Investment Portfolios


Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

Data was last updated on October 1, 2021 at 04:21 a.m. ET

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio15.92%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio8.38%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)9.08%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)7.18%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio9.44%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio10.30%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio-0.08%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio3.45%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio13.85%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio16.30%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio14.99%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio9.80%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio14.32%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio17.00%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8013.40%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 609.79%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 507.99%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio8.54%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon11.87%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio11.83%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio5.94%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio8.31%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio10.78%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio6.58%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio2.37%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio10.64%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio6.86%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio2.51%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio10.96%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio7.28%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio3.61%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio9.36%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio8.30%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato9.61%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville8.54%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square5.82%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold9.08%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday14.58%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio14.74%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio16.05%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio14.42%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio13.93%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio11.66%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 14.69%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 23.14%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)4.62%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio9.70%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio10.54%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio9.36%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio9.56%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio9.59%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio7.01%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio6.93%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio3.41%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 20077.08%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio2.72%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 10012.32%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 809.46%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 606.66%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 404.03%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio9.16%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 8010.63%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 608.66%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 406.69%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes15.78%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio6.68%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio8.98%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio10.99%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio7.41%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio9.98%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio5.71%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio8.52%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio4.78%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio5.85%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-0.13%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/801.57%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/703.27%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio4.97%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio6.68%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio10.08%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio11.78%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio13.48%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio14.46%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7011.00%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 405.81%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 304.09%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 202.36%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 100.63%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market15.18%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio8.38%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)13.98%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)8.31%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)5.48%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio20.78%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio20.17%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio17.77%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)13.40%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)8.27%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio10.69%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio15.18%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio10.93%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold8.24%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)9.27%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)11.39%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)11.39%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)11.39%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative1.61%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate3.63%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth4.97%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth7.66%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive9.77%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio7.10%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio10.60%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio12.71%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)7.57%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)9.59%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)10.23%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)10.23%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative1.92%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative3.68%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately5.80%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive7.84%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio9.74%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-1.58%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio1.98%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio5.54%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio9.09%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio12.65%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio16.20%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)10.18%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)4.18%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)1.17%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)0.78%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)3.49%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)6.21%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)8.89%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio9.74%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio8.01%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 100.22%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 201.60%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 303.20%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 404.88%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 506.26%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 607.77%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 709.30%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8010.86%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 9012.43%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10014.14%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20308.69%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 204010.81%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 205012.04%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206012.66%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income1.18%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth3.76%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced7.01%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth9.68%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth11.96%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth13.30%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap7.25%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value8.22%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes20.96%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio12.97%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative10.51%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate15.18%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA4.88%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio2.93%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio15.33%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206012.76%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205012.95%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204013.00%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203011.68%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income7.29%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206012.29%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205012.37%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204011.77%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20309.31%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income5.79%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206010.93%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205010.68%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20408.87%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20306.14%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income4.06%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio9.84%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio9.59%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio9.23%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond8.58%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund7.93%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund9.86%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund11.45%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund11.45%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund4.27%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio20.47%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio19.24%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio15.93%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen7.53%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen5.63%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen3.73%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk3.23%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk6.52%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium9.81%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk13.09%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio16.38%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk2.20%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk4.47%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk6.73%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk9.00%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk11.26%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk1.03%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk3.90%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk6.76%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk9.62%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk12.49%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20308.30%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 204010.53%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205011.51%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206011.84%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income4.75%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks15.60%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/1014.01%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2012.42%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/3010.83%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/409.24%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/507.65%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/606.06%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/704.47%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/802.88%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/901.29%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds-0.30%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio15.19%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1013.83%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2012.48%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3011.12%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/409.77%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/508.42%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/607.06%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/705.71%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/804.35%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/903.00%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds1.65%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio8.38%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio7.26%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio9.56%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio9.84%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio13.05%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio13.02%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio8.90%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio6.33%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 9010.91%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 708.05%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 505.25%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 302.97%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 201.96%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 100.94%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 0-0.04%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.56%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4.96%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate8.35%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive11.75%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk1.12%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative4.15%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate7.18%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive10.21%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk3.20%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.49%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.78%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive10.06%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk2.19%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.04%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.89%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive10.74%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk0.98%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4.05%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.11%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive9.46%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/2010.23%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/407.22%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/604.20%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/801.18%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight7.44%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio15.65%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 20107.75%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 10-0.05%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 201.80%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 303.61%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 405.42%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio7.24%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609.05%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 7010.86%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio12.67%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio14.49%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio16.30%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate8.01%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth9.21%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 52.37%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 64.48%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 76.13%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 87.95%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 99.86%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1011.94%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio13.72%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio15.41%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio7.86%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative1.78%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced6.66%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth10.55%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks10.92%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks9.88%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks8.79%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks7.73%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks6.54%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks5.26%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks4.00%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks2.72%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks1.71%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks13.29%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks11.53%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks9.83%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks8.04%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks6.28%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks4.59%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks2.80%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks0.96%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-0.73%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio12.39%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks10.96%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks9.59%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks8.15%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks6.72%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio5.35%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks3.92%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks2.41%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks1.04%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative2.22%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious3.85%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced5.47%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive7.10%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive8.73%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative3.25%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious4.64%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced6.03%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive7.42%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive8.80%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative3.65%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious5.19%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced6.73%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive8.27%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive9.81%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative3.41%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious4.86%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced6.32%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive7.78%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive9.24%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/604.53%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/506.11%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/407.75%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/309.36%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/2010.99%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/014.29%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/604.19%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/505.68%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/407.25%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/308.77%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/2010.31%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/013.44%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio12.92%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio6.55%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon11.93%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio16.16%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon7.69%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon7.76%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio16.36%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio15.74%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon6.79%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon6.74%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon9.60%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon2.67%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio3.97%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon-0.54%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-0.73%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon1.05%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon2.82%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon4.60%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon6.38%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon8.15%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon9.92%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon11.71%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon13.48%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon1.08%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon2.52%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon3.97%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio5.41%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon6.87%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon8.31%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon9.76%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon11.22%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio12.67%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon1.04%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon3.71%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon6.37%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon9.03%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon11.70%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon2.49%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon4.65%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon6.81%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon8.97%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon11.13%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon8.41%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon8.19%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 107.80%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 096.95%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio6.09%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 075.49%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 064.29%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio3.68%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio2.48%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 032.21%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 022.05%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 011.47%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon6.65%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon7.09%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon10.34%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon9.80%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon12.11%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon10.29%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon8.47%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon6.65%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon4.82%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon3.01%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon1.18%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon11.54%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon10.06%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon8.57%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon7.09%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon5.60%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon4.12%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon2.63%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old11.26%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 - 50 Years Old9.95%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 - 60 Years Old8.64%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 - 70 Years Old6.02%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 - 80 Years Old4.71%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative2.84%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income4.16%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate5.47%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced6.78%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income8.09%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth9.38%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth11.38%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative1.75%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income3.07%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate4.49%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced5.91%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income7.33%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth8.84%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth11.07%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 158.41%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 147.82%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 137.58%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 127.02%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 116.88%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 106.59%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 096.45%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 086.37%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 075.96%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 065.64%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 055.39%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio4.98%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 034.43%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 023.62%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 012.96%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio8.74%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 168.48%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 158.21%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 148.04%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 137.76%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 127.43%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 116.81%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 106.70%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 096.42%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 086.10%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 075.82%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 065.23%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 054.67%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 044.68%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 034.26%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 023.46%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 013.19%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 16.17%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 26.85%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 37.37%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 49.23%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 59.86%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 610.54%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 79.86%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 810.54%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 911.17%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1010.54%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1111.17%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1211.81%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon12.05%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon10.94%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon9.88%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon8.78%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon7.71%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon6.55%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon5.26%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon4.00%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon2.70%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-0.22%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon8.09%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio6.33%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon9.34%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon4.63%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon8.67%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon12.70%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio15.87%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon1.78%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon4.50%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon7.32%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon8.84%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon11.09%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.28%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative3.43%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate6.57%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive8.77%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive10.81%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-1.42%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative2.16%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate5.87%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive8.31%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon11.55%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon10.29%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon9.08%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon7.76%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon6.49%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon5.30%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon4.19%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon3.20%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon2.15%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon1.06%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon-0.06%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon11.29%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon10.42%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon9.34%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon8.16%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon7.03%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon5.96%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon4.94%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon3.88%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon2.74%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon1.51%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon-0.06%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-1.58%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative1.71%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate5.00%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal8.28%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive11.57%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio14.86%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio11.78%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon9.25%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon6.09%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon3.92%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon7.63%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon7.09%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon8.37%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon10.02%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon8.09%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon4.89%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon1.64%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon1.00%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon6.49%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon8.58%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon11.91%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon9.95%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon7.65%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon4.85%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon2.97%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio11.38%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon7.32%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon2.22%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon12.50%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon15.51%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon0.25%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio20.81%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon7.41%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon10.89%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon12.67%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon7.34%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon9.65%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon13.63%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon11.54%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon7.09%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon5.24%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon6.07%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon8.00%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon9.13%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon7.80%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon6.43%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon9.67%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon12.91%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon16.16%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio6.94%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio10.68%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio12.88%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon9.75%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio4.64%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon7.72%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28
Jane Bryant Quinn Portfolio10.07%11.938.878.6411.27%-26.00%20.051.82

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and does not hold much use for individuals.


Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include Intra year events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown at the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


Source data for all calculations is here.

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.