INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS

Portfolio Einstein is currently tracking over 800 portfolios!

We keep adding great portfolios! We just added 295 portfolios along with dividends and expense ratios.

NameSee PortfolioYear to dateReturn in 202010 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratioYield
Premium Portfolio-1.01%18.2913.8410.7717.02-37.63%30.03%1.55
60/40 Portfolio-0.50%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Three Fund Portfolio (50-30-20)-0.31%15.399.348.5513.58-30.69%30.05%2.03
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)-0.41%12.388.148.3510.01-21.41%20.05%2.09
7Twelve Portfolio0.83%8.215.547.9610.03-23.15%20.15%1.64
David Swensen Portfolio0.08%9.78.069.0111.16-25.96%20.07%1.93
The Permanent Portfolio-1.38%16.156.627.255.87-3.15%10.14%1.18
Premium Portfolio-1.49%16.017.768.647.31-3.71%10.16%1.55
Merrimans Ultimate Portfolio1.19%6.48.09.0417.2-41.07%30.17%2.76
Meb Faber Ivy 5 Portfolio0.26%5.195.267.4611.39-31.51%30.22%2.29
Meb Faber Ivy 10 Portfolio1.17%3.984.347.8313.12-34.87%30.23%2.53
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio0.78%7.217.768.649.76-20.14%20.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio-0.91%16.7712.6310.2715.32-32.67%30.03%1.54
Premium Portfolio2.29%6.319.3310.3917.23-39.62%30.18%2.38
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 801.76%5.977.949.3513.76-30.83%30.15%2.24
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 601.23%5.646.498.1710.33-22.03%20.13%2.1
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 500.97%5.475.757.538.64-17.64%20.12%2.03
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio0.09%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
The Talmud PortfolioComing soon-0.35%8.159.039.4610.51-24.00%20.06%2.27
Muhammad El-Erian Portfolio0.36%8.425.628.412.75-31.14%30.17%2.25
The Marc Faber Portfolio-0.66%10.786.638.129.06-16.81%10.11%1.93
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio0.93%13.128.458.9912.69-26.33%20.11%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk Portfolio-0.26%16.7310.298.9115.18-34.91%30.05%1.95
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio-0.43%13.728.258.2510.4-21.56%20.04%2.01
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Portfolio-0.59%10.726.097.296.21-8.20%10.04%2.07
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund High Risk Portfolio-0.23%15.739.879.0414.43-34.20%30.07%1.98
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio-0.41%12.698.078.2510.13-21.56%20.05%2.09
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Low Risk Portfolio-0.59%10.25.997.286.1-8.20%10.04%2.11
Allan Roth Second Grader High Risk with CDs Portfolio-0.19%15.999.978.5915.13-35.21%30.06%1.88
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio-0.12%10.86.956.9610.12-22.77%20.08%1.71
Allan Roth Second Grader Low Risk with CDs Portfolio-0.06%5.63.815.045.3-10.34%10.11%1.55
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio0.85%6.86.517.4711.0-25.75%20.08%2.19
Premium Portfolio1.31%18.118.6311.1421.77-44.87%30.07%2.26
Scott Burns Couch Potato0.14%12.998.688.869.57-19.88%20.04%0.71
Scott Burns Margaritaville0.09%12.457.667.8611.85-28.05%20.05%1.48
Scott Burns Four Square-0.05%10.446.847.449.13-19.56%20.06%1.25
Scott Burns Five Fold-0.03%7.417.298.19.73-23.04%20.07%1.66
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday0.60%0.775.728.3610.81-26.35%20.08%2.09
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio0.40%1.026.548.6211.29-27.73%20.08%2.16
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio1.14%1.26.958.9311.82-28.25%20.09%2.09
Scott Burns Nine Emerging Portfolio1.34%2.766.69.3213.16-30.97%30.09%2.2
Scott Burns 10 Speed Portfolio1.12%2.186.288.9213.51-32.27%30.12%2.44
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio1.89%4.456.78.5110.8-23.80%20.12%1.53
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 10.13%7.255.387.366.68-7.67%10.10%2.04
Larry Swedroe, The Larry Portfolio 20.42%5.974.757.235.37-2.92%10.13%1.76
Larry Swedroe, Eliminate Fat Tails Portfolio (value tilt)1.59%5.873.726.937.98-13.55%10.10%1.17
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio0.99%4.996.217.829.59-20.56%20.11%2.08
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio1.33%10.988.058.1512.48-27.62%20.07%1.85
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio0.76%6.676.678.059.51-19.94%20.07%1.93
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio0.57%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio0.48%7.867.27.959.33-19.66%20.06%1.82
William Bernstein Four Pillars Low Risk Portfolio-0.09%9.766.587.388.04-15.91%10.05%1.7
Rob Arnott Portfolio-0.48%7.125.427.397.15-14.71%10.17%1.8
Premium Portfolio-1.03%11.837.638.468.56-15.60%10.10%2.06
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 2007-0.40%11.528.148.5510.97-22.97%20.08%1.89
Meb Faber Risk Parity Portfolio-0.64%9.575.037.095.91-7.34%10.14%2.06
Robo Advisor Betterment 1000.38%12.299.419.5317.12-40.07%30.07%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 800.22%11.048.359.0713.93-31.32%30.07%2.09
Robo Advisor Betterment 600.06%9.777.288.4810.79-22.52%20.07%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 40-0.07%8.296.017.647.68-13.47%10.07%1.69
Premium Portfolio0.48%10.897.559.7717.28-38.97%30.08%2.68
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 80-0.09%9.648.579.4614.82-35.39%30.07%2.55
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 60-0.38%9.788.39.1612.83-30.30%30.08%2.53
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 40-0.66%10.258.128.8510.95-25.05%20.08%2.47
Gibson Five Asset Classes0.52%5.285.137.4711.59-32.05%30.23%2.2
Harry Markowitz Father of Modern Portfolio Theory Portfolio-0.54%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio-0.35%12.488.778.6811.32-25.77%20.05%2.13
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio1.17%9.938.439.1911.97-26.97%20.14%2.17
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio-0.41%11.968.138.49.9-21.34%20.05%2.12
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio1.22%9.077.898.8710.95-24.26%20.16%2.16
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Basic Portfolio-0.46%11.457.387.978.56-17.05%10.05%2.09
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio0.94%8.577.358.489.61-20.61%20.16%2.14
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio-0.38%9.776.347.46.93-12.22%10.05%1.96
Rick Ferri Mature Retired Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio0.06%8.666.137.586.99-12.57%10.06%1.76
Balanced Portfolio 10/90-0.72%9.044.856.684.78-2.41%10.04%2.06
Balanced Portfolio 20/80-0.67%10.375.97.265.47-3.28%10.04%1.98
Balanced Portfolio 30/70-0.63%11.716.937.816.53-7.49%10.04%1.91
Premium Portfolio-0.58%13.047.948.337.83-11.71%10.04%1.83
Premium Portfolio-0.54%14.378.958.839.25-15.92%10.04%1.76
Premium Portfolio-0.45%17.0310.929.7312.31-24.35%20.03%1.61
Premium Portfolio-0.41%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Premium Portfolio-0.36%19.712.8410.4915.51-32.77%30.03%1.46
Premium Portfolio1.92%6.958.69.8415.32-34.47%30.17%2.32
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 701.41%6.537.238.7611.92-25.91%20.14%2.18
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 400.65%5.895.096.896.93-13.07%10.10%1.98
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 300.40%5.684.356.25.36-8.79%10.09%1.92
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 200.14%5.473.595.493.93-4.51%10.08%1.85
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 10-0.11%5.262.824.752.86-0.23%10.07%1.78
Total US Stock Market-0.32%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
The Jack Bogle Portfolio-0.50%15.79.949.2910.75-20.13%20.03%1.68
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Aggressive)0.90%7.248.349.2216.39-38.36%30.18%2.63
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)0.51%6.646.268.139.72-19.51%20.13%2.07
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Conservative)0.31%6.365.127.386.76-10.09%10.10%1.78
Premium Portfolio4.45%3.198.5210.5917.36-36.46%30.26%2.03
Premium Portfolio4.19%3.668.6210.4817.17-36.35%30.24%2.07
Premium Portfolio3.48%4.558.4110.0615.65-33.39%30.20%2.08
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)2.36%5.617.629.2212.48-25.97%20.15%2.0
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (65 year old)1.32%6.036.098.058.24-14.21%10.10%1.77
Ben Stein Portfolio0.01%10.237.678.5213.63-32.15%30.07%2.14
Premium Portfolio-0.32%21.0313.7810.8317.13-37.00%30.03%1.38
Premium Portfolio-0.43%17.711.49.9313.1-26.45%20.03%1.57
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold0.68%6.146.058.0710.17-21.14%20.12%2.14
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)-0.29%15.089.258.6812.6-28.19%20.05%1.91
Fidelity Freedom Index 2040 (45 year old)-0.22%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2050 (35 year old)-0.22%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
Fidelity Freedom Index 2060 (25 year old and younger)-0.22%16.6810.319.0115.03-34.81%30.06%1.9
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Conservative-0.59%9.835.677.025.57-6.02%10.05%1.96
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate-0.51%11.296.687.57.43-12.77%10.05%1.97
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Moderate Growth-0.45%12.267.347.798.87-17.28%10.05%1.98
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth-0.34%14.198.628.2711.97-26.28%20.05%2.0
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Aggressive-0.26%15.739.638.5914.39-32.96%30.05%1.98
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio0.05%11.887.628.49.28-18.42%20.05%1.74
Morningstar Moderate Retirement Saver Portfolio0.12%14.369.549.1613.44-29.81%30.05%1.95
Morningstar Aggressive Retirement Saver Portfolio0.23%14.8610.119.1515.77-36.46%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)-0.33%14.018.628.2312.02-26.38%20.05%1.92
Vanguard Target Retirement 2040 (45 year old)-0.26%15.559.528.5114.43-33.10%30.05%1.98
Vanguard Target Retirement 2050 (35 year old)-0.23%16.049.88.5715.22-35.27%30.05%2.0
Vanguard Target Retirement 2060 (25 year old)-0.23%16.039.798.5715.24-35.33%30.05%2.0
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Conservative-0.24%6.814.86.424.87-5.24%10.10%1.85
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Conservative-0.33%11.686.958.017.68-12.84%10.09%2.07
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately-0.16%13.878.018.6810.06-20.21%20.09%2.15
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive-0.08%15.949.049.212.55-27.27%20.08%2.14
Premium Portfolio0.14%17.499.849.5714.85-33.52%30.07%2.08
David Booth (DFA) Fixed Income Portfolio-0.48%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
David Booth (DFA) Conservative Portfolio-0.21%6.224.065.823.89-3.04%10.08%1.88
David Booth (DFA) Moderate Portfolio0.05%6.235.517.086.61-12.14%10.10%2.04
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio0.31%6.246.918.229.78-21.24%20.12%2.2
David Booth (DFA) Aggressive Portfolio0.58%6.258.279.2413.06-30.35%30.14%2.35
Premium Portfolio0.84%6.269.5710.1216.4-39.45%30.17%2.51
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (80/20)-0.30%13.939.58.8813.01-30.27%30.05%2.08
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (40/60)-0.53%10.826.747.77.25-12.56%10.05%2.11
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (20/80)-0.64%9.275.296.945.14-3.71%10.04%2.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy Income Fund (20/80)-0.58%8.855.366.774.99-3.73%10.05%1.73
Vanguard LifeStrategy Conservative Growth (40/60)-0.48%10.916.77.447.43-12.81%10.05%1.81
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)-0.38%12.987.998.010.44-21.87%20.05%1.89
Vanguard LifeStrategy Growth Fund (80/20)-0.28%15.029.218.4213.6-30.80%30.05%1.96
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio0.61%5.96.728.199.48-21.03%20.09%1.78
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio0.40%7.036.317.819.79-18.84%20.12%2.3
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 10-0.68%7.494.256.344.43-6.32%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 20-0.78%8.765.326.945.56-9.72%10.04%1.68
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 30-0.65%10.146.137.346.51-13.52%10.04%1.63
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 40-0.63%11.216.947.77.62-17.97%10.04%1.67
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 50-0.44%12.557.628.069.1-22.11%20.04%1.75
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 60-0.41%13.738.398.3610.51-26.22%20.04%1.83
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 70-0.37%14.879.138.6411.94-30.16%20.04%1.89
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 80-0.31%15.999.858.8713.29-34.21%30.04%1.93
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 90-0.22%17.0210.559.0814.65-39.00%30.04%1.9
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 100-0.09%18.0611.249.2416.27-39.12%30.05%1.88
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2030-0.50%11.818.518.5111.11-24.29%20.05%2.08
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2040-0.36%12.839.448.9813.49-31.01%30.05%2.11
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2050-0.25%13.429.949.2314.96-35.06%30.05%2.13
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 2060-0.19%13.6910.179.3415.71-37.12%30.05%2.14
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Conservative Income-0.21%4.393.375.644.07-1.95%10.10%1.71
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Income With Growth-0.25%6.144.736.395.15-8.25%10.09%1.86
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced0.06%7.415.47.167.83-17.18%10.11%2.03
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth0.16%9.046.617.8910.53-25.01%20.11%2.12
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Growth0.30%10.227.528.2913.2-32.39%30.11%2.15
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Aggressive Growth0.53%11.398.498.6515.58-38.07%30.09%2.19
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap-0.37%10.847.848.199.81-21.51%20.06%2.05
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value-0.08%9.497.958.419.67-20.85%20.06%2.03
Gibson Four Asset Classes0.40%-0.134.897.2714.04-40.41%30.27%2.62
Premium Portfolio1.09%9.38.519.9411.71-29.32%30.24%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative0.37%6.575.448.49.49-21.62%20.22%2.14
Meb Faber GTAA Moderate1.02%5.35.378.6612.27-31.93%30.25%2.29
Meb Faber GAA-0.99%11.326.828.068.15-15.76%10.14%1.93
Premium Portfolio-1.37%14.386.948.367.18-4.03%10.16%1.73
TrevH from Boglheads Portfolio0.93%7.498.078.3716.86-40.81%30.17%2.71
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 20600.73%11.88.799.3616.42-39.62%30.11%2.28
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 20500.65%11.999.059.4216.29-39.37%30.10%2.25
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 20400.56%12.119.269.4716.02-38.72%30.10%2.21
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, 20300.36%11.568.889.314.24-33.93%30.10%2.14
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income0.04%8.896.748.138.61-18.40%20.09%1.7
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20600.68%11.598.669.3315.75-37.83%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20500.60%11.748.889.3715.55-37.36%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20400.45%11.558.89.3114.59-34.80%30.10%2.19
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 20300.19%10.397.868.8411.61-26.61%20.10%2.09
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, Income0.00%7.945.847.627.13-13.65%10.09%1.61
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20600.54%11.418.499.2614.58-34.26%30.10%2.27
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20500.43%11.378.529.2314.01-32.78%30.10%2.24
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 20400.19%10.547.868.8711.73-26.55%20.09%2.18
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 2030-0.05%9.096.68.158.57-17.47%10.09%2.04
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, Income-0.05%6.974.857.025.83-8.44%10.08%1.5
Premium Portfolio-0.09%12.988.859.6314.95-34.90%30.07%2.21
Premium Portfolio-0.21%12.768.879.6714.39-33.61%30.07%2.19
Premium Portfolio-0.36%11.78.719.6113.26-31.08%30.08%2.18
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond-0.56%9.988.289.2911.37-26.51%20.08%2.12
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-0.06%11.547.48.1810.18-22.61%20.05%1.4
Dimensional 2040 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-0.36%14.729.258.8414.21-32.21%30.05%2.03
Dimensional 2050 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-0.36%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional 2060 Target Date Retirement Income Fund-0.36%16.0510.239.2616.26-37.66%30.05%2.04
Dimensional Retirement Income Fund0.20%7.254.456.585.48-7.73%10.05%0.96
Premium Portfolio2.74%2.5310.5110.416.25-36.25%30.10%2.07
Premium Portfolio2.69%8.711.5610.6516.33-35.26%30.08%1.76
Premium Portfolio1.21%0.128.339.6117.11-39.50%30.28%2.94
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen0.67%6.644.577.028.07-18.09%20.15%1.58
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 60-70 by Craig Israelsen0.50%5.083.66.046.17-13.04%10.15%1.53
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 70 Plus by Craig Israelsen0.33%3.532.65.024.38-8.00%10.15%1.48
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Low Risk0.28%3.52.885.614.09-2.62%10.07%1.7
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk0.54%3.964.486.946.71-11.84%10.10%1.9
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium0.79%4.416.028.149.86-21.07%20.12%2.11
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium-High Risk1.04%4.877.519.2213.17-30.29%30.14%2.32
Premium Portfolio1.30%5.338.9410.1516.53-39.51%30.17%2.53
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Low Risk-0.05%5.752.975.193.93-3.19%10.06%1.65
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk-0.14%8.474.666.076.77-12.98%10.06%1.8
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk-0.22%11.186.296.8110.18-22.77%20.07%1.96
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium-High Risk-0.31%13.97.867.3913.73-32.56%30.07%2.11
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, High Risk-0.39%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Low Risk-0.65%9.785.396.955.22-3.71%10.04%2.08
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-Low Risk-0.54%11.856.947.727.5-12.56%10.04%2.03
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk-0.43%13.928.428.3610.41-21.41%20.04%1.98
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium-High Risk-0.33%15.999.858.8713.56-30.27%30.04%1.93
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, High Risk-0.22%18.0611.249.2416.8-39.12%30.05%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2030-0.38%14.819.098.9512.02-25.50%20.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2040-0.32%16.5710.279.4314.63-32.56%30.04%1.91
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2050-0.29%17.2710.759.5915.73-35.52%30.04%1.89
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 2060-0.27%17.5210.99.6516.13-36.60%30.04%1.88
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle Index Retirement Income-0.34%11.146.667.767.6-13.27%10.04%1.75
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Stocks0.84%12.4410.719.4815.82-37.86%30.06%2.07
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 90/100.78%11.7810.069.2114.3-33.83%30.06%2.02
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 80/200.71%11.119.398.912.78-29.79%30.06%1.98
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/300.64%10.458.718.5711.29-25.76%20.06%1.94
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/400.57%9.798.028.29.82-21.73%20.06%1.9
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/500.51%9.127.327.818.4-17.70%20.06%1.86
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 40/600.44%8.466.617.397.04-13.66%10.06%1.82
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 30/700.37%7.85.886.955.8-9.63%10.06%1.78
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 20/800.31%7.135.146.484.76-5.60%10.06%1.74
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 10/900.24%6.474.385.994.1-1.85%10.06%1.69
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 100% Bonds0.17%5.83.625.473.99-2.30%10.06%1.65
Premium Portfolio0.84%7.299.629.8115.32-36.95%30.11%2.36
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 90/100.78%7.079.09.4813.97-33.64%30.11%2.25
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 80/200.72%6.848.379.1312.62-30.34%30.10%2.14
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/300.66%6.627.738.7611.31-27.03%20.09%2.02
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/400.60%6.47.088.3610.02-23.73%20.09%1.91
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/500.54%6.176.427.948.78-20.42%20.08%1.8
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 40/600.48%5.955.747.57.61-17.12%10.08%1.69
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 30/700.42%5.735.067.046.54-13.81%10.07%1.58
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 20/800.36%5.54.366.565.64-10.51%10.06%1.46
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 10/900.30%5.283.656.055.0-7.20%10.06%1.35
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 100% Bonds0.24%5.062.925.534.72-3.90%10.05%1.24
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio0.20%7.467.438.629.64-20.11%20.08%2.27
William Bernstein Charlie Cringe Portfolio-0.21%9.626.667.357.99-15.62%10.05%1.69
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio0.57%6.76.548.2111.98-27.41%20.11%2.33
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio0.37%7.727.287.939.28-19.38%20.06%1.82
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2055 Portfolio-0.33%2.648.879.2815.55-37.34%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2045 Portfolio-0.32%2.578.829.2615.51-37.21%30.17%3.1
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio-0.56%3.97.818.811.8-27.51%20.15%2.9
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio-0.70%5.347.148.469.44-20.51%20.13%2.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 900.30%11.658.99.3615.66-36.12%30.08%2.23
Robo Advisor Betterment 700.11%10.387.918.9612.76-28.06%20.08%2.11
Robo Advisor Betterment 50-0.08%9.056.928.4910.06-20.24%20.09%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 30-0.10%7.035.077.196.67-10.91%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 20-0.06%5.843.916.294.94-5.81%10.07%1.79
Robo Advisor Betterment 10-0.02%4.682.725.343.66-0.72%10.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Betterment 00.02%3.461.534.373.370.00%10.05%1.6
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-0.41%8.515.046.855.02-3.83%10.05%2.15
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-0.06%9.316.247.537.08-12.81%10.06%2.17
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate0.29%10.117.388.19.81-21.79%20.07%2.19
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Agressive0.64%10.928.488.5412.8-30.77%30.09%2.22
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Low-Risk-0.67%9.085.556.875.04-3.44%10.05%1.76
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Conservative-0.64%11.227.117.637.4-12.15%10.04%1.78
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate-0.62%13.368.618.2810.32-20.86%20.04%1.81
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Aggressive-0.60%15.510.068.813.45-29.56%30.04%1.83
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-0.49%9.265.597.196.76-12.27%10.09%1.58
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-0.45%10.576.637.68.47-19.65%20.09%1.78
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-0.42%11.877.67.910.89-27.04%20.09%1.98
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-0.38%13.188.538.0913.64-34.42%30.09%2.18
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-1.35%8.156.637.67.95-16.15%10.21%3.27
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-1.18%6.097.37.939.16-21.07%20.20%3.37
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-1.00%4.037.938.210.82-26.00%20.18%3.47
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-0.83%1.978.528.412.77-30.92%30.17%3.57
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Low-Risk-0.94%11.06.087.45.92-4.58%10.08%2.07
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Conservative-0.85%12.667.518.037.85-13.01%10.07%2.02
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate-0.76%14.328.888.5510.53-21.43%20.06%1.96
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Aggressive-0.49%13.458.548.1213.38-32.68%30.09%2.33
3 Fund Portfolio 80/20-0.61%15.6610.048.8213.44-29.59%30.04%1.91
3 Fund Portfolio 60/40-0.65%13.678.568.3210.32-20.90%20.04%1.97
3 Fund Portfolio 40/60-0.68%11.687.037.697.43-12.22%10.04%2.02
3 Fund Portfolio 20/80-0.72%9.75.446.935.19-3.54%10.04%2.08
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight-0.74%12.918.087.7911.37-24.50%20.04%2.16
Meb Faber IVY 20 portfolio1.53%6.884.958.2613.89-35.66%30.29%2.21
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 20100.71%8.066.828.4210.84-23.15%20.17%2.49
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 10-0.62%7.254.456.624.62-2.08%10.05%2.22
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 20-0.46%6.845.117.165.12-3.76%10.07%2.26
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 30-0.31%6.415.757.676.06-8.21%10.09%2.33
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 40-0.16%5.976.378.157.26-12.67%10.10%2.4
Premium Portfolio-0.01%5.546.988.68.62-17.12%10.12%2.47
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 600.14%5.17.579.0210.06-21.58%20.13%2.53
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 700.29%4.678.169.4211.56-26.03%20.15%2.6
Premium Portfolio0.44%4.238.739.7813.1-30.48%30.16%2.67
Premium Portfolio0.59%3.89.2810.1114.67-34.94%30.18%2.74
Premium Portfolio0.74%3.369.8310.416.25-39.39%30.19%2.8
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate-0.39%14.699.198.8210.67-21.57%20.04%1.72
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Growth-0.35%14.758.617.8514.36-34.75%30.08%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 50.27%6.354.086.374.27-1.95%10.11%1.81
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 60.64%6.184.787.155.64-6.66%10.13%1.87
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 70.65%7.015.527.857.25-11.78%10.15%1.94
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 80.86%7.26.088.319.14-17.59%20.17%2.03
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 91.23%7.256.618.8811.11-22.64%20.20%2.1
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 101.42%6.877.189.4913.07-28.00%20.22%2.19
Premium Portfolio1.69%7.117.7610.0515.13-32.87%30.25%2.26
Premium Portfolio1.84%7.488.3910.6417.33-37.91%30.27%2.33
Alexander Green Gone Fishing Portfolio0.98%11.567.288.7613.06-28.87%30.14%2.15
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Conservative-0.73%10.495.867.66.25-5.52%10.07%1.99
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced-0.77%12.368.268.9511.42-24.89%20.08%2.36
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Growth-0.55%14.519.479.4115.72-36.27%30.06%2.23
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 90% stocks-0.36%15.89.959.0415.5-35.78%30.05%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 80% stocks-0.36%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks-0.37%13.438.778.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks-0.37%12.278.178.4910.93-24.59%20.08%2.06
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks-0.37%11.127.528.229.5-20.70%20.09%2.07
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 40% stocks-0.39%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 30% stocks-0.41%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 20% stocks-0.41%8.455.367.115.89-8.49%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 13% stocks-0.32%7.014.256.384.79-4.45%10.07%1.79
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 100% Stocks-0.24%12.448.38.8716.29-38.15%30.05%2.41
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 90% Stocks-0.33%11.977.928.814.72-33.63%30.06%2.45
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 80% Stocks-0.42%11.617.68.7413.17-29.07%30.06%2.47
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks-0.52%11.37.288.6211.68-24.59%20.06%2.48
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks-0.62%10.826.858.4410.22-20.07%20.07%2.52
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 50% Stocks-0.71%10.466.498.298.85-15.51%10.07%2.54
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 40% Stocks-0.81%10.156.128.077.61-11.03%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 30% Stocks-0.86%9.735.627.886.66-6.62%10.08%2.59
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 20% Stocks-0.95%9.375.217.645.91-3.44%10.08%2.61
Premium Portfolio-0.23%17.7911.029.6517.15-39.44%30.04%1.92
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 90% Stocks-0.29%16.7510.339.4215.48-34.98%30.04%1.95
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 80% Stocks-0.34%15.819.729.2113.83-30.48%30.04%1.96
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks-0.40%14.769.018.9112.2-26.02%20.04%1.98
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks-0.46%13.728.298.5710.61-21.56%20.04%2.01
Premium Portfolio-0.51%12.787.638.269.07-17.06%10.04%2.02
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 40% Stocks-0.57%11.736.887.857.61-12.61%10.04%2.04
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 30% Stocks-0.59%10.746.097.496.38-8.27%10.04%2.07
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 20% Stocks-0.64%9.815.397.085.34-3.77%10.04%2.08
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 30/70 Conservative-0.79%8.785.717.296.59-10.38%10.08%2.56
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 40/60 Cautious-0.72%9.356.227.67.89-14.78%10.07%2.55
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced-0.65%9.926.727.899.31-19.19%20.07%2.53
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive-0.58%10.497.28.1410.8-23.60%20.06%2.52
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive-0.51%11.067.678.3612.33-28.00%20.06%2.51
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 30/70 Conservative-0.60%9.335.956.996.42-11.48%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 40/60 Cautious-0.56%10.296.667.437.88-15.83%10.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced-0.52%11.257.367.839.42-20.18%20.05%2.21
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive-0.48%12.218.048.1911.02-24.53%20.05%2.2
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 70/30 Aggressive-0.43%13.178.718.5312.65-28.88%30.05%2.2
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Conservative-0.42%6.924.575.565.49-12.84%10.06%2.16
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Cautious-0.44%7.335.146.036.81-16.36%10.06%2.22
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced-0.46%7.755.716.498.18-19.87%20.06%2.29
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive-0.48%8.166.276.929.56-23.39%20.06%2.36
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive-0.50%8.576.827.3310.96-26.91%20.06%2.43
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Conservative-0.42%8.385.325.85.74-13.18%10.05%2.02
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Cautious-0.44%9.286.156.357.14-16.82%10.05%2.05
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced-0.46%10.186.966.888.59-20.45%20.05%2.07
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive-0.48%11.087.777.3810.05-24.09%20.05%2.09
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive-0.50%11.988.567.8611.54-27.73%20.05%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 40/60-0.66%8.315.746.366.57-13.25%10.06%2.11
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 50/50-0.65%8.826.286.857.96-16.94%10.05%2.16
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/40-0.63%9.346.837.319.43-20.90%20.05%2.22
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/30-0.61%9.837.327.6910.89-24.84%20.05%2.28
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 80/20-0.60%10.377.828.0312.37-28.86%30.05%2.34
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 100/0-0.56%11.468.748.5215.4-37.19%30.05%2.45
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 40/60-0.66%10.336.786.686.99-13.74%10.05%1.92
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 50/50-0.64%11.377.597.258.48-17.55%10.05%1.93
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/40-0.63%12.398.397.7810.05-21.63%20.05%1.94
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/30-0.61%13.49.158.2311.61-25.69%20.05%1.95
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 80/20-0.59%14.449.98.6313.18-29.83%30.04%1.97
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 100/0-0.56%16.5711.339.2416.41-38.42%30.04%1.99
Premium Portfolio0.49%13.2910.139.7316.9-40.16%30.05%2.18
Premium Portfolio-0.36%12.668.058.38.58-14.24%10.05%1.37
Ben Stein 2007Coming soon0.58%10.78.58.9313.92-33.06%30.08%2.09
Premium Portfolio-1.47%5.3610.8811.2314.19-35.43%30.09%2.56
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon-0.62%8.717.197.7811.42-25.37%20.15%2.67
Aronson Lazy PortfolioComing soon1.04%15.588.389.3615.58-32.92%30.10%2.09
Premium Portfolio4.13%9.748.859.8217.7-40.27%30.22%2.31
Premium Portfolio4.18%10.268.5210.0217.93-40.57%30.20%2.35
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon0.05%9.867.068.229.8-20.55%20.07%2.02
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon0.09%6.666.558.019.67-20.34%20.07%2.22
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon0.82%8.06.528.4310.86-24.26%20.13%2.16
Gyroscopic Desert PortfolioComing soon-0.70%13.446.917.766.34-7.46%10.06%1.69
Premium Portfolio0.16%15.747.828.397.35-7.40%10.12%1.23
Paul Boyer Permanent Portfolio (MMM)Coming soon-0.13%13.85.037.777.34-6.16%10.14%1.45
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 20% StocksComing soon-0.97%9.515.37.635.89-3.36%10.08%2.59
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-0.88%9.975.797.916.62-6.54%10.08%2.56
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 40% StocksComing soon-0.80%10.426.278.167.65-11.04%10.07%2.53
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 50% StocksComing soon-0.71%10.886.738.388.87-15.53%10.07%2.49
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon-0.62%11.347.178.5710.21-20.03%20.07%2.46
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon-0.53%11.87.68.7411.64-24.52%20.06%2.42
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 80% StocksComing soon-0.44%12.258.018.8713.12-29.02%30.06%2.39
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 90% StocksComing soon-0.35%12.718.418.9614.63-33.50%30.05%2.36
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 100% StocksComing soon-0.26%13.178.89.0316.18-38.00%30.05%2.32
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 20% StocksComing soon-0.66%9.785.47.055.3-3.71%10.04%2.08
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 30% StocksComing soon-0.61%10.86.187.496.34-8.15%10.04%2.05
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 40% StocksComing soon-0.56%11.846.957.917.64-12.58%10.04%2.03
Premium Portfolio-0.51%12.877.698.299.08-17.02%10.04%2.0
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon-0.46%13.918.448.6510.6-21.44%20.04%1.98
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon-0.41%14.939.168.9712.17-25.88%20.04%1.95
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 80% StocksComing soon-0.36%15.979.879.2613.79-30.31%30.04%1.93
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 90% StocksComing soon-0.31%17.010.589.515.42-34.73%30.04%1.9
Premium Portfolio-0.26%18.0411.269.7217.07-39.17%30.04%1.88
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) ConservativeComing soon-0.92%9.825.597.636.4-6.92%10.09%2.6
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) CautiousComing soon-0.80%10.436.27.868.02-13.85%10.08%2.57
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon-0.68%11.046.778.0210.02-20.78%20.08%2.55
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon-0.57%11.667.38.112.22-27.71%20.08%2.52
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AggressiveComing soon-0.45%12.277.88.1114.52-34.64%30.08%2.49
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) ConservativeComing soon-0.64%10.826.067.256.16-8.56%10.05%2.08
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) CautiousComing soon-0.58%12.387.157.738.15-15.42%10.05%2.06
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon-0.52%13.938.28.1510.41-22.28%20.05%2.04
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AssertiveComing soon-0.46%15.499.228.4812.8-29.13%30.06%2.01
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) AggressiveComing soon-0.41%17.0510.228.7415.25-35.99%30.06%1.99
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon0.04%4.275.377.7510.13-22.29%20.13%2.82
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon0.30%4.226.548.1210.29-22.85%20.13%2.69
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 10-0.75%13.989.369.5115.21-32.87%30.08%2.26
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 09-0.91%14.229.339.5514.28-29.71%30.08%2.25
Premium Portfolio-1.08%14.459.299.5913.38-26.56%20.09%2.23
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 07-1.09%14.229.119.4912.58-24.22%20.09%2.2
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 06-1.14%13.818.749.2611.02-19.49%20.09%2.14
Premium Portfolio-1.16%13.598.549.1310.29-17.15%10.09%2.11
Premium Portfolio-1.20%13.188.148.858.9-12.42%10.09%2.05
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 03-0.90%11.37.58.157.42-9.74%10.09%1.92
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 02-0.76%10.377.177.796.72-8.28%10.09%1.85
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 01-0.76%10.216.937.616.23-6.08%10.09%1.83
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon-0.82%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon-0.66%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon-0.22%9.456.857.9612.0-27.92%20.06%2.26
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon-0.22%12.698.58.4612.49-28.70%30.05%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 90% StocksComing soon-0.66%11.538.118.2514.1-32.72%30.05%2.44
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon-0.72%11.217.758.2212.62-28.31%20.06%2.46
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon-0.77%10.877.378.1711.18-23.90%20.06%2.49
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon-0.82%10.556.988.099.8-19.50%20.06%2.51
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 50% StocksComing soon-0.88%10.236.577.978.51-15.09%10.07%2.53
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 40% StocksComing soon-0.93%9.896.147.837.34-10.68%10.07%2.56
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 30% StocksComing soon-0.99%9.575.77.666.38-6.28%10.08%2.59
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 90% StocksComing soon-0.62%16.3110.528.8615.03-34.06%30.04%1.94
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 80% StocksComing soon-0.63%15.359.838.6713.42-29.70%30.04%1.96
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon-0.65%14.49.138.4611.84-25.35%20.04%1.98
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon-0.66%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 50% StocksComing soon-0.68%12.487.677.938.81-16.64%10.04%2.02
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 40% StocksComing soon-0.70%11.546.937.627.41-12.28%10.04%2.04
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 30% StocksComing soon-0.71%10.586.177.276.16-7.92%10.04%2.07
Charles Ellis Portfolio Under 40 Years Old-0.39%16.619.387.7917.35-42.34%30.08%2.27
Charles Ellis Portfolio 40 – 50 Years Old-0.43%15.728.897.815.62-37.60%30.08%2.26
Charles Ellis Portfolio 50 – 60 Years Old-0.46%14.838.387.7513.9-32.85%30.07%2.24
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 – 70 Years Old-0.54%13.057.327.5410.56-23.35%20.06%2.21
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 – 80 Years Old-0.58%12.166.777.388.96-18.60%20.06%2.2
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Conservative0.33%6.424.85.684.37-6.76%10.06%1.44
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate With Income0.30%7.715.816.375.79-11.07%10.06%1.54
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Moderate0.26%8.866.656.937.23-15.19%10.06%1.62
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced0.22%10.027.497.468.75-19.31%20.06%1.69
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income0.17%11.178.317.9610.3-23.43%20.06%1.77
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth0.11%12.198.968.3111.82-27.35%20.05%1.82
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Aggressive Growth0.04%13.8710.098.9214.18-33.38%30.05%1.9
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Conservative-0.33%7.684.596.054.48-4.15%10.05%1.74
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate With Income-0.36%8.975.596.755.8-8.46%10.05%1.85
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Moderate-0.33%9.996.467.287.19-12.84%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Balanced-0.31%11.027.317.778.68-17.22%10.05%1.94
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income-0.29%12.058.158.2310.22-21.60%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth-0.22%12.828.858.5211.75-26.05%20.05%1.97
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Aggressive Growth-0.15%14.2410.029.0414.14-32.62%30.05%1.99
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 150.22%15.358.419.4517.42-38.39%30.06%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 140.18%14.558.09.2116.24-35.43%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 130.19%14.227.869.1715.53-33.74%30.06%2.24
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 120.06%13.77.739.0113.84-29.69%30.06%2.16
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 110.03%13.67.728.9813.42-28.65%30.06%2.14
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 10-0.05%13.267.668.8712.2-25.68%20.05%2.04
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 09-0.08%13.177.658.8311.79-24.63%20.05%2.02
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 08-0.10%13.057.638.7911.4-23.67%20.05%1.98
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 07-0.13%12.87.498.7110.72-21.74%20.05%1.96
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 06-0.16%12.437.298.5510.2-20.40%20.05%1.95
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 05-0.19%12.177.168.469.69-19.01%20.05%1.92
Premium Portfolio-0.19%11.736.958.289.04-17.28%10.05%1.89
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 03-0.18%10.856.47.918.14-14.77%10.05%1.86
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 02-0.11%9.825.97.497.1-12.04%10.05%1.83
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 01-0.04%9.115.497.246.49-10.21%10.05%1.82
Premium Portfolio0.22%13.998.279.5517.48-39.20%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 160.20%13.628.099.4516.87-37.69%30.07%2.51
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 150.18%13.37.939.3716.27-36.20%30.07%2.49
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 140.11%13.137.939.3115.56-34.57%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 130.11%12.977.829.2915.26-33.69%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 120.07%12.457.69.1414.31-31.46%30.07%2.38
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 110.06%12.017.319.0713.81-29.93%30.07%2.41
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 100.00%11.827.38.9813.13-28.39%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 090.00%11.667.188.9612.83-27.51%20.07%2.36
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 08-0.04%11.277.08.8512.38-26.37%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 07-0.04%11.126.888.8212.09-25.48%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 06-0.08%10.586.588.6711.37-23.45%20.07%2.37
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 05-0.14%10.096.348.4810.3-20.60%20.07%2.33
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 04-0.20%9.566.238.188.97-17.51%10.07%2.2
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 03-0.23%9.176.08.028.35-15.71%10.07%2.18
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 02-0.31%8.435.67.686.94-11.47%10.07%2.1
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 01-0.27%8.065.357.576.66-10.40%10.07%2.05
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 10.20%9.466.847.589.31-20.29%20.07%1.83
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 20.18%9.757.177.8210.05-22.36%20.07%1.89
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 30.20%9.957.468.1310.87-24.55%20.07%1.98
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 40.30%11.418.48.7513.24-30.60%30.06%2.08
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 50.30%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 60.26%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 70.30%11.848.718.9314.02-32.58%30.06%2.1
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 80.26%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 90.25%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 100.26%12.489.139.1414.79-34.54%30.06%2.13
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 110.25%13.019.439.315.59-36.54%30.06%2.16
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 120.23%13.499.79.4116.37-38.50%30.06%2.19
Axos Invest 100% StocksComing soon-0.35%16.9210.59.1417.08-39.56%30.04%2.03
Axos Invest 90% StocksComing soon-0.36%15.819.969.0515.51-35.81%30.05%2.04
Axos Invest 80% StocksComing soon-0.36%14.629.398.9113.96-32.10%30.06%2.05
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon-0.37%13.468.788.7112.38-28.22%20.07%2.05
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon-0.37%12.258.168.4910.92-24.55%20.08%2.06
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon-0.37%11.137.538.239.51-20.74%20.09%2.07
Axos Invest 40% StocksComing soon-0.39%10.266.887.938.2-16.69%10.10%2.04
Axos Invest 30% StocksComing soon-0.41%9.486.27.597.01-12.64%10.09%1.96
Axos Invest 20% StocksComing soon-0.41%8.435.357.15.88-8.46%10.08%1.89
Axos Invest 0% StocksComing soon-0.32%6.443.325.744.5-2.42%10.07%1.7
Gretchen Tai PortfolioComing soon-0.26%10.877.848.5312.76-29.26%30.09%2.44
Premium Portfolio-0.34%12.88.118.299.02-17.42%10.05%1.55
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon0.71%10.728.848.2410.5-23.66%20.10%1.78
Mark Hebner Portfolio 25% StocksComing soon0.23%5.594.827.095.92-6.79%10.08%1.92
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon0.54%5.756.548.289.57-19.23%20.10%2.21
Mark Hebner Portfolio 75% StocksComing soon0.85%5.98.189.2513.69-31.67%30.13%2.5
Premium Portfolio2.54%6.528.89.9316.94-38.97%30.15%2.47
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 20% StocksComing soon-0.37%8.394.826.554.84-3.64%10.05%2.06
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 40% StocksComing soon-0.35%10.36.567.517.29-12.64%10.05%2.04
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon-0.32%12.138.178.2810.24-21.56%20.05%2.02
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon-0.22%12.868.868.5711.76-26.03%20.05%2.01
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 80% StocksComing soon-0.14%14.129.978.9914.13-32.68%30.05%1.98
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Conservative0.42%5.183.695.243.7-1.98%10.06%1.65
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Conservative0.24%8.345.66.646.23-11.80%10.05%1.82
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate0.03%11.517.267.7510.89-24.64%20.05%2.01
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderately Aggressive-0.09%13.678.498.3414.22-32.90%30.05%2.1
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable/Retirement Aggressive-0.23%15.759.358.7517.62-40.75%30.05%2.25
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Conservative-0.69%7.293.716.094.42-2.58%10.06%2.27
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Conservative-0.58%9.695.687.466.96-11.80%10.07%2.39
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate-0.43%12.337.328.1911.27-24.64%20.06%2.33
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderately Aggressive-0.38%14.078.58.6414.48-32.90%30.06%2.32
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 100% StocksComing soon0.05%10.08.448.6117.06-40.33%30.07%2.54
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 90% StocksComing soon-0.09%9.638.198.5115.44-36.09%30.07%2.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 80% StocksComing soon-0.21%9.247.928.3813.87-31.95%30.08%2.41
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon-0.33%8.917.68.2112.29-27.68%20.08%2.35
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon-0.40%8.637.38.1210.82-23.54%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon-0.44%8.36.97.959.36-19.39%20.08%2.17
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 40% StocksComing soon-0.45%7.926.427.717.99-15.35%10.08%2.03
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 30% StocksComing soon-0.37%7.085.497.146.4-10.53%10.08%1.86
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 20% StocksComing soon-0.29%6.194.476.484.97-5.62%10.07%1.71
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 10% StocksComing soon-0.19%5.133.295.673.86-1.43%10.06%1.57
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 0% StocksComing soon0.03%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 100% StocksComing soon0.05%10.438.518.5817.23-40.53%30.07%2.53
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 90% StocksComing soon-0.01%9.498.198.4515.43-36.24%30.07%2.46
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 80% StocksComing soon-0.05%8.967.928.2813.86-32.27%30.08%2.37
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon-0.08%8.477.598.0512.27-28.17%20.08%2.28
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon-0.06%8.027.297.910.79-24.22%20.08%2.18
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon-0.03%7.556.897.689.3-20.24%20.08%2.04
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 40% StocksComing soon0.02%7.076.47.417.9-16.30%10.08%1.88
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 30% StocksComing soon0.06%6.315.486.876.28-11.42%10.07%1.72
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 20% StocksComing soon0.08%5.514.456.254.82-6.38%10.07%1.59
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 10% StocksComing soon0.09%4.613.285.53.69-1.21%10.06%1.48
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 0% StocksComing soon0.03%3.041.234.173.510.00%10.05%1.49
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 0% Stocks Fixed-0.48%6.212.554.443.11-0.18%10.06%1.73
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 20% Stocks Conservative-0.24%6.514.015.723.93-3.12%10.08%1.88
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 40% Stocks Moderate0.00%6.815.46.886.77-12.31%10.10%2.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal0.24%7.116.737.9110.05-21.50%20.12%2.18
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 80% Stocks Agressive0.48%7.418.018.8113.44-30.69%30.14%2.33
Premium Portfolio0.72%7.79.239.5616.89-39.88%30.16%2.47
Premium Portfolio-0.41%18.3711.8810.1313.89-28.56%30.03%1.53
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon-0.29%12.748.848.7610.21-22.15%20.04%1.52
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Early RetirementComing soon-0.26%11.087.027.817.73-14.51%10.04%1.36
Bogleheads Guide to Investing – An Investor in Late RetirementComing soon-0.13%9.275.667.285.91-6.45%10.04%1.14
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon-0.67%10.26.757.719.61-20.21%20.04%2.3
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon-0.66%13.448.418.2110.3-20.99%20.04%2.0
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon-0.97%8.77.637.8210.78-27.26%20.15%2.96
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ConservativeComing soon-0.26%15.549.49.2915.79-35.70%30.06%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest ModerateComing soon-0.31%14.118.468.9213.28-28.96%30.05%2.12
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon-0.41%11.876.938.139.22-17.60%20.05%2.11
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest AggressiveComing soon-0.53%9.575.287.135.74-6.28%10.05%2.11
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Wealth ConservationComing soon-0.50%8.814.676.675.07-4.03%10.04%2.14
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon-0.20%11.367.18.0311.21-23.90%20.05%2.26
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Opportunistic GrowthComing soon-0.20%12.478.028.413.85-31.21%30.05%2.29
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable AggressiveComing soon0.01%14.2610.419.5314.67-33.65%30.06%2.05
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon0.06%13.069.579.0112.21-27.44%20.06%1.94
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon0.07%11.388.528.49.86-21.22%20.08%1.87
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately ConservativeComing soon-0.02%9.116.747.577.68-14.90%10.06%1.96
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ConservativeComing soon-0.09%7.485.456.474.97-6.19%10.09%1.57
Premium Portfolio-0.12%14.5610.229.6114.81-33.76%30.06%2.15
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon-0.29%12.478.528.8910.46-21.72%20.08%2.14
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ConservativeComing soon-0.30%7.384.966.464.83-4.77%10.10%1.76
William Bernstein The Small Investor Coward Portfolio (SICEI)Coming soon0.79%11.318.398.6817.75-41.54%30.12%2.54
William Bernstein The Academic Coward Portfolio (ACEI)Coming soon1.09%0.197.748.5916.44-38.39%30.29%3.0
Institute of Business and Finance Income PortfolioComing soon-0.35%6.314.426.725.56-4.07%10.15%2.39
Premium Portfolio4.05%3.4210.2110.4716.81-40.85%30.24%2.21
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon-0.62%14.018.798.4910.36-20.78%20.04%1.92
Jonathan Clements Eight Asset Class Index FundComing soon-0.16%12.697.88.1812.82-30.71%30.10%1.93
Middleton Monitored Play It Safe PortfolioComing soon0.26%10.038.028.1612.0-29.40%30.11%2.01
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon-0.36%11.527.78.1110.13-21.11%20.05%1.94
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon-0.33%7.757.348.149.55-22.57%20.06%1.97
Richard Jenkins Simple ETF StrategyComing soon-0.24%9.267.828.2912.2-31.73%30.12%2.26
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for GrowthComing soon0.66%12.979.649.1513.78-31.31%30.07%1.9
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon-0.19%11.117.828.079.15-18.92%20.07%1.95
J. D. Steinhilber Conservative
Growth
Coming soon-0.19%8.475.336.776.55-12.25%10.09%1.72
J. D. Steinhilber Moderate
Growth
Coming soon-0.09%11.066.287.78.57-17.23%10.09%1.78
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon-0.06%12.47.478.3910.54-23.06%20.08%1.81
David Jackson Low-Maintenance Five-Fund ETF PortfolioComing soon0.14%9.87.399.2414.24-32.57%30.07%2.59
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon0.38%10.077.639.210.71-22.50%20.08%2.01
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ConservativeComing soon0.66%4.614.576.696.53-11.68%10.08%1.88
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon0.98%5.396.177.779.65-20.82%20.09%2.08
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Moderately AggressiveComing soon1.29%6.177.718.7212.94-29.96%30.11%2.27
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios Highly AggressiveComing Soon1.61%6.969.219.5316.28-39.10%30.12%2.47
Premium Portfolio-0.68%8.97.568.67.8-13.87%10.08%1.84
Premium Portfolio-0.50%10.929.529.7311.14-25.17%20.07%1.92
Premium Portfolio-0.35%12.0910.510.214.3-34.82%30.07%2.2
Dr. Marvin Appel One-Decision PortfolioComing soon0.28%4.666.627.777.89-16.38%10.10%1.98
Goldman Sachs Target Date Retirement Income Portfolio-0.76%6.16.668.178.19-16.50%10.13%2.67
Rob Arnott ETF.com model portfolioComing soon-0.41%6.115.517.617.89-16.70%10.21%2.28

* All returns are on a compound annual basis.


* STDEV  is the standard deviation. This measures how much the returns bounce around from year to year. A.K.A risk or volatility. Bonds typically don’t bounce around as much as stocks for example. It is primarily an academic metric and not much use for individuals.


* Max drawdown is the largest decline the portfolio experienced in the years that we have tracked the portfolio. It does not include intrayear events. This means that the portfolio could have suffered a worse decline than the above shows.


* YTD is Year To Date. It is calculated using the closing price of the last trading day of the previous month. It is updated once a month.


* CAGR = Compound Annual Growth Rate. The compound annual growth rate isn’t a true return rate, but rather a representational figure. It is essentially a number that describes the rate at which an investment would have grown if it had grown the same rate every year and the profits were reinvested at the end of each year.


* 10 Year return and Since 1989 return are calculated using the closing price on the last day of the previous year.


* Dividends are the expected dividend yield you will get holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year.


* Expense ratio is the expected expense ratio for holding the portfolio. It is updated 2 times per year. Data is based on the expense ratio for the ETF on this page. 


* Source data for all calculations is here.

 

Not all asset classes have data going back to 1989 check this page to see which portfolios may have had asset classes substituted in order to be benchmarked to 1989.

Scroll to Top