INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking 623 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 291 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratio.

NameSee PortfolioAsset class countYear to dateReturn in 201910 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVSharpeDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
S&P 5001-19.89%31.4613.52%10.5417.54%0.52-37.63%50.04%1.79%
60/40 Portfolio2-11.93%21.979.68%9.0911.05%0.61-20.13%20.03%1.91%
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)3-17.31%23.69.14%8.3313.98%0.45-30.69%40.05%2.22%
Rick Ferri’s Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)4-12.59%20.188.16%8.2210.32%0.55-21.41%30.05%2.24%
7Twelve Portfolio12-15.09%18.566.15%7.9510.35%0.53-23.15%30.16%1.66%
David Swensen’s Portfolio6-15.17%21.438.62%8.9911.53%0.57-25.96%30.07%2.05%
The Permanent Portfolio41.26%16.446.39%6.975.84%0.68-3.15%10.14%1.28%
Tony Robbins / Ray Dalio Portfolio51.59%18.57.45%8.417.43%0.79-3.71%10.16%1.67%
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio10-27.95%23.89.20%9.1317.74%0.43-41.07%50.18%2.80%
Meb Faber’s Ivy 5 Portfolio5-19.55%21.326.08%7.5411.76%0.45-31.51%40.22%2.37%
Meb Faber’s Ivy 10 Portfolio9-21.16%20.085.33%7.9513.53%0.44-34.87%50.24%2.55%
Bill Schultheis’ “Coffeehouse” Portfolio7-15.64%19.278.50%8.6910.07%0.6-20.14%20.07%2.23%
Warren Buffett’s Portfolio2-17.64%28.6612.33%10.0615.79%0.53-32.67%40.04%1.76%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 10012-29.90%24.1310.75%10.5317.77%0.5-39.62%50.18%2.40%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 8016-23.58%20.499.03%9.4614.19%0.52-30.83%40.16%2.28%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6016-17.24%16.857.25%8.2510.65%0.54-22.03%30.13%2.14%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 5016-14.07%15.046.34%7.68.91%0.55-17.64%20.12%2.07%
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio3-14.37%20.267.58%7.7112.22%0.44-28.05%40.04%2.08%
The Talmud Portfolio3-14.71%22.99.93%9.5110.85%0.64-24.00%30.06%2.41%
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio8-17.46%20.726.14%8.413.16%0.48-31.14%40.18%2.32%
The Marc Faber Portfolio6-10.21%20.717.41%8.049.35%0.56-16.81%20.12%1.96%
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio11-16.08%21.18.70%8.8613.09%0.5-26.33%40.12%1.93%
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio3-19.63%25.8110.07%8.6715.63%0.44-34.91%50.05%2.18%
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio3-12.42%20.118.06%8.0810.70%0.53-21.56%30.05%2.17%
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio3-5.21%14.415.94%7.196.39%0.71-8.20%10.04%2.15%
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio5-19.18%26.119.87%8.8314.87%0.46-34.20%50.07%2.19%
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio4-12.56%20.038.02%8.1110.44%0.54-21.56%30.05%2.23%
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio4-5.28%14.375.91%7.196.28%0.72-8.20%10.04%2.18%
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio3-19.80%25.159.75%8.3615.59%0.42-35.21%50.06%2.11%
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio3-13.09%17.486.78%6.8410.43%0.42-22.77%30.09%1.87%
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio3-6.37%9.813.71%5.025.47%0.42-10.34%10.11%1.62%
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio7-17.43%18.547.10%7.4911.36%0.44-25.75%30.09%2.22%
Scott Adams Dilbert’s Portfolio2-22.88%25.568.63%10.9222.46%0.46-44.87%50.08%2.46%
Scott Burns Couch Potato2-11.18%19.488.56%8.739.86%0.63-19.88%20.05%0.91%
Scott Burns Margaritaville3-15.40%20.267.58%7.7112.22%0.44-28.05%40.06%1.61%
Scott Burns Four Square4-11.63%17.096.75%7.349.42%0.5-19.56%20.07%1.34%
Scott Burns Five Fold5-14.25%19.467.86%8.1210.05%0.54-23.04%30.08%1.74%
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday6-20.48%18.436.96%8.6211.06%0.56-26.35%40.09%2.16%
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio7-21.22%19.517.78%8.8811.56%0.56-27.73%40.08%2.23%
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio8-23.29%19.98.31%9.1912.10%0.57-28.25%40.09%2.15%
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio9-23.43%19.947.84%9.5413.53%0.55-30.97%40.09%2.26%
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio10-23.94%19.547.46%9.1413.88%0.51-32.27%40.12%2.49%
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio6-18.91%17.07.57%8.6411.12%0.55-23.80%30.12%1.55%
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 17-7.27%12.895.76%7.366.90%0.66-7.67%10.10%2.06%
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 23-3.35%10.325.22%7.275.53%0.82-2.92%10.13%1.76%
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)4-8.86%10.754.05%6.978.24%0.53-13.55%20.10%1.17%
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio11-15.88%16.346.94%7.929.88%0.54-20.56%30.11%2.11%
William Bernstein’s No Brainer Portfolio4-18.39%20.968.34%8.0612.88%0.45-27.62%40.07%1.91%
William Bernstein’s Cowards Portfolio9-14.71%16.97.18%8.19.82%0.57-19.94%20.07%1.98%
William Bernstein’s Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11-18.41%19.27.17%8.2512.36%0.48-27.41%40.11%2.36%
William Bernstein’s Four Pillars Medium Portfolio6-14.19%17.567.58%7.969.63%0.56-19.66%20.06%1.93%
William Bernstein’s Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio4-9.70%16.146.57%7.38.29%0.57-15.91%20.05%1.83%
Rob Arnott’s Portfolio8-8.44%16.425.76%7.47.38%0.64-14.71%20.18%1.83%
The Global Market Portfolio, (GMP) CREDIT SUISSE8-7.51%18.627.60%8.368.82%0.64-15.60%20.10%2.11%
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 200715-14.49%20.248.12%8.4511.33%0.54-22.97%30.09%1.91%
Meb Faber’s Risk Parity Portfolio7-4.48%14.195.21%7.016.09%0.7-7.34%10.14%2.09%
Robo Advisor Betterment 1006-25.19%25.669.73%9.4517.68%0.45-40.07%50.08%2.42%
Robo Advisor Betterment 8010-20.55%22.098.59%9.0114.39%0.48-31.32%40.08%2.29%
Robo Advisor Betterment 6010-16.03%18.577.43%8.4311.14%0.54-22.52%30.09%2.15%
Robo Advisor Betterment 4011-11.30%14.756.08%7.627.93%0.62-13.47%20.10%2.02%
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 1007-22.30%23.468.12%9.7417.84%0.46-38.97%50.10%2.88%
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 807-21.90%23.859.16%9.4515.30%0.49-35.39%50.09%2.82%
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 607-19.11%22.28.76%9.1413.25%0.52-30.30%40.10%2.81%
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 407-16.36%20.598.41%8.8111.31%0.56-25.05%30.11%2.79%
Gibson Five Asset Classes6-19.57%21.165.98%7.5411.96%0.44-32.05%40.23%2.28%
Harry Markowitz’s Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio2-9.61%19.768.71%8.669.51%0.65-15.92%20.04%1.95%
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio4-15.10%22.138.91%8.5611.68%0.53-25.77%30.05%2.29%
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-18.63%21.169.04%9.1612.36%0.55-26.97%40.14%2.27%
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio4-12.63%20.248.21%8.2810.21%0.56-21.34%30.05%2.25%
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-17.02%19.628.50%8.8611.31%0.56-24.26%30.16%2.24%
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio5-10.19%18.147.38%7.868.82%0.59-17.05%20.05%2.20%
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio12-14.40%18.077.87%8.489.93%0.59-20.61%30.16%2.21%
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio6-7.63%15.466.34%7.337.15%0.65-12.22%10.05%2.06%
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio10-8.76%14.936.29%7.547.22%0.67-12.57%20.06%1.84%
Balanced Portfolio 10/902-0.33%10.924.71%6.64.92%0.86-2.41%10.04%2.09%
Balanced Portfolio 20/802-2.65%13.135.73%7.165.62%0.83-3.28%10.04%2.06%
Balanced Portfolio 30/702-4.97%15.346.74%7.696.71%0.77-7.49%10.04%2.02%
Balanced Portfolio 40/602-7.29%17.557.73%8.198.04%0.7-11.71%10.04%1.99%
Balanced Portfolio 50/502-9.61%19.768.71%8.669.51%0.65-15.92%20.04%1.95%
Balanced Portfolio 70/302-14.25%24.1810.63%9.512.65%0.58-24.35%30.03%1.88%
Balanced Portfolio 80/202-16.57%26.3911.57%9.8714.29%0.55-28.56%40.03%1.84%
Balanced Portfolio 90/102-18.89%28.612.50%10.2115.95%0.53-32.77%40.03%1.81%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 9016-26.75%22.159.73%9.9415.80%0.51-34.47%50.17%2.35%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7016-20.41%18.628.06%8.8312.29%0.52-25.91%30.15%2.21%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 4016-10.90%13.325.45%6.927.15%0.58-13.07%20.11%2.00%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 3016-7.73%11.554.55%6.225.53%0.62-8.79%10.10%1.93%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 2016-4.56%9.793.64%5.494.06%0.68-4.51%10.08%1.86%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 1016-1.37%8.022.71%4.732.95%0.79-0.23%10.07%1.80%
Total US Stock Market1-21.21%30.813.42%10.5117.62%0.51-37.00%50.03%1.77%
The Jack Bogle Portfolio2-11.93%21.979.68%9.0911.05%0.61-20.13%20.03%1.91%
Paul Merriman’s Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)12-28.37%23.539.40%9.2816.92%0.45-38.36%50.19%2.88%
Paul Merriman’s Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)15-15.35%16.446.88%8.1810.03%0.55-19.51%20.13%2.22%
Paul Merriman’s Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)15-8.83%12.95.53%7.416.98%0.67-10.09%10.11%1.88%
Paul Merriman’s Target Date Portfolio (25 year old)4-35.55%22.1710.48%10.8317.85%0.51-36.46%50.26%2.03%
Paul Merriman’s Target Date Portfolio (35 year old)11-34.78%22.4910.50%10.717.66%0.51-36.35%50.24%2.09%
Paul Merriman’s Target Date Portfolio (45 year old)14-30.82%21.8310.04%10.2416.12%0.52-33.39%50.21%2.14%
Paul Merriman’s Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)14-23.04%19.478.82%9.3412.86%0.54-25.97%30.15%2.08%
Paul Merriman’s Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)14-13.12%15.046.81%8.118.50%0.63-14.21%20.10%1.84%
BlackRock LifePath Retirement Index Fund6-8.20%16.326.64%7.557.73%0.63-13.50%20.05%1.97%
BlackRock LifePath Index 2060 Fund (25 year old)5-21.79%27.5810.63%9.0215.93%0.45-38.83%50.07%2.44%
BlackRock LifePath Index 2050 Fund (35 year old)6-21.75%27.610.65%9.0315.91%0.46-38.75%50.07%2.44%
BlackRock LifePath Index 2040 Fund (45 year old)7-19.44%25.810.05%8.8714.48%0.47-34.50%50.06%2.35%
BlackRock LifePath Index 2030 Fund (55 year old)7-14.96%22.038.71%8.4211.68%0.52-26.15%30.06%2.20%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 100% Stocks2-22.28%26.819.91%8.2617.44%0.39-40.05%50.06%2.31%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 91% Stocks3-20.14%25.019.25%8.1115.92%0.4-36.11%50.06%2.32%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 85% Stocks3-18.65%24.059.03%8.1314.88%0.41-33.30%50.05%2.29%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 80% Stocks4-17.59%23.08.67%8.014.06%0.42-31.10%40.06%2.22%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 70% Stocks4-15.17%21.418.32%7.9912.36%0.46-26.37%40.05%2.12%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 65% Stocks4-13.96%20.678.18%8.011.52%0.49-23.97%30.05%2.05%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 55% Stocks4-10.78%17.977.28%7.649.30%0.54-17.68%20.06%1.91%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 51% Stocks4-11.61%18.727.48%7.739.92%0.52-19.53%20.05%2.02%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 40% Stocks4-10.78%17.977.28%7.649.30%0.54-17.68%20.06%1.91%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 36% Stocks4-8.13%16.256.88%7.537.67%0.63-12.45%20.05%1.79%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 20% Stocks4-7.18%15.546.65%7.437.12%0.66-10.62%10.05%1.76%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 15% Stocks4-3.39%12.465.46%6.855.23%0.8-3.51%10.05%1.72%
BlackRock Model Portfolio 10% Stocks3-2.13%11.815.36%6.824.98%0.86-2.84%10.05%1.66%
Ben Stein Portfolio7-19.02%21.417.86%8.4714.08%0.46-32.15%40.08%2.26%
JL Collins, Simple Path To Wealth, Wealth Building Portfolio1-21.21%30.813.42%10.5117.62%0.51-37.00%50.03%1.77%
JL Collins, Simple Path To Wealth, Wealth Preservation Portfolio2-15.41%25.2811.10%9.6913.47%0.56-26.45%40.03%1.86%
Paul Merriman’s FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold13-15.09%16.616.77%8.1310.49%0.53-21.14%30.13%2.17%
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)6-16.07%23.09.05%8.4812.97%0.48-28.19%40.06%2.11%
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)5-19.66%25.9310.10%8.7715.47%0.45-34.81%50.06%2.14%
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)5-19.66%25.9310.10%8.7715.47%0.45-34.81%50.06%2.14%
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)5-19.66%25.9310.10%8.7715.47%0.45-34.81%50.06%2.14%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative5-4.24%13.275.53%6.935.73%0.74-6.02%10.05%2.02%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate5-7.82%16.046.52%7.397.64%0.62-12.77%20.05%2.07%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth5-10.22%17.897.17%7.659.13%0.55-17.28%20.05%2.10%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth5-15.01%21.588.43%8.0812.32%0.47-26.28%30.05%2.16%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive5-18.59%24.439.42%8.3614.82%0.43-32.96%40.05%2.19%
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio7-11.98%18.177.58%8.299.57%0.6-18.42%20.05%1.87%
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio5-18.69%23.479.51%9.013.86%0.5-29.81%40.05%2.14%
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio5-22.81%25.7410.11%8.9816.27%0.44-36.46%50.05%2.20%
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)4-15.21%21.548.43%8.0512.38%0.46-26.38%40.05%2.09%
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)4-18.70%24.329.31%8.2914.86%0.43-33.10%40.05%2.18%
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)4-19.83%25.219.59%8.3415.68%0.42-35.27%50.05%2.21%
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)4-19.86%25.229.58%8.3315.69%0.41-35.33%50.05%2.21%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative12-4.07%11.064.83%6.415.03%0.74-5.24%10.11%1.86%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative12-7.29%16.276.81%7.97.90%0.67-12.84%20.10%2.08%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately12-11.00%19.447.84%8.5210.35%0.58-20.21%20.10%2.17%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive12-14.49%22.488.79%8.9812.92%0.53-27.27%40.09%2.16%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Aggressive12-17.92%25.059.56%9.3215.28%0.49-33.52%50.08%2.11%
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio42.93%6.942.29%4.393.20%0.65-0.18%10.06%1.73%
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio15-3.13%10.554.09%5.814.01%0.78-3.04%10.08%1.90%
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio15-9.19%14.165.84%7.116.83%0.63-12.14%10.10%2.07%
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio15-15.25%17.767.54%8.2910.09%0.57-21.24%30.12%2.24%
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio15-21.32%21.379.19%9.3413.47%0.53-30.35%40.15%2.41%
David Booth (DFA) Equity Portfolio11-27.38%24.9810.79%10.2416.91%0.51-39.45%50.17%2.58%
Rick Ferri’s Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)4-17.45%24.019.55%8.7213.41%0.49-30.27%40.05%2.27%
Rick Ferri’s Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)4-7.72%16.366.71%7.67.47%0.66-12.56%20.05%2.20%
Rick Ferri’s Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)4-2.86%12.545.22%6.865.29%0.81-3.71%10.04%2.17%
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)4-3.44%12.195.22%6.75.14%0.78-3.73%10.05%1.77%
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)4-8.15%15.936.54%7.337.65%0.6-12.81%20.05%1.90%
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)4-12.87%19.677.81%7.8410.75%0.5-21.87%30.05%2.03%
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)4-17.51%23.379.01%8.2114.01%0.44-30.80%40.05%2.15%
William Bernstein’s Sheltered Sam Portfolio12-15.02%17.587.35%8.269.78%0.58-21.03%30.09%1.83%
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio7-14.52%16.26.91%7.8410.10%0.52-18.84%20.12%2.33%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 105-0.89%10.085.64%7.065.73%0.8-6.32%10.11%1.65%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 204-3.27%12.596.30%7.356.69%0.78-9.72%10.10%1.72%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 304-5.87%14.447.07%7.717.83%0.7-13.52%10.09%1.71%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 404-8.19%16.417.81%8.289.34%0.63-17.97%20.09%1.78%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 504-10.36%18.38.58%8.6410.78%0.58-22.11%20.08%1.89%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 604-12.59%20.269.30%8.9512.24%0.53-26.22%30.08%1.99%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 704-14.86%22.219.97%9.1813.66%0.5-30.16%30.07%2.08%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 803-17.16%24.1610.55%9.3915.12%0.47-34.21%40.07%2.14%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 903-19.56%26.0911.16%9.5516.79%0.45-39.00%50.06%2.15%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 1002-21.95%28.0210.98%8.9717.30%0.43-39.12%50.06%2.15%
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20308-14.31%21.288.51%8.411.46%0.53-24.29%30.05%2.17%
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20408-18.01%24.139.48%8.8613.92%0.49-31.01%40.05%2.21%
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20508-20.27%25.7710.01%9.115.44%0.47-35.06%50.06%2.24%
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 20608-21.42%26.5910.26%9.216.22%0.46-37.12%50.06%2.26%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income6-1.42%8.443.55%5.684.19%0.73-1.95%10.11%1.71%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth10-5.73%12.174.89%6.45.32%0.69-8.25%10.10%1.88%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced11-10.91%15.695.63%7.168.08%0.56-17.18%20.11%2.06%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth11-15.37%19.456.87%7.8510.88%0.5-25.01%30.11%2.18%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth9-19.51%22.397.80%8.2313.63%0.45-32.39%40.11%2.22%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth7-22.96%24.88.80%8.5616.09%0.42-38.07%50.10%2.27%
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap5-13.02%19.848.00%8.1110.12%0.55-21.51%30.06%2.16%
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value7-13.95%19.658.29%8.389.99%0.58-20.85%30.06%2.14%
Gibson Four Asset Classes4-26.05%23.226.36%7.5214.41%0.39-40.41%50.27%2.66%
Alpha Architect Robust8-17.86%20.539.07%9.9612.09%0.64-29.32%40.24%2.15%
Meb Faber’s GTAA Conservative11-12.77%18.066.09%8.469.79%0.62-21.62%30.22%2.14%
Meb Faber’s GTAA Moderate11-19.14%20.556.32%8.7712.65%0.53-31.93%40.26%2.30%
Meb Faber’s GAA10-8.13%18.576.86%7.958.39%0.63-15.76%20.14%1.97%
All Seasons Portfolio81.20%17.676.72%8.177.34%0.77-4.03%10.17%1.77%
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio4-28.94%22.969.00%8.417.41%0.39-40.81%50.18%2.77%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 206016-24.55%25.579.23%9.2916.96%0.45-39.62%50.11%2.32%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 205016-24.46%25.869.48%9.3416.82%0.46-39.37%50.11%2.28%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 204018-24.11%25.979.66%9.3916.54%0.47-38.72%50.11%2.25%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 203018-21.31%24.279.24%9.2314.71%0.49-33.93%50.11%2.18%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income18-11.86%17.46.97%8.18.89%0.62-18.40%20.10%1.73%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 206016-23.56%24.979.10%9.2616.27%0.46-37.83%50.11%2.30%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 205016-23.33%25.149.29%9.316.06%0.47-37.36%50.11%2.28%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 204018-21.84%24.49.19%9.2415.07%0.49-34.80%50.11%2.23%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 203018-17.00%21.128.17%8.7911.99%0.54-26.61%40.10%2.12%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income18-8.98%15.076.04%7.617.37%0.67-13.65%20.09%1.63%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 206016-21.54%23.768.88%9.1915.06%0.48-34.26%50.11%2.30%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 205016-20.70%23.468.88%9.1614.47%0.49-32.78%40.10%2.27%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 204018-17.04%21.088.16%8.8212.12%0.54-26.55%40.10%2.21%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 203018-11.62%17.226.83%8.128.85%0.63-17.47%20.10%2.06%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income18-5.84%12.55.00%7.026.03%0.73-8.44%10.09%1.51%
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Mid-Twenties8-20.29%24.159.06%9.5315.43%0.5-34.90%50.08%2.50%
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Thirties to Early Forties8-19.82%23.969.09%9.5714.85%0.51-33.61%50.08%2.50%
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Mid-Fifties8-19.01%23.329.02%9.5513.69%0.54-31.08%40.10%2.56%
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond8-17.10%21.788.68%9.2711.74%0.59-26.51%40.11%2.55%
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund8-12.68%18.87.29%8.0710.50%0.54-22.61%30.05%1.51%
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund7-18.23%23.949.04%8.6514.65%0.46-32.21%40.05%2.20%
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund7-20.85%26.4910.02%9.0516.76%0.44-37.66%50.05%2.23%
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund7-20.85%26.4910.02%9.0516.76%0.44-37.66%50.05%2.23%
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund7-4.33%11.034.45%6.565.66%0.69-7.73%10.06%1.00%
Paul Merriman 2-Fund-Value-Portfolio2-31.73%24.2912.22%10.6616.70%0.53-36.25%50.10%2.13%
Paul Merriman 4-Fund-Portfolio4-29.00%26.8512.72%10.7116.85%0.53-35.26%50.08%1.85%
Paul Merriman 5-Fund-Value-Portfolio5-31.16%21.759.99%9.9317.55%0.47-39.50%50.28%2.98%
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen12-12.00%15.275.06%7.038.34%0.53-18.09%20.16%1.60%
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen12-8.92%11.993.96%6.076.37%0.53-13.04%20.15%1.55%
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen12-5.83%8.712.83%5.074.51%0.53-8.00%10.15%1.49%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk8-3.80%7.843.10%5.684.20%0.79-2.62%10.07%1.71%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk8-10.25%12.165.00%7.046.91%0.63-11.84%10.10%1.92%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium8-16.69%16.486.84%8.2710.15%0.56-21.07%30.12%2.14%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk8-23.14%20.818.63%9.3613.56%0.53-30.29%40.15%2.36%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, High Risk7-29.59%25.1310.37%10.3117.04%0.51-39.51%50.17%2.57%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk2-2.37%8.172.84%5.174.06%0.67-3.19%10.06%1.65%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk2-7.39%12.834.48%5.996.98%0.47-12.98%20.07%1.80%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk2-12.42%17.486.05%6.6710.49%0.4-22.77%30.07%1.96%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk2-17.44%22.147.57%7.1814.15%0.36-32.56%40.08%2.11%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk1-22.46%26.799.04%7.5217.87%0.34-42.34%50.09%2.27%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk3-2.79%12.575.25%6.865.37%0.8-3.71%10.04%2.13%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk3-7.58%16.436.77%7.597.71%0.64-12.56%20.04%2.14%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk3-12.37%20.38.22%8.1910.71%0.54-21.41%30.04%2.14%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk3-17.16%24.169.63%8.6513.95%0.47-30.27%40.05%2.14%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk2-21.95%28.0210.98%8.9717.30%0.43-39.12%50.05%2.15%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20306-14.70%22.018.89%8.7712.37%0.53-25.50%30.04%2.10%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20404-18.56%25.1910.04%9.215.06%0.48-32.56%40.04%2.14%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20504-20.17%26.510.51%9.3516.20%0.47-35.52%50.04%2.14%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 20604-20.75%26.9510.66%9.416.61%0.47-36.60%50.04%2.14%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income6-7.94%15.96.52%7.657.83%0.64-13.27%20.04%1.86%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks4-24.81%27.6511.33%9.3916.34%0.47-37.86%50.06%2.22%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/105-22.13%25.5310.60%9.1214.76%0.48-33.83%50.06%2.21%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/205-19.45%23.419.85%8.8313.20%0.5-29.79%40.06%2.20%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/305-16.77%21.299.10%8.5111.66%0.52-25.76%30.06%2.19%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/405-14.09%19.178.33%8.1510.14%0.55-21.73%30.05%2.19%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/505-11.41%17.057.55%7.778.67%0.58-17.70%20.05%2.18%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/605-8.73%14.936.76%7.367.27%0.63-13.66%20.05%2.17%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/705-6.04%12.825.96%6.925.99%0.68-9.63%10.05%2.16%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/805-3.36%10.75.14%6.464.92%0.74-5.60%10.04%2.15%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/905-0.68%8.584.30%5.974.23%0.77-1.85%10.04%2.14%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds12.00%6.463.46%5.464.12%0.7-2.30%10.04%2.13%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Stocks10-25.79%25.7110.65%9.8915.81%0.51-36.95%50.12%2.44%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/1012-23.39%23.829.94%9.5614.41%0.52-33.64%50.11%2.32%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/2012-20.98%21.929.21%9.2113.03%0.54-30.34%40.11%2.20%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012-18.58%20.038.47%8.8311.67%0.55-27.03%40.10%2.08%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4012-16.17%18.147.73%8.4310.34%0.57-23.73%30.09%1.96%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/5012-13.77%16.246.97%8.09.06%0.59-20.42%30.09%1.84%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/6012-11.37%14.356.19%7.557.85%0.62-17.12%20.08%1.72%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/7012-8.96%12.455.41%7.086.75%0.65-13.81%20.07%1.60%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/8012-6.56%10.564.62%6.595.82%0.67-10.51%10.07%1.48%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/9012-4.16%8.663.81%6.085.16%0.67-7.20%10.06%1.36%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds2-1.75%6.772.99%5.544.87%0.61-3.90%10.05%1.24%
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio11-14.68%18.918.00%8.669.96%0.61-20.11%20.09%2.32%
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio4-9.77%16.196.64%7.288.24%0.57-15.62%20.05%1.83%
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11-18.41%19.27.17%8.2512.36%0.48-27.41%40.11%2.36%
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio6-14.26%17.627.64%7.949.59%0.56-19.38%20.06%1.93%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio13-25.70%22.399.94%9.516.00%0.48-37.34%50.18%3.17%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio13-25.66%22.299.90%9.4815.95%0.48-37.21%50.18%3.17%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio15-19.18%19.338.62%8.9612.14%0.54-27.51%40.16%2.94%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio15-14.45%17.327.71%8.569.73%0.61-20.51%30.14%2.75%
Robo Advisor Betterment 9011-22.87%23.979.19%9.2916.17%0.47-36.12%50.08%2.36%
Robo Advisor Betterment 7010-18.25%20.678.15%8.9213.17%0.51-28.06%40.09%2.21%
Robo Advisor Betterment 5010-13.84%17.467.12%8.4710.39%0.57-20.24%20.10%2.09%
Robo Advisor Betterment 3012-8.08%12.595.18%7.196.89%0.65-10.91%10.09%1.92%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2012-4.82%9.723.96%6.35.10%0.73-5.81%10.07%1.81%
Robo Advisor Betterment 1012-1.52%6.832.71%5.373.77%0.84-0.72%10.06%1.70%
Robo Advisor Betterment 021.69%3.981.47%4.43.48%0.720.00%10.05%1.60%
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk4-3.55%12.215.05%6.85.18%0.8-3.83%10.05%2.15%
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-9.10%15.716.37%7.477.31%0.64-12.81%20.07%2.17%
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-14.65%19.217.64%8.0310.13%0.54-21.79%30.08%2.19%
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive4-20.20%22.78.86%8.4713.21%0.47-30.77%40.09%2.22%
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk4-3.33%12.445.40%6.85.19%0.8-3.44%10.05%1.81%
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative4-8.04%16.376.92%7.527.62%0.64-12.15%10.05%1.89%
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate4-12.74%20.318.39%8.1210.63%0.53-20.86%30.04%1.97%
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive4-17.44%24.249.80%8.613.85%0.47-29.56%40.04%2.05%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk4-6.28%14.265.64%7.126.98%0.62-12.27%10.10%1.58%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-10.38%17.456.66%7.518.73%0.55-19.65%20.10%1.78%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-14.48%20.637.63%7.7811.23%0.47-27.04%40.10%1.98%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-18.59%23.828.55%7.9314.07%0.41-34.42%50.10%2.18%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk4-8.08%15.926.94%7.588.21%0.59-16.15%20.15%2.88%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-12.49%17.377.81%7.999.45%0.57-21.07%30.15%3.08%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-16.90%18.818.64%8.3411.14%0.53-26.00%30.15%3.27%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-21.30%20.269.44%8.6113.12%0.49-30.92%40.16%3.47%
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk4-2.83%13.735.98%7.286.08%0.76-4.58%10.09%2.12%
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-7.66%17.357.36%7.898.06%0.65-13.01%20.07%2.13%
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-12.49%20.968.68%8.3710.83%0.55-21.43%30.06%2.13%
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive4-17.75%23.638.54%7.9513.79%0.42-32.68%40.09%2.33%
3 Fund Portfolio 80/203-17.32%24.299.78%8.6113.84%0.47-29.59%40.04%2.13%
3 Fund Portfolio 60/403-12.49%20.398.34%8.1510.62%0.54-20.90%30.04%2.13%
3 Fund Portfolio 40/603-7.66%16.56.84%7.567.65%0.64-12.22%10.04%2.13%
3 Fund Portfolio 20/803-2.83%12.615.29%6.855.34%0.8-3.54%10.04%2.13%
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight3-14.58%20.637.88%7.6311.71%0.45-24.50%30.04%2.29%
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio16-22.35%20.385.78%8.314.34%0.44-35.66%50.30%2.26%
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 201012-16.00%18.077.47%8.4311.19%0.53-23.15%30.17%2.51%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 109-1.03%10.274.49%6.614.77%0.87-2.08%10.05%2.23%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 209-4.10%11.845.29%7.175.28%0.86-3.76%10.07%2.28%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 309-7.15%13.46.08%7.716.25%0.8-8.21%10.09%2.35%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 409-10.19%14.966.86%8.227.49%0.73-12.67%20.10%2.43%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 509-13.24%16.527.62%8.78.88%0.68-17.12%20.12%2.50%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609-16.29%18.088.37%9.1510.36%0.64-21.58%30.13%2.58%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 709-19.34%19.649.10%9.5711.90%0.6-26.03%30.15%2.65%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 809-22.38%21.29.83%9.9613.48%0.57-30.48%40.16%2.73%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 909-25.43%22.7610.54%10.3115.09%0.55-34.94%50.18%2.80%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 1008-28.48%24.3211.24%10.6316.71%0.53-39.39%50.19%2.88%
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate5-12.54%21.28.97%8.6310.97%0.57-21.57%30.04%1.93%
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth6-18.70%23.578.38%7.6414.79%0.38-34.75%50.09%2.16%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 511-2.96%10.124.29%6.374.42%0.81-1.95%10.12%1.81%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 612-6.35%11.845.20%7.185.82%0.74-6.66%10.14%1.87%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 714-9.20%13.786.02%7.887.49%0.68-11.78%10.15%1.94%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 814-12.78%15.546.72%8.349.44%0.6-17.59%20.18%2.04%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 914-16.32%17.117.44%8.9311.46%0.56-22.64%30.20%2.11%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1012-19.87%18.748.21%9.5813.49%0.54-28.00%40.22%2.20%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1212-23.03%20.368.97%10.1415.61%0.52-32.87%40.25%2.27%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 1411-26.05%22.069.75%10.7517.88%0.51-37.91%50.28%2.33%
Alexander Green Gone Fishin’ Portfolio10-17.66%21.447.74%8.6713.48%0.48-28.87%40.14%2.21%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative7-3.49%13.685.76%7.56.44%0.77-5.52%10.08%2.05%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced9-14.56%20.848.22%8.8411.78%0.56-24.89%30.09%2.48%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth9-20.71%25.259.33%9.2516.22%0.47-36.27%50.07%2.42%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks9-20.35%25.519.78%8.8315.97%0.44-35.78%50.06%2.25%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks9-18.30%23.879.29%8.7314.39%0.47-32.10%40.06%2.24%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks9-16.13%22.128.74%8.5612.76%0.49-28.22%40.07%2.20%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks9-14.08%20.458.21%8.3711.28%0.53-24.59%30.08%2.19%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks9-11.89%18.667.61%8.139.80%0.57-20.70%30.09%2.18%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks9-9.59%16.896.99%7.868.46%0.61-16.69%20.10%2.12%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks9-7.26%15.036.31%7.537.24%0.66-12.64%20.10%2.02%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks9-4.86%12.815.47%7.076.08%0.71-8.49%10.09%1.92%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks9-2.69%10.144.34%6.364.95%0.75-4.45%10.07%1.81%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% StocksComing soon4-22.78%24.878.57%8.7616.82%0.42-38.15%50.03%1.60%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% StocksComing soon6-22.80%22.998.15%8.715.20%0.45-33.63%50.03%1.44%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% StocksComing soon5-22.77%21.27.79%8.6513.59%0.48-29.07%40.03%1.26%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% StocksComing soon5-22.77%19.417.41%8.5412.05%0.52-24.59%30.02%1.12%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% StocksComing soon5-22.80%17.536.95%8.3710.55%0.56-20.07%20.02%0.96%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% StocksComing soon5-22.75%15.746.54%8.229.13%0.62-15.51%20.02%0.78%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% StocksComing soon5-22.74%13.946.11%8.017.86%0.69-11.03%10.01%0.64%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% StocksComing soon5-22.81%12.055.58%7.826.87%0.76-6.62%10.01%0.48%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% StocksComing soon5-22.69%10.255.13%7.586.10%0.83-3.44%10.01%0.31%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 100% StocksComing soon3-22.26%27.7610.78%9.3917.67%0.45-39.44%50.04%2.18%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% StocksComing soon4-19.85%25.8310.11%9.1915.95%0.47-34.98%50.04%2.18%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% StocksComing soon4-17.40%23.999.50%9.0114.25%0.49-30.48%40.04%2.17%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% StocksComing soon4-14.98%22.068.80%8.7312.57%0.52-26.02%30.04%2.17%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% StocksComing soon4-12.56%20.138.09%8.4110.92%0.55-21.56%30.04%2.16%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 50% StocksComing soon4-10.12%18.297.45%8.119.34%0.6-17.06%20.04%2.15%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% StocksComing soon4-7.70%16.366.71%7.737.84%0.65-12.61%20.04%2.15%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% StocksComing soon4-5.29%14.415.94%7.396.56%0.73-8.27%10.04%2.15%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% StocksComing soon4-2.84%12.575.25%7.05.49%0.81-3.77%10.04%2.13%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 ConservativeComing soon7-15.04%13.415.73%7.246.80%0.66-10.38%10.03%1.14%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 CautiousComing soon7-17.06%15.256.28%7.558.15%0.6-14.78%20.03%1.28%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 BalancedComing soon7-18.68%17.096.81%7.829.61%0.54-19.19%20.03%1.43%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 AssertiveComing soon7-20.02%18.937.33%8.0611.14%0.5-23.60%30.03%1.57%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 AggressiveComing soon7-21.14%20.777.83%8.2712.73%0.47-28.00%40.04%1.72%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 ConservativeComing soon6-7.11%14.985.92%6.926.62%0.63-11.48%10.05%2.28%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 CautiousComing soon6-9.54%16.836.62%7.348.12%0.57-15.83%20.05%2.30%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 BalancedComing soon6-11.97%18.687.32%7.729.72%0.53-20.18%20.05%2.32%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 AssertiveComing soon6-14.39%20.548.00%8.0711.36%0.5-24.53%30.05%2.34%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 AggressiveComing soon6-16.82%22.398.67%8.3813.04%0.47-28.88%40.05%2.36%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), ConservativeComing soon7-5.83%12.494.58%5.515.67%0.47-12.84%20.05%1.93%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), CautiousComing soon7-7.86%14.295.23%5.997.03%0.45-16.36%20.05%1.93%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), BalancedComing soon7-10.01%16.095.88%6.458.44%0.44-19.87%20.05%1.92%
PWL CPWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), AssertiveComing soon7-12.34%17.886.51%6.889.87%0.44-23.39%30.04%1.91%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), AggressiveComing soon7-14.84%19.687.14%7.2911.32%0.43-26.91%40.04%1.91%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), ConservativeComing soon6-7.22%13.285.19%5.715.91%0.48-13.18%20.05%2.09%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), CautiousComing soon6-9.46%15.346.04%6.267.36%0.47-16.82%20.05%2.14%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), BalancedComing soon6-11.69%17.46.89%6.778.85%0.46-20.45%30.05%2.18%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), AssertiveComing soon6-13.94%19.467.72%7.2610.37%0.46-24.09%30.05%2.23%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), AggressiveComing soon6-16.18%21.518.54%7.7311.90%0.45-27.73%40.05%2.28%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/60Coming soon6-6.48%15.165.69%6.36.78%0.51-13.25%20.05%1.80%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/50Coming soon6-8.60%16.796.31%6.798.22%0.49-16.94%20.05%1.78%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/40Coming soon6-11.07%18.56.93%7.249.74%0.48-20.90%30.04%1.77%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/30Coming soon6-13.66%20.177.49%7.6211.24%0.46-24.84%30.04%1.75%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/20Coming soon6-16.50%21.878.05%7.9512.77%0.45-28.86%40.04%1.73%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/0Coming soon4-23.05%25.329.09%8.4215.91%0.42-37.19%50.03%1.69%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/60Coming sooon5-8.32%16.256.53%6.577.19%0.52-13.74%20.05%2.03%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/50Coming soon5-10.58%18.167.36%7.128.73%0.51-17.55%20.05%2.06%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/40Coming soon5-12.97%20.158.19%7.6310.35%0.49-21.63%30.05%2.10%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/30Coming soon5-15.32%22.098.96%8.0711.96%0.48-25.69%30.05%2.14%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/20Coming soon5-17.68%24.079.73%8.4513.58%0.46-29.83%40.04%2.18%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/0Coming soon3-22.47%28.0711.18%9.0116.91%0.44-38.42%50.04%2.25%
Jim Lowell’s Sower’s Growth PortfolioComing soon7-24.85%26.9610.46%9.6217.45%0.46-40.16%50.06%2.24%
Bogle Tax ShelteredComing soon5-8.91%18.017.87%8.168.83%0.63-14.24%20.05%1.52%
Ben Stein’s 2007Coming soon6-20.94%22.718.91%8.8714.37%0.48-33.06%40.08%2.23%
Ben Stein RetirementComing soon2-20.89%29.3112.47%11.4214.60%0.64-35.43%50.09%2.56%
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon3-15.97%18.627.23%7.7611.79%0.46-25.37%30.15%2.80%
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon11-19.12%22.088.50%9.1716.06%0.46-32.92%40.11%2.15%
Mad Money Machine MMM Do it Yourself FundsComing soon8-29.20%23.399.89%9.8218.28%0.46-40.27%50.23%2.35%
MMM SMILER FundsComing soon6-27.82%24.149.62%10.0118.52%0.46-40.57%50.20%2.39%
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon9-13.16%18.27.37%8.1710.12%0.55-20.55%30.07%2.07%
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon9-14.32%17.077.17%8.069.98%0.54-20.34%30.07%2.25%
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon15-16.33%18.77.17%8.4511.21%0.53-24.26%30.13%2.20%
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon3-4.77%16.326.76%7.586.47%0.75-7.46%10.06%1.81%
Portfoliocharts Golden ButterflyComing soon5-5.06%18.97.93%8.167.47%0.7-7.40%10.12%1.31%
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon5-0.65%14.475.18%7.597.51%0.63-6.16%10.15%1.45%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon5-22.58%10.345.20%7.576.07%0.83-3.36%10.01%0.32%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon5-22.58%12.235.73%7.846.83%0.77-6.54%10.01%0.49%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon5-22.58%14.116.25%8.097.89%0.69-11.04%10.01%0.65%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon5-22.58%15.996.75%8.39.15%0.63-15.53%20.02%0.81%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon5-22.58%17.877.23%8.4910.54%0.57-20.03%20.02%0.97%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon5-22.58%19.767.70%8.6412.01%0.53-24.52%30.02%1.13%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon5-22.58%21.638.15%8.7613.54%0.49-29.02%40.03%1.29%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon5-22.58%23.528.59%8.8415.10%0.46-33.50%50.03%1.46%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon4-22.58%25.49.01%8.916.70%0.43-38.00%50.03%1.62%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon4-2.84%12.585.26%6.965.45%0.81-3.71%10.04%2.13%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon4-5.25%14.56.02%7.396.53%0.73-8.15%10.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon4-7.67%16.446.78%7.797.86%0.66-12.58%20.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 50% StocksComing soon4-10.09%18.367.51%8.159.34%0.6-17.02%20.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon4-12.51%20.38.24%8.4810.91%0.56-21.44%30.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon4-14.92%22.238.95%8.7812.53%0.52-25.88%30.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon4-17.34%24.169.65%9.0514.20%0.49-30.31%40.04%2.14%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon4-19.76%26.0910.34%9.2715.88%0.47-34.73%50.04%2.15%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 100% StocksComing soon3-22.17%28.0311.01%9.4617.58%0.45-39.17%50.04%2.15%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon3-22.46%12.175.52%7.566.60%0.74-6.92%10.02%0.45%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon3-22.46%14.976.18%7.788.27%0.62-13.85%20.03%0.68%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon3-22.46%17.766.80%7.9210.34%0.52-20.78%30.04%0.91%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon3-22.46%20.567.39%7.9912.61%0.45-27.71%40.05%1.14%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon3-22.46%23.357.94%7.9814.99%0.4-34.64%50.05%1.36%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon3-5.22%14.545.88%7.136.34%0.7-8.56%10.05%2.12%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon3-8.82%17.456.93%7.598.38%0.59-15.42%20.05%2.12%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon3-12.43%20.367.95%7.9710.71%0.51-22.28%30.06%2.11%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon3-16.03%23.288.94%8.2713.17%0.46-29.13%40.06%2.11%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon3-19.64%26.199.90%8.4815.70%0.42-35.99%50.07%2.11%
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9-15.51%16.166.13%7.8710.43%0.51-22.29%30.12%2.26%
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon8-17.89%16.997.32%8.2410.59%0.54-22.85%30.13%2.73%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 10Coming soon5-31.65%24.419.34%9.3715.70%0.48-32.87%40.08%2.37%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 09Coming soon5-28.62%23.859.27%9.4114.73%0.5-29.71%40.09%2.35%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 08Coming soon5-25.68%23.289.18%9.4313.80%0.53-26.56%40.09%2.33%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 07Coming soon6-23.59%22.468.98%9.3412.97%0.55-24.22%30.09%2.29%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 06Coming soon6-19.29%20.848.55%9.1111.36%0.59-19.49%20.10%2.22%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 05Coming soon6-17.20%20.028.33%8.9910.60%0.61-17.15%20.10%2.18%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 04Coming soon6-12.90%18.47.88%8.719.16%0.67-12.42%20.10%2.10%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 03Coming soon6-12.25%16.167.24%8.057.65%0.7-9.74%10.10%1.96%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 02Coming soon6-11.84%15.036.92%7.716.92%0.72-8.28%10.10%1.89%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 01Coming soon6-9.32%14.216.65%7.536.42%0.74-6.08%10.10%1.86%
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon4-22.77%17.617.05%8.0110.11%0.54-19.50%20.02%0.95%
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon3-12.55%20.228.19%8.0510.60%0.53-20.99%30.04%2.16%
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon8-16.34%20.017.14%7.9112.40%0.45-27.92%40.05%1.77%
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon7-17.32%21.768.49%8.3212.88%0.47-28.70%40.05%2.12%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon4-22.77%23.138.31%8.1414.56%0.42-32.72%40.02%1.43%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon4-22.77%21.37.91%8.1313.03%0.45-28.31%40.02%1.27%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon4-22.77%19.457.48%8.0811.54%0.49-23.90%30.02%1.11%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon4-22.77%17.617.05%8.0110.11%0.54-19.50%20.02%0.95%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon4-22.77%15.786.60%7.98.78%0.6-15.09%20.01%0.79%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon4-22.77%13.936.12%7.767.57%0.67-10.68%10.01%0.63%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon4-22.77%12.15.64%7.66.58%0.75-6.28%10.01%0.48%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon3-19.83%25.9710.25%8.6215.48%0.44-34.06%50.04%2.17%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon3-17.40%24.059.58%8.4713.82%0.46-29.70%40.04%2.16%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon3-14.98%22.148.89%8.2812.19%0.49-25.35%30.04%2.16%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon3-12.55%20.228.19%8.0510.60%0.53-20.99%30.04%2.16%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon3-10.13%18.37.47%7.789.06%0.57-16.64%20.04%2.15%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon3-7.70%16.396.75%7.497.62%0.63-12.28%10.04%2.15%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon3-5.28%14.476.00%7.176.33%0.71-7.92%10.04%2.14%
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years OldComing soon1-22.46%26.799.04%7.5217.87%0.34-42.34%50.09%2.27%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years OldComing soon2-20.01%24.998.57%7.5516.08%0.36-37.60%50.09%2.26%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years OldComing soon2-17.57%23.188.09%7.5314.31%0.38-32.85%40.08%2.24%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years OldComing soon2-12.68%19.567.07%7.3710.86%0.45-23.35%30.07%2.21%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years OldComing soon2-10.23%17.756.55%7.239.22%0.5-18.60%20.07%2.20%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable ConservativeComing soon7-5.10%9.84.61%5.654.51%0.61-6.76%10.07%1.47%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With IncomeComing soon7-7.32%12.375.63%6.335.97%0.58-11.07%10.07%1.58%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable ModerateComing soon7-9.50%14.726.50%6.877.46%0.55-15.19%20.07%1.67%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable BalancedComing soon7-11.68%17.077.35%7.389.02%0.52-19.31%20.07%1.76%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With IncomeComing soon7-13.86%19.428.19%7.8510.63%0.51-23.43%30.07%1.85%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable GrowthComing soon7-16.01%21.558.88%8.1912.19%0.48-27.35%40.07%1.91%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive GrowthComing soon6-19.26%24.9910.05%8.7614.63%0.46-33.38%50.06%2.02%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged ConservativeComing soon7-3.60%10.734.49%6.04.62%0.73-4.15%10.05%1.77%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With IncomeComing soon7-5.81%13.35.51%6.685.98%0.67-8.46%10.05%1.89%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged ModerateComing soon7-8.15%15.556.38%7.197.41%0.61-12.84%20.05%1.95%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged BalancedComing soon7-10.48%17.817.25%7.678.95%0.57-17.22%20.05%2.01%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With IncomeComing soon7-12.81%20.078.10%8.1110.54%0.54-21.60%30.05%2.07%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged GrowthComing soon7-15.26%22.018.81%8.3812.12%0.5-26.05%30.06%2.06%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive GrowthComing soon6-18.82%25.2610.00%8.8814.58%0.47-32.62%40.06%2.11%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 15Coming soon5-20.96%23.958.33%9.2717.97%0.44-38.39%50.07%2.51%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 14Coming soon6-19.44%22.677.92%9.0416.75%0.44-35.43%50.07%2.46%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 13Coming soon7-18.51%22.057.79%9.0116.02%0.45-33.74%50.07%2.38%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 12Coming soon7-16.46%20.967.65%8.8614.28%0.48-29.69%40.06%2.29%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 11Coming soon7-15.93%20.717.63%8.8313.84%0.49-28.65%40.06%2.28%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 10Coming soon7-14.40%19.957.57%8.7312.58%0.52-25.68%30.06%2.18%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 09Coming soon7-13.88%19.77.55%8.6912.16%0.53-24.63%30.06%2.16%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 08Coming soon7-13.38%19.447.52%8.6511.76%0.54-23.67%30.06%2.12%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 07Coming soon7-12.35%18.847.38%8.5811.05%0.56-21.74%30.06%2.10%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 06Coming soon7-11.66%18.287.18%8.4310.52%0.57-20.40%30.06%2.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 05Coming soon7-10.93%17.87.06%8.349.99%0.59-19.01%20.06%2.04%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 04Coming soon8-10.02%17.066.85%8.179.32%0.61-17.28%20.06%2.01%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 03Coming soon8-8.71%15.686.30%7.818.39%0.62-14.77%20.06%1.96%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 02Coming soon8-7.28%14.15.78%7.427.32%0.65-12.04%10.06%1.92%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 01Coming soon8-6.27%12.975.37%7.186.69%0.68-10.21%10.06%1.88%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 17Coming soon6-21.75%24.098.40%9.4118.04%0.44-39.20%50.08%2.68%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 16Coming soon7-20.97%23.468.22%9.3217.42%0.45-37.69%50.08%2.64%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 15Coming soon7-20.19%22.898.06%9.2416.80%0.45-36.20%50.08%2.61%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 14Coming soon7-19.40%22.538.05%9.1916.07%0.46-34.57%50.08%2.59%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 13Coming soon7-18.90%22.177.94%9.1815.75%0.47-33.69%50.08%2.58%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 12Coming soon8-17.74%21.357.73%9.0414.77%0.48-31.46%40.08%2.50%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 11Coming soon8-16.93%20.617.45%8.9714.26%0.49-29.93%40.08%2.52%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 10Coming soon8-16.17%20.247.43%8.8913.55%0.5-28.39%40.08%2.47%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 09Coming soon8-15.67%19.887.32%8.8713.25%0.5-27.51%40.08%2.46%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 08Coming soon8-15.13%19.387.15%8.7712.78%0.51-26.37%40.08%2.46%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 07Coming soon8-14.63%19.027.03%8.7412.49%0.52-25.48%30.08%2.46%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 06Coming soon8-13.59%18.166.75%8.6111.74%0.53-23.45%30.08%2.45%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 05Coming soon8-12.10%17.226.50%8.4310.63%0.56-20.60%30.08%2.40%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 04Coming soon8-10.61%16.286.37%8.149.27%0.6-17.51%20.08%2.28%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 03Coming soon8-9.65%15.586.14%7.988.62%0.62-15.71%20.08%2.25%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 02Coming soon8-7.43%14.165.74%7.657.17%0.69-11.47%10.08%2.16%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 01Coming soon8-6.80%13.575.51%7.556.88%0.71-10.40%10.08%2.10%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1Coming soon13-12.98%16.376.83%7.529.61%0.51-20.29%20.07%1.92%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 2Coming soon14-14.12%17.447.20%7.7610.37%0.5-22.36%30.07%1.99%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 3Coming soon15-15.30%18.47.54%8.0711.22%0.5-24.55%30.07%2.08%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 4Coming soon14-18.74%21.438.54%8.6713.67%0.48-30.60%40.07%2.20%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 5Coming soon13-19.86%22.48.85%8.8414.47%0.47-32.58%40.07%2.23%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 6Coming soon13-20.93%23.579.28%9.0315.27%0.47-34.54%50.06%2.27%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 7Coming soon13-19.86%22.48.85%8.8414.47%0.47-32.58%40.07%2.23%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 8Coming soon13-20.93%23.579.28%9.0315.27%0.47-34.54%50.06%2.27%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 9Coming soon12-22.10%24.599.59%9.1916.10%0.46-36.54%50.06%2.32%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 10Coming soon13-20.93%23.579.28%9.0315.27%0.47-34.54%50.06%2.27%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 11Coming soon12-22.10%24.599.59%9.1916.10%0.46-36.54%50.06%2.32%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 12Coming soon12-23.27%25.69.87%9.2816.90%0.45-38.50%50.06%2.35%
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon3-22.48%27.1710.27%8.917.60%0.42-39.56%50.04%2.27%
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon9-20.37%25.549.79%8.8315.99%0.44-35.81%50.06%2.25%
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon9-18.30%23.879.29%8.7314.39%0.47-32.10%40.06%2.24%
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon9-16.12%22.128.74%8.5612.77%0.49-28.22%40.07%2.20%
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon9-14.07%20.428.20%8.3711.26%0.53-24.55%30.08%2.19%
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon9-11.91%18.687.62%8.139.82%0.56-20.74%30.09%2.18%
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon9-9.59%16.896.99%7.868.46%0.61-16.69%20.10%2.12%
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon9-7.26%15.036.31%7.537.24%0.66-12.64%20.10%2.02%
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon9-4.85%12.785.46%7.066.07%0.71-8.46%10.09%1.92%
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon50.31%7.563.31%5.724.65%0.69-2.42%10.07%1.70%
Gretchen Tai’s PortfolioComing soon9-16.44%21.358.01%8.4613.18%0.47-29.26%40.10%2.51%
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio John Bogle’s Tax ShelteredComing soon5-10.22%19.138.27%8.379.39%0.62-17.42%20.06%1.67%
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon5-15.17%19.948.84%8.1610.83%0.52-23.66%30.11%1.85%
Mark Hebner’s iShares Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon9-6.16%11.785.13%7.136.11%0.74-6.79%10.08%1.94%
Mark Hebner’s iShares Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9-14.10%16.717.13%8.369.87%0.59-19.23%20.11%2.25%
Mark Hebner’s iShares Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon9-22.03%21.639.05%9.3614.11%0.52-31.67%40.13%2.56%
Mark Hebner’s iShares Portfolio 100% StocksComing soon7-29.11%23.869.97%10.0517.47%0.48-38.97%50.15%2.51%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon6-4.06%11.374.73%6.54.99%0.8-3.64%10.05%2.09%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon7-8.38%15.856.49%7.427.51%0.64-12.64%20.05%2.10%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon7-12.79%20.148.12%8.1610.56%0.54-21.56%30.05%2.11%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon7-15.33%22.088.82%8.4312.13%0.51-26.03%30.06%2.10%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon6-18.87%25.169.96%8.8314.57%0.47-32.68%40.06%2.10%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable ConservativeComing soon3-1.52%7.083.64%5.424.03%0.67-1.98%10.08%1.77%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon6-7.86%12.635.46%6.686.56%0.59-11.80%10.07%1.93%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable ModerateComing soon6-14.48%18.87.24%7.811.47%0.47-24.64%30.07%2.24%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon5-18.62%22.528.38%8.2514.77%0.42-32.90%40.06%2.30%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement AggressiveComing soon3-22.89%25.949.17%8.5318.17%0.39-40.75%50.05%2.43%
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement ConservativeComing soon4-0.89%8.863.54%6.264.82%0.81-2.58%10.06%2.22%
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately ConservativeComing soon6-7.86%12.635.46%6.686.56%0.59-11.80%10.07%1.93%
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement ModerateComing soon6-14.48%18.87.24%7.811.47%0.47-24.64%30.07%2.24%
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately AggressiveComing soon5-18.62%22.528.38%8.2514.77%0.42-32.90%40.06%2.30%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon6-25.41%24.418.83%8.5717.62%0.4-40.33%50.07%2.63%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon10-23.05%23.038.54%8.4715.94%0.42-36.09%50.08%2.56%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon10-20.78%21.688.23%8.3614.33%0.44-31.95%40.08%2.49%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon10-18.35%20.247.86%8.1912.70%0.46-27.68%40.08%2.42%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon10-15.98%18.887.54%8.1111.18%0.5-23.54%30.09%2.34%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon11-13.52%17.397.11%7.949.67%0.55-19.39%20.09%2.22%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon12-11.02%15.86.59%7.78.25%0.6-15.35%20.09%2.07%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon12-7.99%13.45.62%7.156.61%0.66-10.53%10.08%1.89%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon12-4.88%10.864.53%6.495.13%0.74-5.62%10.07%1.73%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon12-1.61%8.043.30%5.693.98%0.84-1.43%10.07%1.58%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon12.65%3.511.14%4.213.62%0.620.00%10.05%1.49%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon6-25.15%24.648.87%8.5217.79%0.4-40.53%50.07%2.62%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon10-23.13%22.888.53%8.4215.94%0.41-36.24%50.08%2.54%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon10-20.95%21.378.21%8.2614.32%0.43-32.27%40.08%2.45%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon10-18.60%19.767.83%8.0412.67%0.45-28.17%40.08%2.35%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon10-16.33%18.237.49%7.911.14%0.49-24.22%30.09%2.24%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon11-13.96%16.67.05%7.699.61%0.53-20.24%20.09%2.10%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon12-11.52%14.926.51%7.428.16%0.57-16.30%20.09%1.93%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon12-8.46%12.65.55%6.896.49%0.63-11.42%10.08%1.76%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon12-5.29%10.174.47%6.274.97%0.71-6.38%10.08%1.61%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon12-1.94%7.513.25%5.523.81%0.81-1.21%10.07%1.49%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon12.65%3.511.14%4.213.62%0.620.00%10.05%1.49%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks FixedComing soon42.93%6.942.29%4.393.20%0.65-0.18%10.06%1.73%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks ConservativeComing soon15-3.12%10.413.97%5.74.05%0.74-3.12%10.08%1.89%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks ModerateComing soon15-9.18%13.885.59%6.886.99%0.59-12.31%20.10%2.06%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks NormalComing soon15-15.23%17.357.16%7.9310.37%0.52-21.50%30.12%2.22%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks AgressiveComing soon15-21.28%20.828.66%8.8513.88%0.48-30.69%40.14%2.38%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 100% Stocks EquityComing soon11-27.34%24.2910.11%9.6217.43%0.46-39.88%50.16%2.55%
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Young Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon2-16.57%26.3911.57%9.8714.29%0.55-28.56%40.03%1.84%
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon5-13.04%20.898.82%8.6410.53%0.59-22.15%30.04%1.70%
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon4-8.54%16.516.90%7.717.96%0.64-14.51%20.04%1.48%
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon3-3.90%12.915.59%7.226.10%0.76-6.45%10.05%1.22%
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon4-10.39%18.476.85%7.639.91%0.51-20.21%20.03%1.80%
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon3-12.55%20.228.19%8.0510.60%0.53-20.99%30.04%2.16%
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon7-16.64%20.648.03%7.7911.13%0.48-27.26%40.15%2.99%
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon7-20.20%24.679.24%9.116.28%0.45-35.70%50.06%2.32%
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon7-16.65%21.868.31%8.7613.70%0.49-28.96%40.06%2.28%
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon7-10.62%17.296.79%8.019.50%0.58-17.60%20.05%2.22%
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon7-4.57%12.735.15%7.055.92%0.76-6.28%10.05%2.16%
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon5-3.79%11.384.55%6.65.22%0.77-4.03%10.04%2.18%
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon8-14.48%19.187.09%7.9311.57%0.48-23.90%30.05%2.31%
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon8-18.24%22.127.99%8.2714.29%0.44-31.21%40.05%2.36%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon8-19.93%25.2310.38%9.3815.13%0.5-33.65%50.06%2.09%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon8-16.39%22.249.48%8.8912.60%0.53-27.44%40.07%1.98%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon10-12.89%19.068.41%8.3110.17%0.57-21.22%30.08%1.90%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon11-9.41%15.326.69%7.527.93%0.61-14.90%20.07%1.98%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon10-4.65%11.545.34%6.445.13%0.74-6.19%10.10%1.58%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing AggressiveComing soon10-19.58%25.2210.18%9.4615.28%0.5-33.76%50.06%2.19%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon10-12.80%20.28.50%8.7710.79%0.59-21.72%30.08%2.17%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon10-3.54%11.14.92%6.434.99%0.78-4.77%10.10%1.78%
William Bernstein’s The Small Investor’s Coward’s Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon8-26.17%24.58.88%8.5918.33%0.39-41.54%50.12%2.61%
William Bernstein’s The Academic Coward’s Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon4-31.10%21.699.28%8.8716.89%0.42-38.39%50.29%3.03%
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon4-2.95%10.624.62%6.735.74%0.69-4.07%10.16%2.39%
American Institute of Individual Investors (AAII) PortfolioComing soon5-31.48%25.5912.20%10.717.29%0.52-40.85%50.24%2.23%
Jonathan Clements’ Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon3-12.40%20.668.56%8.3110.66%0.55-20.78%30.04%2.10%
Jonathan Clements’ Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon7-17.91%22.557.88%8.0413.23%0.44-30.71%40.10%2.08%
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon9-18.50%22.18.29%8.112.39%0.47-29.40%40.11%2.06%
Standard & Poor’s Outlook PortfolioComing soon8-12.46%19.147.63%8.010.44%0.53-21.11%30.05%2.02%
John Wasik’s Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon5-13.88%19.737.89%8.159.86%0.56-22.57%30.06%2.05%
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon5-19.30%23.378.31%8.2612.60%0.48-31.73%40.12%2.39%
Kiplinger’s Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon6-19.65%23.999.82%9.0314.22%0.49-31.31%40.08%2.00%
Kiplinger’s Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon5-11.81%18.757.85%7.989.43%0.57-18.92%20.08%2.02%
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative GrowthComing soon-7.74%13.835.24%6.726.76%0.61-12.25%10.09%1.76%
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate GrowthComing soon10-9.81%16.436.09%7.598.83%0.58-17.23%20.09%1.82%
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive GrowthComing soon-13.29%19.547.34%8.2610.86%0.54-23.06%30.09%1.85%
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon11-18.57%22.167.97%9.2214.71%0.49-32.57%40.07%2.67%
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon-13.60%20.118.13%9.1711.06%0.6-22.50%30.09%2.04%
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon12-9.65%12.055.02%6.766.73%0.6-11.68%10.08%1.90%
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon5-15.80%16.326.87%7.859.96%0.53-20.82%30.09%2.11%
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon10-21.94%20.598.68%8.813.34%0.49-29.96%40.11%2.32%
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing soon10-28.09%24.8610.43%9.6116.80%0.47-39.10%50.12%2.52%
Steven Schoenfeld’s Model ETF Portfolio ConservativeComing soon10-7.72%18.567.98%8.598.06%0.73-13.87%20.09%1.87%
Steven Schoenfeld’s Model ETF Portfolio ModerateComing soon10-14.58%23.7210.00%9.6911.50%0.63-25.17%30.08%1.99%
Steven Schoenfeld’s Model ETF Portfolio AggressiveComing soon9-20.63%27.2911.05%10.1414.76%0.55-34.82%50.07%2.28%
Dr. Marvin Appel’s One-Decision PortfolioComing soon8-12.20%16.747.40%7.878.13%0.64-16.38%20.10%2.02%
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income PortfolioComing soon9-11.65%16.067.11%8.248.45%0.65-16.50%20.13%2.69%
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon7-10.13%16.795.99%7.668.14%0.61-16.70%20.22%2.31%

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.
* Source data for all calculations is here.
* “STDEV”  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example.
* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.
* Market correlation describes how much the portfolio returns correlate with the S&P500.
* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.
* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is calculated by mulitplying the dividiend yidled for each asset in the portfolio with the percetage of the portoflio holding. Then summing them up. 
* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 (after 6/2-2020m this is less true due to a somewhat large update see here) – check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top