INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio12.74%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio6.39%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)8.78%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)6.37%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio9.70%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio9.42%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio0.15%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio0.70%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio15.42%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio13.23%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio13.50%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio10.36%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio11.48%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio19.04%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8014.98%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6010.93%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 508.91%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio8.52%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon9.38%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio10.45%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio6.79%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio8.68%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio10.28%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio5.97%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio1.66%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio10.44%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio6.21%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio1.78%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio10.54%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio7.02%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio3.50%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio10.98%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio10.04%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato7.57%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville8.52%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square5.74%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold8.25%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday13.41%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio14.10%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio16.26%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio15.31%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio15.20%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio13.70%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 15.03%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 24.00%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)5.57%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio10.77%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio11.59%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio10.36%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11.61%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio10.05%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio6.34%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio4.61%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio2.43%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 20077.30%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio1.88%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 10013.91%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 8010.66%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 607.45%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 404.43%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio10.46%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 8011.23%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 608.94%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 406.61%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes12.99%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio4.88%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio8.06%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11.06%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio6.50%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio10.00%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio4.92%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio8.25%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio4.01%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio5.40%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-1.14%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/800.36%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/701.87%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio3.38%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio4.88%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio7.90%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio9.41%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio10.91%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio16.33%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7012.41%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 406.54%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 304.58%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 202.63%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 100.67%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market12.42%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio6.39%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)15.22%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)8.96%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)5.82%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio25.65%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio24.67%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio21.35%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)15.62%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)9.35%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio10.56%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio12.42%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio8.65%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold9.08%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)8.41%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)10.54%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)10.54%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)10.54%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative0.97%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate3.10%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth4.52%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth7.36%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive9.52%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio6.64%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio10.51%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio13.06%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)7.36%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)9.47%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)10.15%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)10.16%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative1.78%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative3.04%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately5.26%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive7.33%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio9.47%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-1.81%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio1.97%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio5.75%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio9.53%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio13.31%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio17.09%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)9.37%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)3.36%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)0.36%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)0.24%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)3.09%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)5.94%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)8.75%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio10.83%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio8.55%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10-0.47%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 200.77%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 302.44%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 404.02%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 505.66%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 607.17%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 708.71%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8010.27%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 9011.95%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10013.77%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20307.93%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 204010.21%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 205011.58%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206012.28%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income0.30%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth2.95%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced6.26%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth8.98%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth11.54%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth13.47%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap6.57%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value7.92%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes18.66%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio11.53%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative8.44%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate12.93%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA3.68%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio0.89%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio15.92%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206013.87%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205013.92%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204013.81%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203012.13%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income6.81%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206013.27%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205013.22%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204012.37%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20309.42%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income5.13%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206011.84%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205011.40%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20409.16%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20305.91%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income3.23%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio10.03%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio9.73%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio9.18%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond8.25%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund7.27%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund9.50%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund11.08%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund11.08%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund3.62%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio24.82%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio21.40%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio19.27%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen7.75%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen5.81%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen3.86%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk3.61%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk7.13%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium10.65%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk14.17%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio17.69%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk2.36%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk4.63%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk6.91%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk9.18%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk11.45%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk0.24%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk3.13%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk6.01%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk8.90%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk11.79%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20307.47%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20409.69%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205010.67%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206011.01%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income3.98%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks15.24%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/1013.70%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2012.15%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/3010.60%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/409.06%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/507.51%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/605.96%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/704.42%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/802.87%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/901.33%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds-0.22%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio17.30%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1015.68%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2014.07%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012.45%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4010.83%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/509.22%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/607.60%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/705.98%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/804.37%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/902.75%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds1.13%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio9.32%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio6.46%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11.61%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio10.17%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio15.06%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio15.05%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio10.13%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio6.85%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 9012.32%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 709.08%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 505.90%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 303.37%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 202.27%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 101.16%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 00.09%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.10%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4.86%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate8.61%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive12.36%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk0.35%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative3.30%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate6.25%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive9.21%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.95%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4.50%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate7.04%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive9.59%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk1.47%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative5.23%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate8.99%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive12.75%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk0.07%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative3.09%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate6.11%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive9.12%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/209.20%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/406.24%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/603.27%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/800.31%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight7.16%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio13.69%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 20108.32%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 10-0.61%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 201.47%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 303.54%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 405.60%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio7.66%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609.72%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 7011.79%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio13.85%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio15.91%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio17.97%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate6.62%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth9.24%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 52.44%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 64.73%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 76.07%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 87.82%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 99.79%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1011.93%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio13.79%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio15.41%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio9.34%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative1.43%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced6.55%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth10.76%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks10.54%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks9.39%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks8.20%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks7.03%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks5.75%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks4.41%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks3.13%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks1.88%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks1.09%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks12.87%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks11.10%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks9.35%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks7.55%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks5.78%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks4.02%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks2.23%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks0.42%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-1.34%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio11.78%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks10.34%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks8.91%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks7.47%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks6.02%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio4.59%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks3.15%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks1.67%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks0.23%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative1.74%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious3.41%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced5.08%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive6.75%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive8.43%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative2.64%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious4.07%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced5.51%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive6.95%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive8.39%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative3.22%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious4.70%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced6.18%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive7.67%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive9.15%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative2.92%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious4.31%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced5.69%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive7.07%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive8.46%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/603.84%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/505.37%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/406.98%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/308.55%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/2010.14%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/013.36%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/603.43%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/504.85%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/406.36%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/307.83%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/209.31%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/012.32%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio14.45%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio5.54%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon12.38%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio14.48%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon8.04%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon8.36%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio18.91%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio18.11%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon5.94%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon7.05%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon8.59%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon2.14%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio4.79%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon1.96%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-1.35%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon0.42%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon2.20%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon3.97%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon5.75%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon7.52%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon9.29%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon11.07%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon12.84%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon0.25%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon1.70%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon3.15%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio4.60%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon6.06%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon7.50%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon8.95%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon10.41%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio11.86%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon0.43%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon3.10%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon5.76%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon8.43%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon11.09%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon1.68%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon3.84%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon6.00%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon8.17%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon10.33%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9.02%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon9.78%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 108.10%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 097.00%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio5.89%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 075.19%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 063.78%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio3.08%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio1.67%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 031.52%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 021.40%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 010.74%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon5.98%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon6.22%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon9.98%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon9.32%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon11.41%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon9.60%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon7.79%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon5.98%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon4.16%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon2.35%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon0.54%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon10.65%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon9.17%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon7.70%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon6.22%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon4.74%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon3.26%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon1.78%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old11.45%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old10.04%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old8.63%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old5.81%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old4.40%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative2.89%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income4.19%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate5.48%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced6.76%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income8.04%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth9.30%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth11.22%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative1.30%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income2.60%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate4.05%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced5.49%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income6.93%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth8.50%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth10.76%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 159.52%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 148.86%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 138.48%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 127.54%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 117.30%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 106.67%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 096.43%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 086.23%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 075.70%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 065.35%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 055.00%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio4.55%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 034.05%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 023.34%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 012.79%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio9.83%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 169.52%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 159.18%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 148.83%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 138.54%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 128.05%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 117.46%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 107.16%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 096.87%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 086.52%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 076.23%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 065.59%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 054.85%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 044.54%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 034.05%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 022.96%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 012.68%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 16.70%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 27.38%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 38.02%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 410.12%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 510.81%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 611.44%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 710.81%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 811.44%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 912.10%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1011.44%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1112.10%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1212.76%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon11.78%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon10.56%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon9.39%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon8.19%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon7.02%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon5.77%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon4.41%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon3.13%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon1.86%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-0.74%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon8.17%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio5.23%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon9.40%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon5.36%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9.87%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon14.39%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio19.11%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon1.31%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon4.06%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon6.89%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon8.52%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon10.81%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.42%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative3.73%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate7.03%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive9.29%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive11.45%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-2.07%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative1.97%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate6.04%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive8.68%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon13.94%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon12.33%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon10.78%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon9.11%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon7.52%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon5.99%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon4.57%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon3.38%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon2.17%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon0.97%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon0.09%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon13.54%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon12.51%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon11.16%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon9.70%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon8.31%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon6.97%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon5.67%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon4.38%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon3.03%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon1.64%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon0.09%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-1.81%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative1.83%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate5.48%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal9.13%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive12.77%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio16.42%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio9.41%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon7.67%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon4.90%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon2.51%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon6.88%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon6.22%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon7.99%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon10.14%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon8.11%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon4.66%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon1.19%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon0.67%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon7.07%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon9.31%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon11.92%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon9.76%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon7.34%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon5.17%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon2.46%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio11.41%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon6.96%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon1.67%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon13.46%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon19.16%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon-0.75%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio23.15%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon6.26%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon10.49%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon11.80%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon6.99%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon8.46%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon11.77%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon11.46%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon6.35%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon4.83%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon5.56%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon7.62%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon9.45%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon7.95%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon7.06%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon10.55%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon14.04%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon17.53%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio5.38%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio9.38%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio12.31%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon8.80%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio4.74%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon5.40%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top