Medium-Risk Portfolios

This page displays medium-risk portfolios available on portfolioeinstein.com.

Some words on risk

Risk comes in many shapes and forms. In academia and in much of the investing industry, risk in investing is measured by standard deviation (a measure of how much the price of an asset bounces around).

Now, a standard deviation is, well – academic. This is because, for you and me, the risk is the pain we go through when we lose money.  That pain is called draw-down. The draw-down of a portfolio is the amount of money the portfolio will lose in a  given year. So, for example, a portfolio with a draw-down of -20% has at some point lost 20% of its value. That’s a good indication of what could happen in the future.

Now, that’s pretty actionable information that we can plan around and relate to.

A rough rule of thumb is that for each 20% of stocks a portfolio has it has a draw-down of -10%. So a 100% stock portfolio has potentially a draw-down of -50%. A 60% stock portfolio has a potential draw-down of -30%.

There are other forms of risk however but the draw-down is what we will focus on when dividing the portfolios into the various risk levels. You should also look at standard deviation as well as the stock to bond ratio.

How the risk levels are determined

We have given the portfolios a risk level from one to three. = 1 – 3.

1 is the least risky but also offers the least reward.

3 is the riskiest but offers the most rewards.

The portfolios have been divided into tertiles. In the first tertile, the first 33.3% represent the portfolios that have the lowest draw-downs. The last 33.3% are the ones with the highest draw-downs.

You can find the other 2 risk portfolios here

High-Risk Portfolios

Low-Risk Portfolios

This page displays the medium-risk portfolios. They are suited for medium-term savings or when you simply cannot see yourself going through a large draw-down that the high risk portfolios potentially will expose you to.

Medium-risk portfolios

NameSee PortfolioAsset class countYear to dateReturn in 201910 year returnCAGR since 1989 (%)STDEVDraw DownRisk levelExpense ratio
60/40 Portfolio25.2221.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%
Rick Ferri Core 4 fund Portfolio (60/40)42.2920.188.16%8.2210.32%-21.41%20.05%
7Twelve Portfolio12-1.518.566.15%7.9510.35%-23.15%20.16%
David Swensen Portfolio60.121.438.62%8.9911.53%-25.96%20.07%
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Portfolio7-3.9419.278.50%8.6910.07%-20.14%20.07%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 6016-5.816.857.25%8.2510.65%-22.03%20.13%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 5016-4.1515.046.34%7.68.91%-17.64%20.12%
The Andrew Tobias Portfolio31.4920.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.04%
Premium Portfolio3-0.7422.99.93%9.5110.85%-24.00%20.06%
Ted Aronson Family Taxable Portfolio110.3921.18.70%8.8613.09%-26.33%20.11%
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk Portfolio33.1820.118.06%8.0810.70%-21.56%20.04%
Allan Roth Second Grader Five-Fund Medium Risk Portfolio42.4520.038.02%8.1110.44%-21.56%20.05%
Allan Roth Second Grader Medium Risk with CDs Portfolio31.4217.486.78%6.8410.43%-22.77%20.08%
Frank Armstrong Ideal Index Portfolio7-4.4818.547.10%7.4911.36%-25.75%20.09%
Scott Burns Couch Potato24.5219.488.56%8.739.86%-19.88%20.04%
Scott Burns Margaritaville31.4920.267.58%7.7112.22%-28.05%20.05%
Scott Burns Four Square41.9617.096.75%7.349.42%-19.56%20.06%
Scott Burns Five Fold5-0.9719.467.86%8.1210.05%-23.04%20.07%
Scott Burns Six Ways from Sunday6-8.7218.436.96%8.6211.06%-26.35%20.08%
Scott Burns Seven Value Portfolio7-8.9719.517.78%8.8811.56%-27.73%20.08%
Scott Burns Seven Value 2 Portfolio8-10.7219.98.31%9.1912.10%-28.25%20.09%
Larry Swedroe Simple Portfolio6-7.9717.07.57%8.6411.12%-23.80%20.12%
Larry Swedroe Big Rocks Portfolio11-5.116.346.94%7.929.88%-20.56%20.11%
William Bernstein No Brainer Portfolio4-2.3820.968.34%8.0612.88%-27.62%20.07%
William Bernstein Cowards Portfolio9-3.016.97.18%8.19.82%-19.94%20.07%
William Bernstein Four Pillars High Risk Portfolio11-4.8619.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%
William Bernstein Four Pillars Medium Portfolio6-1.8717.567.58%7.969.63%-19.66%20.06%
The Global Market Portfolio, Financial Engines 2007151.1320.248.12%8.4511.33%-22.97%20.09%
Robo Advisor Betterment 6010-0.5518.577.43%8.4311.14%-22.52%20.08%
Robo Advisor Wealthfront 4070.6320.598.41%8.8111.31%-25.05%20.10%
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Basic Portfolio41.4322.138.91%8.5611.68%-25.77%20.05%
Rick Ferri Early Saver Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-2.7521.169.04%9.1612.36%-26.97%20.14%
Rick Ferri Midlife Moderate Basic Portfolio42.0320.248.21%8.2810.21%-21.34%20.05%
Rick Ferri Midlifer Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio11-2.5519.628.50%8.8611.31%-24.26%20.16%
Rick Ferri Transitional Moderate Multi Asset Portfolio12-1.518.077.87%8.489.93%-20.61%20.16%
Balanced Portfolio 70/3025.2924.1810.63%9.512.65%-24.35%20.03%
Index Fund Advisors, Portfolio 7016-6.6518.628.06%8.8312.29%-25.91%20.15%
The Jack Bogle Portfolio25.2221.979.68%9.0911.05%-20.13%20.03%
Paul Merriman Best-in-Class ETFs Portfolio (Moderate)15-3.0816.446.88%8.1810.03%-19.51%20.13%
Paul Merriman Target Date Portfolio (55 year old)14-9.5819.478.82%9.3412.86%-25.97%20.15%
Premium Portfolio25.3325.2811.10%9.6913.47%-26.45%20.03%
Paul Merriman FundAdvice Ultimate Buy and Hold13-3.5316.616.77%8.1310.49%-21.14%20.12%
Fidelity Freedom Index 2030 (55 year old)62.7523.09.05%8.4812.97%-28.19%20.05%
TD Ameritrade Core Portfolio Growth52.4621.588.43%8.0812.32%-26.28%20.05%
Morningstar Conservative Retirement Saver Portfolio72.1618.177.58%8.299.57%-18.42%20.05%
Vanguard Target Retirement 2030 (55 year old)42.3221.548.43%8.0512.38%-26.38%20.05%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately124.9819.447.84%8.5210.35%-20.21%20.09%
Merrill Lynch Edge Select Portfolio, Moderately Aggressive124.9522.488.79%8.9812.92%-27.27%20.08%
David Booth (DFA) Normal Portfolio15-3.2417.767.54%8.2910.09%-21.24%20.12%
Vanguard LifeStrategy Moderate Growth (60/40)42.6119.677.81%7.8410.75%-21.87%20.05%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam Portfolio12-3.3917.587.35%8.269.78%-21.03%20.09%
Tim Maurer Simple Money Portfolio7-3.2916.26.91%7.8410.10%-18.84%20.12%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 5043.4718.38.58%8.6410.78%-22.11%20.04%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 6043.320.269.30%8.9512.24%-26.22%20.04%
T. Rowe Price ActivePlus Portfolio, Model 7043.1122.219.97%9.1813.66%-30.16%20.04%
Schwab Target Date Index Fund 203082.2121.288.51%8.411.46%-24.29%20.05%
Schwab Managed Portfolio, Balanced With Growth11-1.0319.456.87%7.8510.88%-25.01%20.11%
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 1, Simple and Cheap51.2319.848.00%8.1110.12%-21.51%20.06%
Time.Inc Money Portfolio 2, Tilt Toward Value7-0.4819.658.29%8.389.99%-20.85%20.06%
Meb Faber GTAA Conservative11-0.9418.066.09%8.469.79%-21.62%20.22%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Aggressive, Income180.5217.46.97%8.18.89%-18.40%20.09%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Moderate, 203018-1.1421.128.17%8.7911.99%-26.61%20.10%
Morningstar Lifetime Allocation Index Conservative, 204018-1.1721.088.16%8.8212.12%-26.55%20.10%
Burton Malkiel Portfolio, Late Sixties and Beyond80.3221.788.68%9.2711.74%-26.51%20.10%
Dimensional 2030 Target Date Retirement Income Fund83.0218.87.29%8.0710.50%-22.61%20.05%
7-Twelve Portfolio Age Based 50-60 by Craig Israelsen12-1.1315.275.06%7.038.34%-18.09%20.15%
Dan Solin SuperSmart Portfolio, Medium8-5.2816.486.84%8.2710.15%-21.07%20.12%
Dan Solin The Smartest ETF Portfolio, Medium Risk21.7617.486.05%6.6710.49%-22.77%20.07%
Dan Solin The Smartest Index Portfolio, Medium Risk33.3820.38.22%8.1910.71%-21.41%20.04%
TIAA-CREF Lifecycle 203063.222.018.89%8.7712.37%-25.50%20.04%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 70/305-1.5521.299.10%8.5111.66%-25.76%20.06%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 60/405-0.6719.178.33%8.1510.14%-21.73%20.05%
William Bernstein Taxable Ted 50/5050.217.057.55%7.778.67%-17.70%20.05%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 70/3012-4.3220.038.47%8.8311.67%-27.03%20.10%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 60/4012-3.1618.147.73%8.4310.34%-23.73%20.09%
William Bernstein Sheltered Sam 50/5012-2.0116.246.97%8.09.06%-20.42%20.08%
William Bernstein Young Yvonne Portfolio11-2.7618.918.00%8.669.96%-20.11%20.09%
William Bernstein Wendy Wonk Portfolio11-4.8619.27.17%8.2512.36%-27.41%20.11%
William Bernstein Between Charlie and Wendy Portfolio6-1.9717.627.64%7.949.59%-19.38%20.06%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2035 Portfolio15-7.0319.338.62%8.9612.14%-27.51%20.15%
Goldman Sachs Target Date 2025 Portfolio15-3.5717.327.71%8.569.73%-20.51%20.13%
Robo Advisor Betterment 7010-1.6620.678.15%8.9213.17%-28.06%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 5010-0.3217.467.12%8.4710.39%-20.24%20.09%
Rick Ferri Total Economy Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-1.1719.217.64%8.0310.13%-21.79%20.07%
Rick Ferri Global Markets Core-4 Moderate43.0620.318.39%8.1210.63%-20.86%20.04%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Conservative43.0817.456.66%7.518.73%-19.65%20.09%
Rick Ferri Inflation Fighter Core-4 Portfolio Moderate41.9120.637.63%7.7811.23%-27.04%20.09%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Conservative4-2.0217.377.81%7.999.45%-21.07%20.15%
Rick Ferri Income Seeker Core-4 Portfolio Moderate4-5.8118.818.64%8.3411.14%-26.00%20.15%
Rick Ferri Socially Conscious ESG Core-4 Portfolio Moderate44.3720.968.68%8.3710.83%-21.43%20.06%
3 Fund Portfolio 60/4033.1920.398.34%8.1510.62%-20.90%20.04%
3 Fund Portfolio Equal Weight31.5520.637.88%7.6311.71%-24.50%20.04%
Paul Merriman Ultimate Buy & Hold Strategy 201012-2.3518.077.47%8.4311.19%-23.15%20.17%
FPL Capital Management Portfolio 609-5.2418.088.37%9.1510.36%-21.58%20.13%
Premium Portfolio9-6.9119.649.10%9.5711.90%-26.03%20.15%
Fundamentum Enhanced Index Focus Moderate54.1721.28.97%8.6310.97%-21.57%20.04%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 814-1.5915.546.72%8.349.44%-17.59%20.18%
Assetbuilder.com Portfolio 914-3.4317.117.44%8.9311.46%-22.64%20.20%
Premium Portfolio12-5.4118.748.21%9.5813.49%-28.00%20.22%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Portfolio Balanced92.0920.848.22%8.8411.78%-24.89%20.08%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 70% stocks92.122.128.74%8.5612.76%-28.22%20.07%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 60% stocks92.3320.458.21%8.3711.28%-24.59%20.08%
Robo Advisor WiseBanyan 50% stocks92.6318.667.61%8.139.80%-20.70%20.09%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 70% Stocks51.7219.417.41%8.5412.05%-24.59%20.02%
PWL Capital Toronto (CA) 60% Stocks52.5217.536.95%8.3710.55%-20.07%20.02%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 70% Stocks42.9722.068.80%8.7312.57%-26.02%20.04%
PWL Capital Toronto (US) 60% Stocks43.1920.138.09%8.4110.92%-21.56%20.04%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 50/50 Balanced71.917.096.81%7.829.61%-19.19%20.03%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 60/40 Assertive71.1318.937.33%8.0611.14%-23.60%20.03%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (CA) 70/30 Aggressive70.3620.777.83%8.2712.73%-28.00%20.04%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 50/50 Balanced61.8218.687.32%7.729.72%-20.18%20.05%
PWL Capital Layton-Guay Portfolios (US) 60/40 Assertive61.4620.548.00%8.0711.36%-24.53%20.05%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Balanced70.7516.095.88%6.458.44%-19.87%20.05%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Assertive7-0.0217.886.51%6.889.87%-23.39%20.04%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (CA), Aggressive7-0.7919.687.14%7.2911.32%-26.91%20.04%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Balanced62.1617.46.89%6.778.85%-20.45%20.05%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Assertive61.6719.467.72%7.2610.37%-24.09%20.05%
PWL Capital Nancy And Her Team (US), Aggressive61.1821.518.54%7.7311.90%-27.73%20.05%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 60/4061.0718.56.93%7.249.74%-20.90%20.04%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (CA), 70/3060.3620.177.49%7.6211.24%-24.84%20.04%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 60/4052.8320.158.19%7.6310.35%-21.63%20.05%
PWL Capital Passmore & Felix (US), 70/3052.4222.098.96%8.0711.96%-25.69%20.05%
Coffeehouse Three ETFComing soon3-2.5418.627.23%7.7611.79%-25.37%20.15%
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich PortfolioComing soon90.5418.27.37%8.1710.12%-20.55%20.07%
Bob Clyatt The Sandwich Portfolio Value TiltComing soon9-3.0617.077.17%8.069.98%-20.34%20.07%
Bob Clyatt Rational Investing PortfolioComing soon15-2.5918.77.17%8.4511.21%-24.26%20.13%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 60% StocksComing soon52.9117.877.23%8.4910.54%-20.03%20.02%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (CA) 70% StocksComing soon52.0919.767.70%8.6412.01%-24.52%20.02%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 60% StocksComing soon43.3920.38.24%8.4810.91%-21.44%20.04%
Canadian Portfolio Manager Model Portfolios (US) 70% StocksComing soon43.1522.238.95%8.7812.53%-25.88%20.04%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) BalancedComing soon32.7317.766.80%7.9210.34%-20.78%20.03%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (CA) AssertiveComing soon31.4620.567.39%7.9912.61%-27.71%20.04%
Canadian Couch Potato Model Portfolios (US) BalancedComing soon33.3920.367.95%7.9710.71%-22.28%20.05%
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber PortfolioComing soon9-4.3216.166.13%7.8710.43%-22.29%20.12%
Canadian Couch Potato The Über–Tuber Portfolio (US)Coming soon8-5.916.997.32%8.2410.59%-22.85%20.13%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0854.2423.289.18%9.4313.80%-26.56%20.09%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0764.722.468.98%9.3412.97%-24.22%20.09%
Robo Advisor Wealthsimple Risk Level 0665.6620.848.55%9.1111.36%-19.49%20.09%
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon42.317.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%
The Global Couch Potato Portfolio (US Edition)Coming soon32.9620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%
Ram Balakrishnan Sleepy Portfolio (CA Edition)Coming soon8-0.7420.017.14%7.9112.40%-27.92%20.05%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 80% StocksComing soon40.4621.37.91%8.1313.03%-28.31%20.02%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 70% StocksComing soon41.3719.457.48%8.0811.54%-23.90%20.02%
The Canonical Portfolio (CA) 60% StocksComing soon42.317.617.05%8.0110.11%-19.50%20.02%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 70% StocksComing soon32.6622.148.89%8.2812.19%-25.35%20.04%
The Canonical Portfolio (US) 60% StocksComing soon32.9620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 60 - 70 Years Old22.4819.567.07%7.3710.86%-23.35%20.06%
Charles Ellis Portfolio 70 - 80 Years Old22.8717.756.55%7.239.22%-18.60%20.06%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Balanced72.0717.077.35%7.389.02%-19.31%20.06%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth With Income71.9419.428.19%7.8510.63%-23.43%20.06%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Taxable Growth71.7521.558.88%8.1912.19%-27.35%20.06%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth With Income72.5220.078.10%8.1110.54%-21.60%20.05%
Robo Advisor Fidelity GO Tax-advantaged Growth72.1722.018.81%8.3812.12%-26.05%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 1072.319.957.57%8.7312.58%-25.68%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0972.4719.77.55%8.6912.16%-24.63%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0872.6219.447.52%8.6511.76%-23.67%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0772.8918.847.38%8.5811.05%-21.74%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0672.9218.287.18%8.4310.52%-20.40%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Taxable 0573.0717.87.06%8.349.99%-19.01%20.05%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 1080.6520.247.43%8.8913.55%-28.39%20.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0980.7519.887.32%8.8713.25%-27.51%20.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0880.7319.387.15%8.7712.78%-26.37%20.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0780.8319.027.03%8.7412.49%-25.48%20.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0680.9118.166.75%8.6111.74%-23.45%20.07%
Robo Advisor SigFig Tax Sheltered 0581.2217.226.50%8.4310.63%-20.60%20.07%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 1130.4116.376.83%7.529.61%-20.29%20.07%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 2140.0717.447.20%7.7610.37%-22.36%20.07%
Ellevest Wealthbuilding Portfolio 315-0.3618.47.54%8.0711.22%-24.55%20.07%
Axos Invest 70% StocksComing soon92.1222.128.74%8.5612.77%-28.22%20.07%
Axos Invest 60% StocksComing soon92.3320.428.20%8.3711.26%-24.55%20.08%
Axos Invest 50% StocksComing soon92.6318.687.62%8.139.82%-20.74%20.09%
The Rip Van Winkle Portfolio William Bernstein TaxableComing soon5-0.1619.948.84%8.1610.83%-23.66%20.10%
Mark Hebner Portfolio 50% StocksComing soon9-3.4616.717.13%8.369.87%-19.23%20.10%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 60% StocksComing soon72.6520.148.12%8.1610.56%-21.56%20.05%
Fidelity Target Allocation Index-Focused Model Portfolios 70% StocksComing soon72.1622.088.82%8.4312.13%-26.03%20.05%
SoFi Model Portfolios Taxable Moderate61.3918.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.05%
SoFi Model Portfolios Retirement Moderate61.7718.87.24%7.811.47%-24.64%20.06%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 70% StocksComing soon10-2.8920.247.86%8.1912.70%-27.68%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 60% StocksComing soon10-1.918.887.54%8.1111.18%-23.54%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Taxable 50% StocksComing soon11-0.8917.397.11%7.949.67%-19.39%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 70% StocksComing soon10-3.2319.767.83%8.0412.67%-28.17%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 60% StocksComing soon10-2.3518.237.49%7.911.14%-24.22%20.08%
Robo Advisor Betterment 2020 Retirement 50% StocksComing soon11-1.4516.67.05%7.699.61%-20.24%20.08%
Dimensional Fund Advisors Model Portfolios 60% Stocks Normal15-2.8217.357.16%7.9310.37%-21.50%20.12%
Bogleheads Guide to Investing - A Middle-Aged Investor’s Asset AllocationComing soon52.9320.898.82%8.6410.53%-22.15%20.04%
Quit Like A Millionaire (CA) PortfolioComing soon41.0918.476.85%7.639.91%-20.21%20.03%
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) PortfolioComing soon32.9620.228.19%8.0510.60%-20.99%20.04%
Quit Like A Millionaire (US) Yield Shield PortfolioComing soon7-0.8820.648.03%7.7911.13%-27.26%20.15%
Robo Advisor J.P. Morgan You Invest GrowthComing soon72.7617.296.79%8.019.50%-17.60%20.05%
Robo Advisor Morgan Stanley Acces Investing Market GrowthComing soon80.6619.187.09%7.9311.57%-23.90%20.05%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable Moderately AggressiveComing soon81.6122.249.48%8.8912.60%-27.44%20.06%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing Taxable ModerateComing soon102.1819.068.41%8.3110.17%-21.22%20.08%
Robo Advisor Merrill Guided Investing ModerateComing soon102.9920.28.50%8.7710.79%-21.72%20.08%
Jonathan Clements Three Fund Global PortfolioComing soon33.5320.668.56%8.3110.66%-20.78%20.04%
Standard & Poors Outlook PortfolioComing soon82.5619.147.63%8.010.44%-21.11%20.05%
John Wasik Autopilot Nano InvestmentComing soon5-0.9319.737.89%8.159.86%-22.57%20.06%
Kiplinger Five-Fund ETF Portfolio for IncomeComing soon52.6918.757.85%7.989.43%-18.92%20.08%
J. D. Steinhilber Aggressive
Growth
Coming soon3.1519.547.34%8.2610.86%-23.06%20.09%
David Jackson Ten-Fund ETF Core PortfolioComing soon-0.0620.118.13%9.1711.06%-22.50%20.09%
Larry Swedroe Model Portfolios ModerateComing soon5-4.8316.326.87%7.859.96%-20.82%20.09%
Premium Portfolio101.5523.7210.00%9.6911.50%-25.17%20.08%

Disclaimer: There are many factors that go into choosing your right portfolio, though not as many as you would think. Therefore, the information here presented are not specific recommendations but instead for information purposes only.

Now it’s your turn!

Which portfolio are you leaning towards and why?

Why do you think a medium-risk portfolio is right for you?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top