Investment Portfolios


Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

Data was last updated on November 1, 2021 at 05:33 a.m. ET

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio24.08%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio13.02%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)13.82%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)11.02%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio12.96%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio14.86%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio2.77%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio7.27%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio18.09%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio21.89%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio19.45%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio13.19%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio21.64%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio21.20%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8016.70%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6012.20%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 509.95%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio12.36%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon17.39%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio16.40%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio9.89%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio11.43%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio16.29%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio10.27%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio4.25%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio16.21%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio10.59%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio4.41%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio16.45%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio10.94%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio5.43%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio12.59%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio12.81%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato13.83%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville12.36%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square8.54%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold13.01%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday20.29%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio20.54%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio21.56%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio19.47%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio18.72%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio14.31%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 15.96%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 23.23%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)5.67%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio12.50%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio14.24%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio12.41%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio12.95%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio13.10%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio10.28%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio10.02%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio6.38%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 200710.62%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio4.35%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 10017.34%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 8013.40%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 609.56%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 405.88%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio13.47%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 8015.47%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 6012.83%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 4010.21%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes21.22%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio10.56%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio13.53%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio14.71%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio11.32%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio13.10%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio8.93%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11.23%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio7.40%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio8.28%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/900.70%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/803.17%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/705.63%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio8.10%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio10.56%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio15.49%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio17.95%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio20.42%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio17.94%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7013.64%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 407.18%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 305.03%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 202.88%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 100.72%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market22.88%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio13.02%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)18.08%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)10.65%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)6.94%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio23.66%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio23.23%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio20.89%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)16.22%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)10.17%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio15.65%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio22.88%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio16.72%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold10.66%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)14.00%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)17.05%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)17.05%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)17.05%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative3.11%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate6.00%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth7.92%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth11.76%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive14.78%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio10.29%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio15.29%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio18.03%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)11.61%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)14.50%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)15.42%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)15.42%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative2.97%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative5.82%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately8.90%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive11.92%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio14.64%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-2.01%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio2.66%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio7.32%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio11.98%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio16.65%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio21.31%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)15.29%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)6.76%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)2.50%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)1.87%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)5.76%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)9.66%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)13.51%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio13.03%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio10.27%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 100.86%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 202.92%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 305.11%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 407.50%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 509.46%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 6011.62%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 7013.80%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 8016.01%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 9018.20%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10020.50%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 203012.95%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 204015.90%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 205017.59%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 206018.44%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income1.73%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth5.44%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced9.80%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth13.46%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth16.62%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth18.47%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap10.99%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value11.92%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes27.59%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio18.34%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative14.62%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate20.50%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA8.11%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio6.28%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio19.74%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206017.82%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205018.16%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204018.30%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203016.54%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income10.37%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206017.18%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205017.37%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204016.61%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 203013.25%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income8.20%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206015.40%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205015.13%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 204012.67%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20308.88%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income5.72%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio14.79%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio14.52%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio14.03%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond13.14%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund11.48%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund14.78%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund17.15%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund17.15%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund5.68%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio25.37%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio24.73%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio19.20%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen10.35%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen7.74%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen5.14%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk3.98%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk8.33%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium12.67%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk17.01%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio21.36%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk3.11%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk6.58%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk10.05%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk13.52%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk16.99%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk2.34%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk6.44%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk10.55%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk14.65%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk18.75%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 203012.67%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 204015.89%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 205017.29%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 206017.77%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income7.34%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks21.66%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/1019.44%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/2017.21%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/3014.98%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/4012.75%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/5010.53%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/608.30%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/706.07%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/803.84%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/901.62%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds-0.61%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio20.59%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1018.69%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2016.80%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3014.90%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4013.01%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/5011.11%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/609.22%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/707.32%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/805.42%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/903.53%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds1.63%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio11.65%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio10.60%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio12.95%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio13.42%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio17.37%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio17.30%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio12.07%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio8.82%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 9015.40%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 7011.48%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 507.64%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 304.27%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 202.71%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 101.14%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 0-0.38%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk2.74%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative7.24%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate11.73%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive16.23%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk2.37%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative6.70%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate11.03%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive15.36%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk4.90%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative8.27%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate11.64%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive15.01%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk3.82%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative7.44%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate11.06%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive14.68%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk2.19%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative6.56%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate10.94%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive14.27%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/2015.40%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/4011.11%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/606.82%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/802.53%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight11.24%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio20.14%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 201010.21%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 100.47%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 202.77%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 305.03%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 407.29%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio9.56%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 6011.82%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 7014.08%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio16.35%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio18.61%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio20.87%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate12.33%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth13.92%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 52.69%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 65.32%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 77.55%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 89.85%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 912.15%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1014.73%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio16.88%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio18.96%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio10.92%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative3.19%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced10.33%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth15.90%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks16.22%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks14.65%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks13.01%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks11.40%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks9.61%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks7.73%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks5.91%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks4.01%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks2.46%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks18.83%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks16.38%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks14.03%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks11.57%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks9.11%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks6.77%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks4.30%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks1.75%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-0.59%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio18.51%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks16.46%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks14.52%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks12.47%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks10.42%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio8.48%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks6.43%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks4.28%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks2.34%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative3.62%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious5.90%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced8.17%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive10.45%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive12.72%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative5.39%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious7.37%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced9.34%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive11.31%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive13.29%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative5.17%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious7.34%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced9.52%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive11.69%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive13.87%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative5.09%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious7.23%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced9.38%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive11.52%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive13.66%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/606.78%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/508.95%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/4011.23%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/3013.45%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/2015.70%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/020.26%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/606.66%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/508.80%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/4011.05%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/3013.24%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/2015.46%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/019.96%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio18.39%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio9.79%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon16.68%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio24.34%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon11.14%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon11.08%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio20.49%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio20.12%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon9.79%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon9.38%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon13.05%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon5.17%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio6.99%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon0.92%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-0.56%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon1.91%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon4.38%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon6.85%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon9.33%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon11.80%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon14.27%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon16.75%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon19.22%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon2.39%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon4.45%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon6.51%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio8.57%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon10.66%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon12.72%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon14.79%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon16.87%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio18.93%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon1.93%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon5.64%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon9.36%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon13.08%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon16.80%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon4.45%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon7.56%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon10.67%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon13.78%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon16.88%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon11.11%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon10.84%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 1012.42%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0911.45%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio10.46%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 079.64%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 068.02%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio7.20%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio5.57%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 034.74%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 024.29%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 013.49%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon9.59%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon10.90%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon14.52%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon14.32%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon17.14%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon14.62%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon12.11%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon9.59%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon7.07%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon4.56%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon2.04%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon17.22%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon15.11%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon13.01%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon10.90%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon8.78%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon6.68%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon4.57%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old16.99%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 - 50 Years Old15.12%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 - 60 Years Old13.24%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 - 70 Years Old9.49%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 - 80 Years Old7.62%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative4.04%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income6.00%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate7.94%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced9.87%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income11.81%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth13.73%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth16.69%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative2.99%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income4.95%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate6.99%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced9.03%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income11.08%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth13.20%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth16.39%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1512.70%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1411.80%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1311.43%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1210.64%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1110.46%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1010.04%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 099.85%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 089.73%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 079.16%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 068.69%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 058.32%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio7.71%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 036.84%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 025.59%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 014.59%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio13.07%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1612.69%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1512.28%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1412.05%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1311.67%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1211.14%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1110.25%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1010.09%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 099.70%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 089.22%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 078.84%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 067.97%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 057.18%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 047.14%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 036.53%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 025.37%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 014.93%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 18.92%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 29.89%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 310.64%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 413.26%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 514.16%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 615.18%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 714.16%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 815.18%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 916.08%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1015.18%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1116.08%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1217.00%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon17.91%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon16.24%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon14.65%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon13.00%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon11.37%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon9.63%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon7.73%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon5.91%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon3.99%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-0.33%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon11.90%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio9.75%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon12.92%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon6.10%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon11.54%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon16.98%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio20.15%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon2.91%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon6.95%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon11.07%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon13.19%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon16.41%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.14%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative4.90%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate9.62%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive12.95%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive16.00%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-1.46%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative3.69%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate8.96%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive12.50%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon16.10%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon14.43%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon12.80%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon11.03%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon9.34%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon7.71%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon6.18%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon4.70%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon3.13%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon1.49%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon-0.36%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon15.87%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon14.55%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon13.05%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon11.42%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon9.87%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon8.36%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon6.90%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon5.36%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon3.70%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon1.92%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon-0.36%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-2.01%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative2.28%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate6.57%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal10.87%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive15.16%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio19.45%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio17.95%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon13.67%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon8.99%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon5.78%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon11.09%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon10.90%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon12.17%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon15.02%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon12.25%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon7.67%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon3.04%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon1.96%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon9.59%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon12.59%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon17.27%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon14.44%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon11.12%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon7.06%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon4.49%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio16.63%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon10.92%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon3.53%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon16.99%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon18.94%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon0.36%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio26.10%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon11.43%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon15.78%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon17.55%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon10.92%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon13.80%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon19.18%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon16.25%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon10.34%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon7.93%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon9.31%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon12.11%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon13.39%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon11.38%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon8.24%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon12.54%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon16.83%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon21.13%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio10.79%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio16.08%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio19.15%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon13.49%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio6.64%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon10.78%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28
Jane Bryant Quinn Portfolio14.81%11.938.878.6411.27%-26.00%20.051.82

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and does not hold much use for individuals.


Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include Intra year events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown at the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


Source data for all calculations is here.

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.