20.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive7-0.6818.937.33%8.0611.14%-23.60%20.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive7-1.6220.777.83%8.2712.73%-28.00%20.04%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative62.4314.985.92%6.926.62%-11.48%10.05%2.27
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious61.7516.836.62%7.348.12%-15.83%10.05%2.29
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced61.0718.687.32%7.729.72%-20.18%20.05%2.31
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive60.3920.548.00%8.0711.36%-24.53%20.05%2.33
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive6-0.2922.398.67%8.3813.04%-28.88%30.05%2.35
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative71.4112.494.58%5.515.67%-12.84%10.05%2.19
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious70.3614.295.23%5.997.03%-16.36%10.05%2.27
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced7-0.6716.095.88%6.458.44%-19.87%20.05%2.34
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive7-1.7217.886.51%6.889.87%-23.39%20.04%2.42
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive7-2.7619.687.14%7.2911.32%-26.91%20.04%2.5
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative62.3413.285.19%5.715.91%-13.18%10.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious61.6115.346.04%6.267.36%-16.82%10.05%2.13
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced60.8917.46.89%6.778.85%-20.45%20.05%2.17
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive60.1619.467.72%7.2610.37%-24.09%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive6-0.5721.518.54%7.7311.90%-27.73%20.05%2.26
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/6061.215.165.69%6.36.78%-13.25%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/5060.3116.796.31%6.798.22%-16.94%10.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/406-0.6618.56.93%7.249.74%-20.90%20.04%2.3
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/306-1.6220.177.49%7.6211.24%-24.84%20.04%2.37
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/206-2.5721.878.05%7.9512.77%-28.86%30.04%2.44
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/04-4.4725.329.09%8.4215.91%-37.19%30.03%2.58
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/6052.516.256.53%6.577.19%-13.74%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/5051.9418.167.36%7.128.73%-17.55%10.05%2.04
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/4051.320.158.19%7.6310.35%-21.63%20.05%2.08
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/3050.6722.098.96%8.0711.96%-25.69%20.05%2.12
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/2050.0524.079.73%8.4513.58%-29.83%30.04%2.15
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/03-1.1928.0711.18%9.0116.91%-38.42%30.04%2.22
Premium Portfolio7-4.3626.9610.46%9.6217.45%-40.16%30.06%2.29
Bogle Tax ShelteredComing soon53.4318.017.87%8.168.83%-14.24%10.05%1.51
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon6-4.0722.718.91%8.8714.37%-33.06%30.08%2.21
Premium Portfolio2-6.5129.3112.47%11.4214.60%-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon3-3.7618.627.23%7.7611.79%-25.37%20.15%2.79
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon110.1122.088.50%9.1716.06%-32.92%30.11%2.14
Premium Portfolio8-9.623.399.89%9.8218.28%-40.27%30.22%2.39
Premium Portfolio6-8.4124.149.62%10.0118.52%-40.57%30.20%2.38
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon90.1618.27.37%8.1710.12%-20.55%20.07%2.06
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon9-3.2317.077.17%8.069.98%-20.34%20.07%2.31
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon15-3.1718.77.17%8.4511.21%-24.26%20.13%2.19
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon37.1316.326.76%7.586.47%-7.46%10.06%1.8
Premium Portfolio56.9418.97.93%8.167.47%-7.40%10.12%1.3
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon58.5314.475.18%7.597.51%-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon54.9810.345.20%7.576.07%-3.36%10.01%2.62
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon54.0212.235.73%7.846.83%-6.54%10.01%2.6
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon53.0514.116.25%8.097.89%-11.04%10.01%2.58
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon52.0815.996.75%8.39.15%-15.53%10.02%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon51.1117.877.23%8.4910.54%-20.03%20.02%2.54
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon50.1519.767.70%8.6412.01%-24.52%20.02%2.52
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon5-0.8221.638.15%8.7613.54%-29.02%30.02%2.5
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon5-1.7923.528.59%8.8415.10%-33.50%30.03%2.48
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon4-2.7625.49.01%8.916.70%-38.00%30.03%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon45.0812.585.26%6.965.45%-3.71%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon44.4914.56.02%7.396.53%-8.15%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon43.916.446.78%7.797.86%-12.58%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 50% StocksComing soon43.3118.367.51%8.159.34%-17.02%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon42.7320.38.24%8.4810.91%-21.44%20.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon42.1322.238.95%8.7812.53%-25.88%20.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon41.5524.169.65%9.0514.20%-30.31%30.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon40.9526.0910.34%9.2715.88%-34.73%30.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 100% StocksComing soon30.3728.0311.01%9.4617.58%-39.17%30.04%2.12
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon33.9212.175.52%7.566.60%-6.92%10.02%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon32.4214.976.18%7.788.27%-13.85%10.02%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon30.9217.766.80%7.9210.34%-20.78%20.03%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon3-0.5820.567.39%7.9912.61%-27.71%20.04%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon3-2.0723.357.94%7.9814.99%-34.64%30.05%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon34.514.545.88%7.136.34%-8.56%10.05%2.12
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon33.6217.456.93%7.598.38%-15.42%10.05%2.11
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon32.7420.367.95%7.9710.71%-22.28%20.05%2.11
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon31.8723.288.94%8.2713.17%-29.13%30.06%2.1
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon30.9926.199.90%8.4815.70%-35.99%30.06%2.09
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9-5.4816.166.13%7.8710.43%-22.29%20.12%2.86
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon8-6.5816.997.32%8.2410.59%-22.85%20.13%2.81
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 1050.3424.419.34%9.3715.70%-32.87%30.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 951.323.859.27%9.4114.73%-29.71%30.08%2.34
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0852.2723.289.18%9.4313.80%-26.56%20.09%2.32
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0762.7322.468.98%9.3412.97%-24.22%20.09%2.28
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0663.6720.848.55%9.1111.36%-19.49%20.09%2.21
Premium Portfolio64.1320.028.33%8.9910.60%-17.15%10.09%2.17
Premium Portfolio65.0818.47.88%8.719.16%-12.42%10.09%2.1
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0364.5116.167.24%8.057.65%-9.74%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0264.2615.036.92%7.716.92%-8.28%10.09%1.89
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0164.6914.216.65%7.536.42%-6.08%10.09%1.86
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon40.2417.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%2.58
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon32.0620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon8-2.6420.017.14%7.9112.40%-27.92%20.05%2.33
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon7-0.5521.768.49%8.3212.88%-28.70%30.05%2.11
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon4-3.0923.138.31%8.1414.56%-32.72%30.02%2.54
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon4-1.9821.37.91%8.1313.03%-28.31%20.02%2.55
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon4-0.8719.457.48%8.0811.54%-23.90%20.02%2.57
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon40.2417.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%2.58
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon41.3615.786.60%7.98.78%-15.09%10.01%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon42.4713.936.12%7.767.57%-10.68%10.01%2.61
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon43.5812.15.64%7.66.58%-6.28%10.01%2.62
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon3-0.0325.9710.25%8.6215.48%-34.06%30.04%2.15
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon30.6624.059.58%8.4713.82%-29.70%30.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon31.3722.148.89%8.2812.19%-25.35%20.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon32.0620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon32.7618.37.47%7.789.06%-16.64%10.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon33.4716.396.75%7.497.62%-12.28%10.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon34.1614.476.00%7.176.33%-7.92%10.04%2.14
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old1-1.1326.799.04%7.5217.87%-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old2-0.3924.998.57%7.5516.08%-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old20.3523.188.09%7.5314.31%-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old21.8319.567.07%7.3710.86%-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old22.5717.756.55%7.239.22%-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative71.759.84.61%5.654.51%-6.76%10.06%1.46
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income71.5112.375.63%6.335.97%-11.07%10.06%1.58
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate71.2214.726.50%6.877.46%-15.19%10.06%1.67
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced70.9417.077.35%7.389.02%-19.31%20.06%1.75
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income70.6519.428.19%7.8510.63%-23.43%20.06%1.84
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth70.3321.558.88%8.1912.19%-27.35%20.06%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth6-0.0824.9910.05%8.7614.63%-33.38%30.06%2.01
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative73.5510.734.49%6.04.62%-4.15%10.05%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income73.3113.35.51%6.685.98%-8.46%10.05%1.88
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate72.8415.556.38%7.197.41%-12.84%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced72.3817.817.25%7.678.95%-17.22%10.05%2.0
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income71.9120.078.10%8.1110.54%-21.60%20.05%2.06
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth71.2322.018.81%8.3812.12%-26.05%20.05%2.05
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth60.4425.2610.00%8.8814.58%-32.62%30.06%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 155-0.4523.958.33%9.2717.97%-38.39%30.06%2.5
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 146-0.2522.677.92%9.0416.75%-35.43%30.06%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1370.0622.057.79%9.0116.02%-33.74%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1270.7620.967.65%8.8614.28%-29.69%30.06%2.28
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1170.9820.717.63%8.8313.84%-28.65%30.06%2.26
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1071.5719.957.57%8.7312.58%-25.68%20.05%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0971.7819.77.55%8.6912.16%-24.63%20.05%2.15
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0871.9719.447.52%8.6511.76%-23.67%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0772.3718.847.38%8.5811.05%-21.74%20.05%2.08
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0672.4618.287.18%8.4310.52%-20.40%20.05%2.06
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0572.6717.87.06%8.349.99%-19.01%20.05%2.02
Premium Portfolio82.8317.066.85%8.179.32%-17.28%10.05%2.0
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0382.8715.686.30%7.818.39%-14.77%10.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0282.8614.15.78%7.427.32%-12.04%10.05%1.91
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0182.9112.975.37%7.186.69%-10.21%10.05%1.88
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 176-1.6624.098.40%9.4118.04%-39.20%30.07%2.66
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 167-1.5123.468.22%9.3217.42%-37.69%30.07%2.63
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 157-1.3422.898.06%9.2416.80%-36.20%30.07%2.6
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 147-1.0622.538.05%9.1916.07%-34.57%30.07%2.57
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 137-0.8822.177.94%9.1815.75%-33.69%30.07%2.57
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 128-0.6321.357.73%9.0414.77%-31.46%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 118-0.4620.617.45%8.9714.26%-29.93%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 108-0.2120.247.43%8.8913.55%-28.39%20.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 098-0.0319.887.32%8.8713.25%-27.51%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 088-0.0119.387.15%8.7712.78%-26.37%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0780.1719.027.03%8.7412.49%-25.48%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0680.3718.166.75%8.6111.74%-23.45%20.07%2.44
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0580.8317.226.50%8.4310.63%-20.60%20.07%2.39
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0481.1916.286.37%8.149.27%-17.51%10.07%2.27
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0381.4315.586.14%7.988.62%-15.71%10.07%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0282.114.165.74%7.657.17%-11.47%10.07%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0182.2213.575.51%7.556.88%-10.40%10.07%2.09
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 113-0.5416.376.83%7.529.61%-20.29%20.07%1.92
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 214-0.9717.447.20%7.7610.37%-22.36%20.07%2.0
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 315-1.4118.47.54%8.0711.22%-24.55%20.07%2.09
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 414-2.421.438.54%8.6713.67%-30.60%30.06%2.21
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 513-2.7422.48.85%8.8414.47%-32.58%30.06%2.25
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 613-2.8923.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 713-2.7422.48.85%8.8414.47%-32.58%30.06%2.25
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 813-2.8923.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 912-3.1724.599.59%9.1916.10%-36.54%30.06%2.33
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1013-2.8923.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1112-3.1724.599.59%9.1916.10%-36.54%30.06%2.33
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1212-3.5125.69.87%9.2816.90%-38.50%30.06%2.36
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon3-0.8827.1710.27%8.917.60%-39.56%30.04%2.24
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon9-0.4225.549.79%8.8315.99%-35.81%30.05%2.23
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon9-0.0223.879.29%8.7314.39%-32.10%30.06%2.22
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon90.4522.128.74%8.5612.77%-28.22%20.07%2.19
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon90.8520.428.20%8.3711.26%-24.55%20.08%2.18
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon91.3518.687.62%8.139.82%-20.74%20.09%2.17
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon92.0516.896.99%7.868.46%-16.69%10.10%2.11
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon92.8115.036.31%7.537.24%-12.64%10.09%2.02
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon93.5112.785.46%7.066.07%-8.46%10.09%1.92
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon54.967.563.31%5.724.65%-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon9-1.221.358.01%8.4613.18%-29.26%30.10%2.5
Premium Portfolio53.3119.138.27%8.379.39%-17.42%10.05%1.69
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon5-0.9519.948.84%8.1610.83%-23.66%20.10%1.84
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon9-0.311.785.13%7.136.11%-6.79%10.08%1.96
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9-4.2516.717.13%8.369.87%-19.23%20.10%2.28
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon9-8.2121.639.05%9.3614.11%-31.67%30.13%2.61
Premium Portfolio7-12.0423.869.97%10.0517.47%-38.97%30.15%2.55
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon64.1711.374.73%6.54.99%-3.64%10.05%2.08
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon73.115.856.49%7.427.51%-12.64%10.05%2.09
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon72.0320.148.12%8.1610.56%-21.56%20.05%2.1
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon71.2422.088.82%8.4312.13%-26.03%20.05%2.09
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon60.3325.169.96%8.8314.57%-32.68%30.06%2.08
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative33.07.083.64%5.424.03%-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative61.4612.635.46%6.686.56%-11.80%10.05%1.87
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate6-0.0118.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.05%2.11
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive5-1.0622.528.38%8.2514.77%-32.90%30.05%2.23
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive3-2.0125.949.17%8.5318.17%-40.75%30.05%2.41
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative45.428.863.54%6.264.82%-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative62.7912.635.46%6.686.56%-11.80%10.07%2.44
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate60.7618.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.06%2.43
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive5-0.6822.528.38%8.2514.77%-32.90%30.06%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon6-7.3424.418.83%8.5717.62%-40.33%30.07%2.68
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon10-6.2323.038.54%8.4715.94%-36.09%30.07%2.61
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon10-5.1721.688.23%8.3614.33%-31.95%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon10-3.9920.247.86%8.1912.70%-27.68%20.08%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon10-2.7418.887.54%8.1111.18%-23.54%20.08%2.38
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon11-1.517.397.11%7.949.67%-19.39%20.08%2.25
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon12-0.315.86.59%7.78.25%-15.35%10.08%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon120.7113.45.62%7.156.61%-10.53%10.08%1.91
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon121.6910.864.53%6.495.13%-5.62%10.07%1.74
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon122.598.043.30%5.693.98%-1.43%10.06%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon12.993.511.14%4.213.62%0.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon6-6.9924.648.87%8.5217.79%-40.53%30.07%2.67
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon10-6.4122.888.53%8.4215.94%-36.24%30.07%2.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon10-5.5321.378.21%8.2614.32%-32.27%30.08%2.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon10-4.5519.767.83%8.0412.67%-28.17%20.08%2.38
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon10-3.518.237.49%7.911.14%-24.22%20.08%2.27
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon11-2.4416.67.05%7.699.61%-20.24%20.08%2.12
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon12-1.3614.926.51%7.428.16%-16.30%10.08%1.95
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon12-0.2712.65.55%6.896.49%-11.42%10.07%1.78
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon120.8410.174.47%6.274.97%-6.38%10.07%1.62
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon121.937.513.25%5.523.81%-1.21%10.06%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon12.993.511.14%4.213.62%0.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed45.436.942.29%4.393.20%-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative152.3910.413.97%5.74.05%-3.12%10.08%1.9
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate15-0.6513.885.59%6.886.99%-12.31%10.10%2.08
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal15-3.717.357.16%7.9310.37%-21.50%20.12%2.25
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive15-6.7420.828.66%8.8513.88%-30.69%30.14%2.43
Premium Portfolio11-9.7924.2910.11%9.6217.43%-39.88%30.16%2.61
Premium Portfolio24.0226.3911.57%9.8714.29%-28.56%30.03%1.81
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon51.820.898.82%8.6410.53%-22.15%20.04%1.68
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon43.016.516.90%7.717.96%-14.51%10.04%1.47
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon34.5312.915.59%7.226.10%-6.45%10.04%1.21
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon4-0.0218.476.85%7.639.91%-20.21%20.03%2.37
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon32.0620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon7-2.7820.648.03%7.7911.13%-27.26%20.15%2.99
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon7-0.5724.679.24%9.116.28%-35.70%30.06%2.3
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon70.4621.868.31%8.7613.70%-28.96%30.05%2.27
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon72.3217.296.79%8.019.50%-17.60%20.05%2.21
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon74.1212.735.15%7.055.92%-6.28%10.05%2.16
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon54.1711.384.55%6.65.22%-4.03%10.04%2.18
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon8-0.0619.187.09%7.9311.57%-23.90%20.05%2.31
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon8-1.1622.127.99%8.2714.29%-31.21%30.05%2.35
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon8-0.9825.2310.38%9.3815.13%-33.65%30.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon80.122.249.48%8.8912.60%-27.44%20.06%2.07
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon100.9819.068.41%8.3110.17%-21.22%20.08%1.97
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon110.8515.326.69%7.527.93%-14.90%10.07%2.03
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon102.6811.545.34%6.445.13%-6.19%10.09%1.61
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing AggressiveComing soon10-0.5125.2210.18%9.4615.28%-33.76%30.06%2.3
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon101.7220.28.50%8.7710.79%-21.72%20.08%2.24
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon103.1911.14.92%6.434.99%-4.77%10.10%1.8
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon8-7.2824.58.88%8.5918.33%-41.54%30.12%2.6
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon4-17.3521.699.28%8.8716.89%-38.39%30.29%3.11
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon43.5810.624.62%6.735.74%-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio5-14.6225.5912.20%10.717.29%-40.85%30.24%2.3
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon32.6920.668.56%8.3110.66%-20.78%20.04%2.08
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon7-1.0822.557.88%8.0413.23%-30.71%30.10%2.07
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon9-3.3322.18.29%8.112.39%-29.40%30.11%2.1
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon81.6519.147.63%8.010.44%-21.11%20.05%2.01
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon5-2.2819.737.89%8.159.86%-22.57%20.06%2.04
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon5-4.3423.378.31%8.2612.60%-31.73%30.12%2.37
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon6-1.3523.999.82%9.0314.22%-31.31%30.08%1.99
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon51.6418.757.85%7.989.43%-18.92%20.08%2.01
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon1.7313.835.24%6.726.76%-12.25%10.09%1.75
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon102.6616.436.09%7.598.83%-17.23%10.09%1.81
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon1.8119.547.34%8.2610.86%-23.06%20.09%1.85
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon11-2.9322.167.97%9.2214.71%-32.57%30.07%2.66
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon-0.8420.118.13%9.1711.06%-22.50%20.09%2.04
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon12-2.5212.055.02%6.766.73%-11.68%10.08%1.92
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon5-5.2816.326.87%7.859.96%-20.82%20.09%2.14
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon10-8.0420.598.68%8.813.34%-29.96%30.11%2.35
Premium Portfolio10-10.7924.8610.43%9.6116.80%-39.10%30.12%2.57
Premium Portfolio101.5518.567.98%8.598.06%-13.87%10.09%1.87
Premium Portfolio10-0.0423.7210.00%9.6911.50%-25.17%20.08%1.98
Premium Portfolio9-2.1427.2911.05%10.1414.76%-34.82%30.07%2.27
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon8-2.7516.747.40%7.878.13%-16.38%10.10%2.02
Premium Portfolio9-2.1416.067.11%8.248.45%-16.50%10.13%2.75
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon7-1.0716.795.99%7.668.14%-16.70%10.21%2.3

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top