INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioAsset class countYear to dateReturn in 201910 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio111.4431.4613.52%10.5417.54%-37.63%30.04%1.76
60/40 Portfolio28.4121.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%1.89
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)35.1623.69.14%8.3313.98%-30.69%30.05%2.2
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)44.9920.188.16%8.2210.32%-21.41%20.05%2.22
7Twelve Portfolio120.6518.566.15%7.9510.35%-23.15%20.16%1.65
David Swensen Portfolio62.0421.438.62%8.9911.53%-25.96%20.07%2.03
The Permanent Portfolio415.0316.446.39%6.975.84%-3.15%10.14%1.27
Premium Portfolio513.4318.57.45%8.417.43%-3.71%10.16%1.65
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio10-7.1423.89.20%9.1317.74%-41.07%30.17%2.82
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio5-2.6321.326.08%7.5411.76%-31.51%30.22%2.36
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio9-4.9320.085.33%7.9513.53%-34.87%30.23%2.55
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio7-1.2219.278.50%8.6910.07%-20.14%20.07%2.26
Premium Portfolio210.5128.6612.33%10.0615.79%-32.67%30.04%1.73
Premium Portfolio12-9.2924.1310.75%10.5317.77%-39.62%30.18%2.46
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8016-6.7420.499.03%9.4614.19%-30.83%30.16%2.3
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6016-4.1916.857.25%8.2510.65%-22.03%20.13%2.15
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 5016-2.9115.046.34%7.68.91%-17.64%20.12%2.07
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio33.420.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.04%1.6
Premium Portfolio32.0822.99.93%9.5110.85%-24.00%20.06%2.39
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio8-0.1120.726.14%8.413.16%-31.14%30.17%2.32
The Marc Faber Portfolio67.6820.717.41%8.049.35%-16.81%10.12%1.96
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio112.221.18.70%8.8613.09%-26.33%20.11%1.92
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio35.4125.8110.07%8.6715.63%-34.91%30.05%2.16
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio35.9220.118.06%8.0810.70%-21.56%20.04%2.15
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio36.4414.415.94%7.196.39%-8.20%10.04%2.14
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio55.2926.119.87%8.8314.87%-34.20%30.07%2.17
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio45.1420.038.02%8.1110.44%-21.56%20.05%2.21
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio46.0514.375.91%7.196.28%-8.20%10.04%2.17
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio34.7525.159.75%8.3615.59%-35.21%30.06%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio33.3117.486.78%6.8410.43%-22.77%20.08%1.85
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio31.869.813.71%5.025.47%-10.34%10.11%1.62
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio7-2.9218.547.10%7.4911.36%-25.75%20.09%2.24
Premium Portfolio24.6825.568.63%10.9222.46%-44.87%30.07%2.44
Scott Burns Couch Potato26.5519.488.56%8.739.86%-19.88%20.04%0.89
Scott Burns Margaritaville33.420.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.05%1.6
Scott Burns Four Square43.1717.096.75%7.349.42%-19.56%20.06%1.33
Scott Burns Five Fold50.4719.467.86%8.1210.05%-23.04%20.07%1.73
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday6-6.0218.436.96%8.6211.06%-26.35%20.08%2.15
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio7-6.3719.517.78%8.8811.56%-27.73%20.08%2.27
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio8-7.9119.98.31%9.1912.10%-28.25%20.09%2.19
Premium Portfolio9-7.0419.947.84%9.5413.53%-30.97%30.09%2.29
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio10-7.8119.547.46%9.1413.88%-32.27%30.12%2.52
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio6-5.9317.07.57%8.6411.12%-23.80%20.12%1.59
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 171.6612.895.76%7.366.90%-7.67%10.10%2.08
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 232.010.325.22%7.275.53%-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)4-0.210.754.05%6.978.24%-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio11-3.6316.346.94%7.929.88%-20.56%20.11%2.14
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio4-0.120.968.34%8.0612.88%-27.62%20.07%1.91
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio9-1.5916.97.18%8.19.82%-19.94%20.07%2.01
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11-2.9319.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%2.39
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio6-0.3317.567.58%7.969.63%-19.66%20.06%1.96
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio43.5416.146.57%7.38.29%-15.91%10.05%1.82
Rob Arnott Portfolio82.8416.425.76%7.47.38%-14.71%10.18%1.82
Premium Portfolio86.6518.627.60%8.368.82%-15.60%10.10%2.11
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 2007152.9520.248.12%8.4511.33%-22.97%20.09%1.95
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio76.214.195.21%7.016.09%-7.34%10.14%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 1006-1.1825.669.73%9.4517.68%-40.07%30.07%2.44
Robo Advisor Betterment 8010-0.0422.098.59%9.0114.39%-31.32%30.08%2.22
Robo Advisor Betterment 60101.118.577.43%8.4311.14%-22.52%20.08%1.97
Robo Advisor Betterment 40112.0514.756.08%7.627.93%-13.47%10.09%1.75
Premium Portfolio7-0.3223.468.12%9.7417.84%-38.97%30.09%2.77
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 807-0.7623.859.16%9.4515.30%-35.39%30.08%2.7
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 6070.5622.28.76%9.1413.25%-30.30%30.09%2.67
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 4072.1720.598.41%8.8111.31%-25.05%20.10%2.6
Gibson Five Asset Classes6-2.6921.165.98%7.5411.96%-32.05%30.23%2.27
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio28.1719.768.71%8.669.51%-15.92%10.04%1.93
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio44.1922.138.91%8.5611.68%-25.77%20.05%2.27
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-0.2921.169.04%9.1612.36%-26.97%20.14%2.26
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio44.7220.248.21%8.2810.21%-21.34%20.05%2.24
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-0.319.628.50%8.8611.31%-24.26%20.16%2.23
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio55.1918.147.38%7.868.82%-17.05%10.05%2.19
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio120.618.077.87%8.489.93%-20.61%20.16%2.2
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio64.715.466.34%7.337.15%-12.22%10.05%2.05
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio102.9814.936.29%7.547.22%-12.57%10.06%1.83
Balanced Portfolio 10/9027.210.924.71%6.64.92%-2.41%10.04%2.09
Balanced Portfolio 20/8027.4413.135.73%7.165.62%-3.28%10.04%2.05
Balanced Portfolio 30/7027.6915.346.74%7.696.71%-7.49%10.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio27.9317.557.73%8.198.04%-11.71%10.04%1.97
Premium Portfolio28.1719.768.71%8.669.51%-15.92%10.04%1.93
Balanced Portfolio 70/3028.6524.1810.63%9.512.65%-24.35%20.03%1.85
Balanced Portfolio 80/2028.926.3911.57%9.8714.29%-28.56%30.03%1.81
Premium Portfolio29.1428.612.50%10.2115.95%-32.77%30.03%1.77
Premium Portfolio16-7.1322.159.73%9.9415.80%-34.47%30.17%2.39
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7016-4.6518.628.06%8.8312.29%-25.91%20.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 4016-0.9313.325.45%6.927.15%-13.07%10.11%2.01
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 30160.311.554.55%6.225.53%-8.79%10.10%1.94
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 20161.549.793.64%5.494.06%-4.51%10.08%1.87
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 10162.788.022.71%4.732.95%-0.23%10.07%1.79
Total US Stock Market19.3830.813.42%10.5117.62%-37.00%30.03%1.73
The Jack Bogle Portfolio28.4121.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%1.89
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)12-6.3523.539.40%9.2816.92%-38.36%30.18%2.7
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)15-1.6616.446.88%8.1810.03%-19.51%20.13%2.11
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)150.6912.95.53%7.416.98%-10.09%10.10%1.81
Premium Portfolio4-15.6522.1710.48%10.8317.85%-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio11-14.8222.4910.50%10.717.66%-36.35%30.24%2.08
Premium Portfolio14-12.0621.8310.04%10.2416.12%-33.39%30.21%2.11
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)14-7.3719.478.82%9.3412.86%-25.97%20.15%2.04
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)14-2.3515.046.81%8.118.50%-14.21%10.10%1.8
Ben Stein Portfolio71.4821.417.86%8.4714.08%-32.15%30.07%2.25
Premium Portfolio19.3830.813.42%10.5117.62%-37.00%30.03%1.73
Premium Portfolio28.7825.2811.10%9.6913.47%-26.45%20.03%1.83
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold13-2.1316.616.77%8.1310.49%-21.14%20.12%2.18
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)65.6723.09.05%8.4812.97%-28.19%20.05%2.09
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)55.5125.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)55.5125.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)55.5125.9310.10%8.7715.47%-34.81%30.06%2.11
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative56.0313.275.53%6.935.73%-6.02%10.05%2.01
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate55.7416.046.52%7.397.64%-12.77%10.05%2.06
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth55.5217.897.17%7.659.13%-17.28%10.05%2.09
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth55.121.588.43%8.0812.32%-26.28%20.05%2.15
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive54.8824.439.42%8.3614.82%-32.96%30.05%2.17
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio74.5518.177.58%8.299.57%-18.42%20.05%1.86
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio53.5123.479.51%9.013.86%-29.81%30.05%2.12
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio51.9725.7410.11%8.9816.27%-36.46%30.05%2.18
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)44.7921.548.43%8.0512.38%-26.38%20.05%2.07
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)44.6124.329.31%8.2914.86%-33.10%30.05%2.16
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)44.5425.219.59%8.3415.68%-35.27%30.05%2.19
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)44.5225.229.58%8.3315.69%-35.33%30.05%2.19
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative123.5411.064.83%6.415.03%-5.24%10.11%1.88
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative126.5316.276.81%7.97.90%-12.84%10.10%2.11
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately126.9219.447.84%8.5210.35%-20.21%20.09%2.21
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive127.4122.488.79%8.9812.92%-27.27%20.08%2.21
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Aggressive127.2825.059.56%9.3215.28%-33.52%30.08%2.17
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio45.486.942.29%4.393.20%-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio153.1210.554.09%5.814.01%-3.04%10.08%1.91
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio150.7714.165.84%7.116.83%-12.14%10.10%2.09
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio15-1.5817.767.54%8.2910.09%-21.24%20.12%2.28
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio15-3.9421.379.19%9.3413.47%-30.35%30.15%2.46
Premium Portfolio11-6.2924.9810.79%10.2416.91%-39.45%30.17%2.64
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)44.3324.019.55%8.7213.41%-30.27%30.05%2.25
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)45.6516.366.71%7.67.47%-12.56%10.05%2.19
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)46.312.545.22%6.865.29%-3.71%10.04%2.16
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)45.4112.195.22%6.75.14%-3.73%10.05%1.77
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)45.1515.936.54%7.337.65%-12.81%10.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)44.919.677.81%7.8410.75%-21.87%20.05%2.01
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)44.6723.379.01%8.2114.01%-30.80%30.05%2.13
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio12-1.717.587.35%8.269.78%-21.03%20.09%1.87
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio7-1.4916.26.91%7.8410.10%-18.84%20.12%2.35
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 1055.8110.085.64%7.065.73%-6.32%10.04%1.65
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 2046.2812.596.30%7.356.69%-9.72%10.04%1.71
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 3045.8314.447.07%7.717.83%-13.52%10.04%1.7
Premium Portfolio45.7616.417.81%8.289.34%-17.97%10.04%1.76
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 5045.9118.38.58%8.6410.78%-22.11%20.04%1.87
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 6045.9520.269.30%8.9512.24%-26.22%20.04%1.98
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 7045.9422.219.97%9.1813.66%-30.16%20.04%2.06
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8035.9124.1610.55%9.3915.12%-34.21%30.04%2.12
Premium Portfolio35.7826.0911.16%9.5516.79%-39.00%30.04%2.12
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10025.6528.0210.98%8.9717.30%-39.12%30.05%2.12
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 203084.9821.288.51%8.411.46%-24.29%20.05%2.16
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 204084.3824.139.48%8.8613.92%-31.01%30.05%2.2
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 205083.9725.7710.01%9.115.44%-35.06%30.05%2.23
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206083.7126.5910.26%9.216.22%-37.12%30.06%2.24
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income63.158.443.55%5.684.19%-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth102.9412.174.89%6.45.32%-8.25%10.09%1.87
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced111.8515.695.63%7.168.08%-17.18%10.11%2.06
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth111.4419.456.87%7.8510.88%-25.01%20.11%2.17
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth90.7522.397.80%8.2313.63%-32.39%30.11%2.21
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth7-0.0124.88.80%8.5616.09%-38.07%30.10%2.26
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap53.5219.848.00%8.1110.12%-21.51%20.06%2.15
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value71.8519.658.29%8.389.99%-20.85%20.06%2.14
Gibson Four Asset Classes4-9.5523.226.36%7.5214.41%-40.41%30.27%2.74
Premium Portfolio81.8420.539.07%9.9612.09%-29.32%30.24%2.17
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative110.5218.066.09%8.469.79%-21.62%20.22%2.16
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate11-2.5820.556.32%8.7712.65%-31.93%30.26%2.31
Meb Faber GAA106.5718.576.86%7.958.39%-15.76%10.14%1.97
Premium Portfolio812.117.676.72%8.177.34%-4.03%10.17%1.76
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio4-6.2422.969.00%8.417.41%-40.81%30.17%2.77
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206016-1.1825.579.23%9.2916.96%-39.62%30.11%2.35
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205016-0.8825.869.48%9.3416.82%-39.37%30.11%2.32
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204018-0.5125.979.66%9.3916.54%-38.72%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 2030180.3924.279.24%9.2314.71%-33.93%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income182.5217.46.97%8.18.89%-18.40%20.09%1.75
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206016-0.8824.979.10%9.2616.27%-37.83%30.11%2.33
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205016-0.5625.149.29%9.316.06%-37.36%30.11%2.31
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2040180.0524.49.19%9.2415.07%-34.80%30.11%2.26
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 2030181.3421.128.17%8.7911.99%-26.61%20.10%2.15
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income182.9415.076.04%7.617.37%-13.65%10.09%1.64
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206016-0.1423.768.88%9.1915.06%-34.26%30.10%2.33
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2050160.2923.468.88%9.1614.47%-32.78%30.10%2.3
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2040181.3421.088.16%8.8212.12%-26.55%20.10%2.23
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2030182.6117.226.83%8.128.85%-17.47%10.09%2.08
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income183.4612.55.00%7.026.03%-8.44%10.09%1.52
Premium Portfolio82.3824.159.06%9.5315.43%-34.90%30.08%2.33
Premium Portfolio82.4823.969.09%9.5714.85%-33.61%30.08%2.3
Premium Portfolio82.223.329.02%9.5513.69%-31.08%30.09%2.28
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond81.8821.788.68%9.2711.74%-26.51%20.10%2.19
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund84.7818.87.29%8.0710.50%-22.61%20.05%1.5
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund75.3123.949.04%8.6514.65%-32.21%30.05%2.18
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund75.4326.4910.02%9.0516.76%-37.66%30.05%2.21
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund75.4326.4910.02%9.0516.76%-37.66%30.05%2.21
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund74.2811.034.45%6.565.66%-7.73%10.06%1.0
Premium Portfolio2-13.5724.2912.22%10.6616.70%-36.25%30.10%2.29
Premium Portfolio4-6.6626.8512.72%10.7116.85%-35.26%30.08%1.92
Premium Portfolio5-14.1921.759.99%9.9317.55%-39.50%30.28%3.06
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen120.5915.275.06%7.038.34%-18.09%20.15%1.6
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen120.5511.993.96%6.076.37%-13.04%10.15%1.54
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen120.518.712.83%5.074.51%-8.00%10.15%1.49
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk80.167.843.10%5.684.20%-2.62%10.07%1.71
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk8-1.8312.165.00%7.046.91%-11.84%10.10%1.92
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium8-3.8116.486.84%8.2710.15%-21.07%20.12%2.14
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk8-5.820.818.63%9.3613.56%-30.29%30.15%2.35
Premium Portfolio7-7.7925.1310.37%10.3117.04%-39.51%30.17%2.57
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk22.348.172.84%5.174.06%-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk22.5312.834.48%5.996.98%-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk22.7117.486.05%6.6710.49%-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk22.922.147.57%7.1814.15%-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk13.0926.799.04%7.5217.87%-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk36.712.575.25%6.865.37%-3.71%10.04%2.13
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk36.4416.436.77%7.597.71%-12.56%10.04%2.13
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk36.1720.38.22%8.1910.71%-21.41%20.04%2.12
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk35.9124.169.63%8.6513.95%-30.27%30.04%2.12
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk25.6528.0210.98%8.9717.30%-39.12%30.05%2.12
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 203066.0122.018.89%8.7712.37%-25.50%20.04%2.08
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 204045.925.1910.04%9.215.06%-32.56%30.04%2.12
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205045.8326.510.51%9.3516.20%-35.52%30.04%2.11
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206045.7926.9510.66%9.416.61%-36.60%30.04%2.11
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income65.6515.96.52%7.657.83%-13.27%10.04%1.85
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks4-1.027.6511.33%9.3916.34%-37.86%30.06%2.21
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/105-0.4525.5310.60%9.1214.76%-33.83%30.06%2.15
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2050.123.419.85%8.8313.20%-29.79%30.06%2.1
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/3050.6521.299.10%8.5111.66%-25.76%20.06%2.04
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/4051.219.178.33%8.1510.14%-21.73%20.05%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/5051.7517.057.55%7.778.67%-17.70%20.05%1.93
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/6052.314.936.76%7.367.27%-13.66%10.05%1.87
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/7052.8512.825.96%6.925.99%-9.63%10.05%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/8053.410.75.14%6.464.92%-5.60%10.04%1.76
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/9053.958.584.30%5.974.23%-1.85%10.04%1.71
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds14.56.463.46%5.464.12%-2.30%10.04%1.65
Premium Portfolio10-4.6825.7110.65%9.8915.81%-36.95%30.12%2.52
Premium Portfolio12-3.8223.829.94%9.5614.41%-33.64%30.11%2.39
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2012-2.9621.929.21%9.2113.03%-30.34%30.10%2.26
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012-2.120.038.47%8.8311.67%-27.03%20.10%2.13
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4012-1.2418.147.73%8.4310.34%-23.73%20.09%2.01
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/5012-0.3816.246.97%8.09.06%-20.42%20.08%1.88
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/60120.4814.356.19%7.557.85%-17.12%10.08%1.75
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/70121.3412.455.41%7.086.75%-13.81%10.07%1.62
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/80122.210.564.62%6.595.82%-10.51%10.06%1.5
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/90123.078.663.81%6.085.16%-7.20%10.06%1.37
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds23.936.772.99%5.544.87%-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio11-0.0318.918.00%8.669.96%-20.11%20.09%2.36
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio43.4416.196.64%7.288.24%-15.62%10.05%1.82
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11-2.9319.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%2.39
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio6-0.4317.627.64%7.949.59%-19.38%20.06%1.95
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio13-8.7522.399.94%9.516.00%-37.34%30.17%3.31
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio13-8.8222.299.90%9.4815.95%-37.21%30.17%3.31
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio15-5.0919.338.62%8.9612.14%-27.51%20.15%3.05
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio15-1.7217.327.71%8.569.73%-20.51%20.13%2.83
Robo Advisor Betterment 9011-0.6623.979.19%9.2916.17%-36.12%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 70100.3820.678.15%8.9213.17%-28.06%20.08%2.22
Robo Advisor Betterment 50101.3417.467.12%8.4710.39%-20.24%20.09%2.1
Robo Advisor Betterment 30121.9312.595.18%7.196.89%-10.91%10.08%1.92
Robo Advisor Betterment 20122.139.723.96%6.35.10%-5.81%10.07%1.82
Robo Advisor Betterment 10122.376.832.71%5.373.77%-0.72%10.06%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 022.533.981.47%4.43.48%0.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk45.0612.215.05%6.85.18%-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative43.1515.716.37%7.477.31%-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate41.2519.217.64%8.0310.13%-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive4-0.6622.78.86%8.4713.21%-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk45.7712.445.40%6.85.19%-3.44%10.05%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative45.6716.376.92%7.527.62%-12.15%10.04%1.88
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate45.5620.318.39%8.1210.63%-20.86%20.04%1.96
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive45.4524.249.80%8.613.85%-29.56%30.04%2.03
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk44.9514.265.64%7.126.98%-12.27%10.10%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative44.1517.456.66%7.518.73%-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate43.3520.637.63%7.7811.23%-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive42.5523.828.55%7.9314.07%-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk42.6315.926.94%7.588.21%-16.15%10.15%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-0.7117.377.81%7.999.45%-21.07%20.15%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-4.0518.818.64%8.3411.14%-26.00%20.15%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-7.420.269.44%8.6113.12%-30.92%30.16%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk47.3813.735.98%7.286.08%-4.58%10.09%2.12
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative46.8717.357.36%7.898.06%-13.01%10.07%2.11
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate46.3620.968.68%8.3710.83%-21.43%20.06%2.11
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive42.9823.638.54%7.9513.79%-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/2035.6724.299.78%8.6113.84%-29.59%30.04%2.11
3 Fund Portfolio 60/4035.9920.398.34%8.1510.62%-20.90%20.04%2.12
3 Fund Portfolio 40/6036.3216.56.84%7.567.65%-12.22%10.04%2.12
3 Fund Portfolio 20/8036.6412.615.29%6.855.34%-3.54%10.04%2.13
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight34.1520.637.88%7.6311.71%-24.50%20.04%2.27
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio16-3.5820.385.78%8.314.34%-35.66%30.29%2.25
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 201012-0.8318.077.47%8.4311.19%-23.15%20.17%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 1095.3510.274.49%6.614.77%-2.08%10.05%2.23
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 2093.7611.845.29%7.175.28%-3.76%10.07%2.29
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 3092.1613.46.08%7.716.25%-8.21%10.09%2.37
Premium Portfolio90.5614.966.86%8.227.49%-12.67%10.10%2.45
Premium Portfolio9-1.0416.527.62%8.78.88%-17.12%10.12%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609-2.6318.088.37%9.1510.36%-21.58%20.13%2.61
Premium Portfolio9-4.2319.649.10%9.5711.90%-26.03%20.15%2.69
Premium Portfolio9-5.8321.29.83%9.9613.48%-30.48%30.16%2.77
Premium Portfolio9-7.4322.7610.54%10.3115.09%-34.94%30.18%2.85
Premium Portfolio8-9.0324.3211.24%10.6316.71%-39.39%30.19%2.94
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate57.0621.28.97%8.6310.97%-21.57%20.04%1.9
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth63.5423.578.38%7.6414.79%-34.75%30.08%2.16
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 5112.8510.124.29%6.374.42%-1.95%10.12%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 6121.2311.845.20%7.185.82%-6.66%10.14%1.88
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 7140.9813.786.02%7.887.49%-11.78%10.15%1.95
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 814-0.3115.546.72%8.349.44%-17.59%20.18%2.05
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 914-1.8517.117.44%8.9311.46%-22.64%20.20%2.12
Premium Portfolio12-3.5118.748.21%9.5813.49%-28.00%20.22%2.22
Premium Portfolio12-4.7520.368.97%10.1415.61%-32.87%30.25%2.28
Premium Portfolio11-5.7122.069.75%10.7517.88%-37.91%30.28%2.35
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio101.1321.447.74%8.6713.48%-28.87%30.14%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative76.5513.685.76%7.56.44%-5.52%10.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced94.120.848.22%8.8411.78%-24.89%20.08%2.46
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth93.2925.259.33%9.2516.22%-36.27%30.06%2.4
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks94.3125.519.78%8.8315.97%-35.78%30.05%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks94.2623.879.29%8.7314.39%-32.10%30.06%2.22
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks94.2522.128.74%8.5612.76%-28.22%20.07%2.19
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks94.2120.458.21%8.3711.28%-24.59%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks94.2218.667.61%8.139.80%-20.70%20.09%2.17
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks94.4616.896.99%7.868.46%-16.69%10.10%2.11
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks94.7715.036.31%7.537.24%-12.64%10.09%2.02
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks94.9712.815.47%7.076.08%-8.49%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks94.5610.144.34%6.364.95%-4.45%10.07%1.81
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks41.6224.878.57%8.7616.82%-38.15%30.03%2.53
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks62.1322.998.15%8.715.20%-33.63%30.03%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks52.7821.27.79%8.6513.59%-29.07%30.02%2.56
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks53.419.417.41%8.5412.05%-24.59%20.02%2.57
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks53.9117.536.95%8.3710.55%-20.07%20.02%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks54.5615.746.54%8.229.13%-15.51%10.02%2.6
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks55.1813.946.11%8.017.86%-11.03%10.01%2.6
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks55.7412.055.58%7.826.87%-6.62%10.01%2.62
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks56.3810.255.13%7.586.10%-3.44%10.01%2.63
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 100% Stocks35.3127.7610.78%9.3917.67%-39.44%30.04%2.16
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks45.4325.8310.11%9.1915.95%-34.98%30.04%2.16
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks45.6823.999.50%9.0114.25%-30.48%30.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks45.8122.068.80%8.7312.57%-26.02%20.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks45.9320.138.09%8.4110.92%-21.56%20.04%2.15
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 50% Stocks46.1818.297.45%8.119.34%-17.06%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks46.316.366.71%7.737.84%-12.61%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks46.4614.415.94%7.396.56%-8.27%10.04%2.14
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks46.7212.575.25%7.05.49%-3.77%10.04%2.13
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative74.1213.415.73%7.246.80%-10.38%10.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious73.6515.256.28%7.558.15%-14.78%10.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced73.1717.096.81%7.829.61%-19.19%20.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive72.718.937.33%8.0611.14%-23.60%20.03%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive72.2220.777.83%8.2712.73%-28.00%20.04%2.6
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative64.5214.985.92%6.926.62%-11.48%10.05%2.27
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious64.3116.836.62%7.348.12%-15.83%10.05%2.29
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced64.118.687.32%7.729.72%-20.18%20.05%2.31
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive63.8920.548.00%8.0711.36%-24.53%20.05%2.33
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive63.6822.398.67%8.3813.04%-28.88%30.05%2.35
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative72.9312.494.58%5.515.67%-12.84%10.05%2.19
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious72.4314.295.23%5.997.03%-16.36%10.05%2.27
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced71.9416.095.88%6.458.44%-19.87%20.05%2.34
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive71.4417.886.51%6.889.87%-23.39%20.04%2.42
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive70.9419.687.14%7.2911.32%-26.91%20.04%2.5
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative63.9413.285.19%5.715.91%-13.18%10.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious63.7815.346.04%6.267.36%-16.82%10.05%2.13
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced63.6217.46.89%6.778.85%-20.45%20.05%2.17
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive63.4519.467.72%7.2610.37%-24.09%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive63.2921.518.54%7.7311.90%-27.73%20.05%2.26
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/6063.2215.165.69%6.36.78%-13.25%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/5062.8716.796.31%6.798.22%-16.94%10.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/4062.4718.56.93%7.249.74%-20.90%20.04%2.3
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/3062.0620.177.49%7.6211.24%-24.84%20.04%2.37
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/2061.6821.878.05%7.9512.77%-28.86%30.04%2.44
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/040.9225.329.09%8.4215.91%-37.19%30.03%2.58
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/6054.6216.256.53%6.577.19%-13.74%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/5054.6218.167.36%7.128.73%-17.55%10.05%2.04
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/4054.5720.158.19%7.6310.35%-21.63%20.05%2.08
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/3054.5222.098.96%8.0711.96%-25.69%20.05%2.12
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/2054.4924.079.73%8.4513.58%-29.83%30.04%2.15
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/034.4428.0711.18%9.0116.91%-38.42%30.04%2.22
Premium Portfolio7-0.4826.9610.46%9.6217.45%-40.16%30.06%2.29
Bogle Tax ShelteredComing soon56.3718.017.87%8.168.83%-14.24%10.05%1.51
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon6-0.3522.718.91%8.8714.37%-33.06%30.08%2.21
Premium Portfolio2-2.2629.3112.47%11.4214.60%-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon30.618.627.23%7.7611.79%-25.37%20.15%2.79
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon112.7622.088.50%9.1716.06%-32.92%30.11%2.14
Premium Portfolio8-6.523.399.89%9.8218.28%-40.27%30.22%2.39
Premium Portfolio6-5.5124.149.62%10.0118.52%-40.57%30.20%2.38
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon92.7418.27.37%8.1710.12%-20.55%20.07%2.06
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon9-1.2917.077.17%8.069.98%-20.34%20.07%2.31
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon15-0.4818.77.17%8.4511.21%-24.26%20.13%2.19
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon39.9416.326.76%7.586.47%-7.46%10.06%1.8
Premium Portfolio510.1818.97.93%8.167.47%-7.40%10.12%1.3
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon510.814.475.18%7.597.51%-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon56.4710.345.20%7.576.07%-3.36%10.01%2.62
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon55.9512.235.73%7.846.83%-6.54%10.01%2.6
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon55.4214.116.25%8.097.89%-11.04%10.01%2.58
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon54.915.996.75%8.39.15%-15.53%10.02%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon54.3717.877.23%8.4910.54%-20.03%20.02%2.54
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon53.8519.767.70%8.6412.01%-24.52%20.02%2.52
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon53.3221.638.15%8.7613.54%-29.02%30.02%2.5
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon52.823.528.59%8.8415.10%-33.50%30.03%2.48
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon42.2825.49.01%8.916.70%-38.00%30.03%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon46.712.585.26%6.965.45%-3.71%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon46.5614.56.02%7.396.53%-8.15%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon46.4316.446.78%7.797.86%-12.58%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 50% StocksComing soon46.2818.367.51%8.159.34%-17.02%10.04%2.13
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon46.1720.38.24%8.4810.91%-21.44%20.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon46.0222.238.95%8.7812.53%-25.88%20.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon45.8924.169.65%9.0514.20%-30.31%30.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon45.7626.0910.34%9.2715.88%-34.73%30.04%2.12
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 100% StocksComing soon35.6328.0311.01%9.4617.58%-39.17%30.04%2.12
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon35.712.175.52%7.566.60%-6.92%10.02%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon34.7914.976.18%7.788.27%-13.85%10.02%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon33.8817.766.80%7.9210.34%-20.78%20.03%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon32.9720.567.39%7.9912.61%-27.71%20.04%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon32.0723.357.94%7.9814.99%-34.64%30.05%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon36.4314.545.88%7.136.34%-8.56%10.05%2.12
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon36.1617.456.93%7.598.38%-15.42%10.05%2.11
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon35.920.367.95%7.9710.71%-22.28%20.05%2.11
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon35.6323.288.94%8.2713.17%-29.13%30.06%2.1
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon35.3626.199.90%8.4815.70%-35.99%30.06%2.09
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9-2.8816.166.13%7.8710.43%-22.29%20.12%2.86
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon8-4.3716.997.32%8.2410.59%-22.85%20.13%2.81
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 1053.6424.419.34%9.3715.70%-32.87%30.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 954.623.859.27%9.4114.73%-29.71%30.08%2.34
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0855.5623.289.18%9.4313.80%-26.56%20.09%2.32
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0765.922.468.98%9.3412.97%-24.22%20.09%2.28
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0666.6220.848.55%9.1111.36%-19.49%20.09%2.21
Premium Portfolio66.9620.028.33%8.9910.60%-17.15%10.09%2.17
Premium Portfolio67.6918.47.88%8.719.16%-12.42%10.09%2.1
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0366.5916.167.24%8.057.65%-9.74%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0266.0815.036.92%7.716.92%-8.28%10.09%1.89
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0166.4314.216.65%7.536.42%-6.08%10.09%1.86
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon43.7117.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%2.58
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon35.7220.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon81.1420.017.14%7.9112.40%-27.92%20.05%2.33
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon73.3721.768.49%8.3212.88%-28.70%30.05%2.11
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon41.8123.138.31%8.1414.56%-32.72%30.02%2.54
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon42.4521.37.91%8.1313.03%-28.31%20.02%2.55
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon43.0719.457.48%8.0811.54%-23.90%20.02%2.57
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon43.7117.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%2.58
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon44.3515.786.60%7.98.78%-15.09%10.01%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon44.9813.936.12%7.767.57%-10.68%10.01%2.61
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon45.6212.15.64%7.66.58%-6.28%10.01%2.62
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon35.1125.9710.25%8.6215.48%-34.06%30.04%2.15
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon35.3124.059.58%8.4713.82%-29.70%30.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon35.5222.148.89%8.2812.19%-25.35%20.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon35.7220.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon35.9318.37.47%7.789.06%-16.64%10.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon36.1416.396.75%7.497.62%-12.28%10.04%2.14
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon36.3414.476.00%7.176.33%-7.92%10.04%2.14
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old13.0926.799.04%7.5217.87%-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old23.4824.998.57%7.5516.08%-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old23.8623.188.09%7.5314.31%-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old24.6419.567.07%7.3710.86%-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old25.0217.756.55%7.239.22%-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative72.999.84.61%5.654.51%-6.76%10.06%1.46
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income73.2412.375.63%6.335.97%-11.07%10.06%1.58
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate73.4414.726.50%6.877.46%-15.19%10.06%1.67
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced73.6417.077.35%7.389.02%-19.31%20.06%1.75
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income73.8519.428.19%7.8510.63%-23.43%20.06%1.84
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth74.021.558.88%8.1912.19%-27.35%20.06%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth64.3324.9910.05%8.7614.63%-33.38%30.06%2.01
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative74.9910.734.49%6.04.62%-4.15%10.05%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income75.2313.35.51%6.685.98%-8.46%10.05%1.88
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate75.2415.556.38%7.197.41%-12.84%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced75.2417.817.25%7.678.95%-17.22%10.05%2.0
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income75.2420.078.10%8.1110.54%-21.60%20.05%2.06
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth75.022.018.81%8.3812.12%-26.05%20.05%2.05
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth64.9125.2610.00%8.8814.58%-32.62%30.06%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1553.2823.958.33%9.2717.97%-38.39%30.06%2.5
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1463.2122.677.92%9.0416.75%-35.43%30.06%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1373.3822.057.79%9.0116.02%-33.74%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1273.9420.967.65%8.8614.28%-29.69%30.06%2.28
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1174.1220.717.63%8.8313.84%-28.65%30.06%2.26
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1074.5919.957.57%8.7312.58%-25.68%20.05%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0974.7719.77.55%8.6912.16%-24.63%20.05%2.15
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0874.9219.447.52%8.6511.76%-23.67%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0775.1918.847.38%8.5811.05%-21.74%20.05%2.08
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0675.1718.287.18%8.4310.52%-20.40%20.05%2.06
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0575.317.87.06%8.349.99%-19.01%20.05%2.02
Premium Portfolio85.3117.066.85%8.179.32%-17.28%10.05%2.0
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0385.0215.686.30%7.818.39%-14.77%10.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0284.6614.15.78%7.427.32%-12.04%10.05%1.91
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0184.4312.975.37%7.186.69%-10.21%10.05%1.88
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1762.0924.098.40%9.4118.04%-39.20%30.07%2.66
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1672.123.468.22%9.3217.42%-37.69%30.07%2.63
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1572.1622.898.06%9.2416.80%-36.20%30.07%2.6
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1472.4122.538.05%9.1916.07%-34.57%30.07%2.57
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1372.522.177.94%9.1815.75%-33.69%30.07%2.57
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1282.621.357.73%9.0414.77%-31.46%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1182.5920.617.45%8.9714.26%-29.93%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1082.8120.247.43%8.8913.55%-28.39%20.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0982.919.887.32%8.8713.25%-27.51%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0882.8319.387.15%8.7712.78%-26.37%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0782.9219.027.03%8.7412.49%-25.48%20.07%2.45
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0682.9518.166.75%8.6111.74%-23.45%20.07%2.44
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0583.2217.226.50%8.4310.63%-20.60%20.07%2.39
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0483.4316.286.37%8.149.27%-17.51%10.07%2.27
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0383.5315.586.14%7.988.62%-15.71%10.07%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0283.9414.165.74%7.657.17%-11.47%10.07%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0183.913.575.51%7.556.88%-10.40%10.07%2.09
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1131.7816.376.83%7.529.61%-20.29%20.07%1.92
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 2141.5717.447.20%7.7610.37%-22.36%20.07%2.0
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 3151.2518.47.54%8.0711.22%-24.55%20.07%2.09
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 4140.7821.438.54%8.6713.67%-30.60%30.06%2.21
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 5130.6322.48.85%8.8414.47%-32.58%30.06%2.25
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 6130.7423.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 7130.6322.48.85%8.8414.47%-32.58%30.06%2.25
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 8130.7423.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 9120.6924.599.59%9.1916.10%-36.54%30.06%2.33
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 10130.7423.579.28%9.0315.27%-34.54%30.06%2.29
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 11120.6924.599.59%9.1916.10%-36.54%30.06%2.33
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 12120.5625.69.87%9.2816.90%-38.50%30.06%2.36
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon34.3127.1710.27%8.917.60%-39.56%30.04%2.24
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon94.3125.549.79%8.8315.99%-35.81%30.05%2.23
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon94.2623.879.29%8.7314.39%-32.10%30.06%2.22
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon94.2722.128.74%8.5612.77%-28.22%20.07%2.19
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon94.220.428.20%8.3711.26%-24.55%20.08%2.18
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon94.2318.687.62%8.139.82%-20.74%20.09%2.17
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon94.4616.896.99%7.868.46%-16.69%10.10%2.11
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon94.7715.036.31%7.537.24%-12.64%10.09%2.02
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon94.9712.785.46%7.066.07%-8.46%10.09%1.92
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon55.197.563.31%5.724.65%-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon92.4421.358.01%8.4613.18%-29.26%30.10%2.5
Premium Portfolio56.1719.138.27%8.379.39%-17.42%10.05%1.69
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon52.3219.948.84%8.1610.83%-23.66%20.10%1.84
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon91.0611.785.13%7.136.11%-6.79%10.08%1.96
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9-1.8116.717.13%8.369.87%-19.23%20.10%2.28
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon9-4.6721.639.05%9.3614.11%-31.67%30.13%2.61
Premium Portfolio7-8.7323.869.97%10.0517.47%-38.97%30.15%2.55
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon65.611.374.73%6.54.99%-3.64%10.05%2.08
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon75.4815.856.49%7.427.51%-12.64%10.05%2.09
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon75.3920.148.12%8.1610.56%-21.56%20.05%2.1
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon75.022.088.82%8.4312.13%-26.03%20.05%2.09
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon64.7825.169.96%8.8314.57%-32.68%30.06%2.08
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative33.257.083.64%5.424.03%-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative63.0712.635.46%6.686.56%-11.80%10.05%1.87
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate62.9518.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.05%2.11
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive52.8622.528.38%8.2514.77%-32.90%30.05%2.23
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive32.7825.949.17%8.5318.17%-40.75%30.05%2.41
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative46.078.863.54%6.264.82%-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative64.8112.635.46%6.686.56%-11.80%10.07%2.44
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate63.9418.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.06%2.43
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive53.4122.528.38%8.2514.77%-32.90%30.06%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon6-3.4624.418.83%8.5717.62%-40.33%30.07%2.68
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon10-2.6523.038.54%8.4715.94%-36.09%30.07%2.61
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon10-1.921.688.23%8.3614.33%-31.95%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon10-1.0420.247.86%8.1912.70%-27.68%20.08%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon10-0.1718.887.54%8.1111.18%-23.54%20.08%2.38
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon110.6917.397.11%7.949.67%-19.39%20.08%2.25
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon121.5115.86.59%7.78.25%-15.35%10.08%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon121.9813.45.62%7.156.61%-10.53%10.08%1.91
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon122.4110.864.53%6.495.13%-5.62%10.07%1.74
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon122.78.043.30%5.693.98%-1.43%10.06%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon12.153.511.14%4.213.62%0.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon6-3.0924.648.87%8.5217.79%-40.53%30.07%2.67
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon10-2.8322.888.53%8.4215.94%-36.24%30.07%2.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon10-2.2721.378.21%8.2614.32%-32.27%30.08%2.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon10-1.6219.767.83%8.0412.67%-28.17%20.08%2.38
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon10-0.9618.237.49%7.911.14%-24.22%20.08%2.27
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon11-0.2716.67.05%7.699.61%-20.24%20.08%2.12
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon120.4114.926.51%7.428.16%-16.30%10.08%1.95
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon120.9712.65.55%6.896.49%-11.42%10.07%1.78
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon121.5310.174.47%6.274.97%-6.38%10.07%1.62
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon122.027.513.25%5.523.81%-1.21%10.06%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon12.153.511.14%4.213.62%0.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed45.486.942.29%4.393.20%-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative153.2510.413.97%5.74.05%-3.12%10.08%1.9
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate151.0213.885.59%6.886.99%-12.31%10.10%2.08
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal15-1.2117.357.16%7.9310.37%-21.50%20.12%2.25
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive15-3.4420.828.66%8.8513.88%-30.69%30.14%2.43
Premium Portfolio11-5.6724.2910.11%9.6217.43%-39.88%30.16%2.61
Premium Portfolio28.926.3911.57%9.8714.29%-28.56%30.03%1.81
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon55.4320.898.82%8.6410.53%-22.15%20.04%1.68
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon45.6116.516.90%7.717.96%-14.51%10.04%1.47
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon36.1412.915.59%7.226.10%-6.45%10.04%1.21
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon43.4918.476.85%7.639.91%-20.21%20.03%2.37
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon35.7220.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%2.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon70.6920.648.03%7.7911.13%-27.26%20.15%2.99
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon73.9324.679.24%9.116.28%-35.70%30.06%2.3
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon74.3121.868.31%8.7613.70%-28.96%30.05%2.27
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon75.0817.296.79%8.019.50%-17.60%20.05%2.21
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon75.812.735.15%7.055.92%-6.28%10.05%2.16
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon55.5411.384.55%6.65.22%-4.03%10.04%2.18
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon82.9919.187.09%7.9311.57%-23.90%20.05%2.31
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon82.6522.127.99%8.2714.29%-31.21%30.05%2.35
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon83.625.2310.38%9.3815.13%-33.65%30.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon84.022.249.48%8.8912.60%-27.44%20.06%2.07
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon104.0119.068.41%8.3110.17%-21.22%20.08%1.97
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon113.0215.326.69%7.527.93%-14.90%10.07%2.03
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon104.0511.545.34%6.445.13%-6.19%10.09%1.61
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing AggressiveComing soon104.0625.2210.18%9.4615.28%-33.76%30.06%2.3
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon105.020.28.50%8.7710.79%-21.72%20.08%2.24
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon104.511.14.92%6.434.99%-4.77%10.10%1.8
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon8-2.6924.58.88%8.5918.33%-41.54%30.12%2.6
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon4-13.8521.699.28%8.8716.89%-38.39%30.29%3.11
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon44.3510.624.62%6.735.74%-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio5-12.0625.5912.20%10.717.29%-40.85%30.24%2.3
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon36.420.668.56%8.3110.66%-20.78%20.04%2.08
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon73.2622.557.88%8.0413.23%-30.71%30.10%2.07
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon90.922.18.29%8.112.39%-29.40%30.11%2.1
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon84.6519.147.63%8.010.44%-21.11%20.05%2.01
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon51.1319.737.89%8.159.86%-22.57%20.06%2.04
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon50.323.378.31%8.2612.60%-31.73%30.12%2.37
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon62.623.999.82%9.0314.22%-31.31%30.08%1.99
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon54.4218.757.85%7.989.43%-18.92%20.08%2.01
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon4.4413.835.24%6.726.76%-12.25%10.09%1.75
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon105.9116.436.09%7.598.83%-17.23%10.09%1.81
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon5.5719.547.34%8.2610.86%-23.06%20.09%1.85
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon110.3922.167.97%9.2214.71%-32.57%30.07%2.66
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon1.4220.118.13%9.1711.06%-22.50%20.09%2.04
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon12-1.512.055.02%6.766.73%-11.68%10.08%1.92
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon5-3.3216.326.87%7.859.96%-20.82%20.09%2.14
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon10-5.1520.598.68%8.813.34%-29.96%30.11%2.35
Premium Portfolio10-6.9724.8610.43%9.6116.80%-39.10%30.12%2.57
Premium Portfolio104.1118.567.98%8.598.06%-13.87%10.09%1.87
Premium Portfolio103.5423.7210.00%9.6911.50%-25.17%20.08%1.98
Premium Portfolio91.9927.2911.05%10.1414.76%-34.82%30.07%2.27
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon8-0.1116.747.40%7.878.13%-16.38%10.10%2.02
Premium Portfolio90.1316.067.11%8.248.45%-16.50%10.13%2.75
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon71.7716.795.99%7.668.14%-16.70%10.21%2.3

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top